BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dave Kibble in 2002

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  55 Surbiton WE 31.3-1.4.02                    
1 lost to David Openshaw (tp) 22225523202357237724452218229000
2 lost to Roger Jenkins  22056320002355233620792203199400
3 beat Mike Town tp 22086717212354233817192205170400
4 beat Peter Thompson  22096916852353234116892207165500
5 beat Sam Symonds  22127217262353234417302208171200
6 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 22027723012351232124132200228700
              
  63 Sussex County Southwick Salver 13-14.4.02                    
7 beat John Davey  22047616582349232417042201164900
8 beat Martin Leach  22067016672347232717382203165700
9 lost to Patrick Hort  21976222992345230523952195228600
              
  64 Sussex County WP 13-14.4.02                    
10 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 21895523092341229024242187229300
11 beat Lionel Tibble  21995521522339230722222196214100
12 beat Rodney Parkins tp 22005415772337230916062197157700
              
  86 Western Championships 4-6.5.02                    
13 lost to David Harrison-Wood  21914622622333228523482188223300
14 beat David Harrison-Wood tpo 22024322502332231323192199222200
15 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 22134322372332233922942209221200
16 lost to Pete Trimmer  22054122912331231624082200225000
17 lost to Pete Trimmer otp 21974522982329229624272191225900
              
  87 Western Championship Plate 4-6.5.02                    
18 lost to Ian Plummer  21834420122325226620872177199300
19 beat Louise Bradforth  21873518422321227318992180182100
20 beat Chris Williams  21952621402319229322532189212500
21 lost to David Harrison-Wood  21872222782316227523642180224200
              
  101 Bristol WE 11-12.5.02                    
22 beat Brian Wainman  21901118352314228319012183182700
23 lost to Jenny Williams(tp) 2178-619632309224620872168194700
24 beat David Goacher tp 2189-2023222308228224172181229200
25 lost to Paul Smith  2177-4020912304225122082168207400
              
  115 SWF: Cedar Park v Bristol 19.5.02                    
26 beat Bob Scott  2179-5416152300225315872170161600
27 lost to Rosemary Gugan  2160-6718522294221119212153183400
28 beat Peter Willoughby  2161-7914522288221214072154146100
              
  117 Men's Championship 23-26.5.02                    
29 beat David Foulser  2173-9021232285224121692163211100
30 lost to David Foulser  2158-10321322279220622042152212200
31 lost to David Foulser  2143-11021412272217622342141213200
              
  119 Du Pre Cup 23-26.5.02                    
32 beat Frances Ransom  2146-11416362265217916102143163700
33 beat Chris Patmore  2160-11221342261220621782153211900
34 beat Sam Symonds  2163-11117422257221217852155172300
35 lost to E John Davis  2145-11120372252218521912142202200
36 lost to Jeremy Dyer (tp) 2136-11022892245216923762134226100
37 beat Rutger Beijderwellen  2146-10920132241219321212140190400
38 lost to Dave Mundy  2131-10821052236216822162128209300
39 beat Dave Mundy  2143-10220972233219521892137208400
40 lost to Lionel Tibble (tp) 2131-10021972228217523002128216900
              
  128 Cheltenham WE 8-9.6.02                    
41 beat Tony Doughty  2134-10216252225218017032129158800
42 lost to Sue E Edwards  2108-11014852218213214892110150000
43 beat David Magee  2121-10920732213216121772119205900
44 lost to Louise Bradforth  2100-11619002206212620112104188200
45 beat Craig Edwards tp 2105-12617862201213918822108177600
46 beat Bernard Neal  2114-12919132197215619692113189500
              
  163 East Midlands Championship 21-23.6.02                    
47 lost to Jonathan Kirby  2103-13722232193214123732105219000
48 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2095-14223542188213224652100234900
              
  164 East Midlands Plate 21-23.6.02                    
49 beat Celia Steward  2099-14516702184213616622102166000
50 lost to Chris Farthing  2088-14822072179212122592094218400
51 beat Richard White tp 2104-15021202176214722232104209200
52 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  2092-14921852172213323092093206000
53 beat Jed Allen tpo 2099-14118662170214519262098185800
54 beat Jim G Potter  2104-13817572169215117852101174200
55 beat Andy Davies  2110-13218042168216119052105179200
              
  178 Budleigh Salterton WE 29-30.6.02                    
56 beat Roger Bowen  2111-12813352167216212622106136700
57 lost to Ian Lines  2097-12321252165214222642095208600
              
  179 Budleigh Salterton WP 29-30.6.02                    
58 beat Jonathan Coombs  2099-11315102164214415242097150700
59 lost to Cliff Jones  2080-11319352160211820262082191800
60 beat Ailsa Lines  2089-10619522158213420312089194000
61 beat Chris Williams  2104-9921142158215821932100209900
              
  185 Open Championship C 30.6-3.7.02                    
62 beat Tom Coles  2110-8918792159216918302105189000
63 lost to John Gibbons  2103-8622822158215424192099225400
64 beat Patrick Hort tp 2119-8022552161219422682112224400
65 lost to Colin Irwin (tp) 2114-7523992163218325232107237400
66 beat George Noble tp 2125-6521122168221521832117208500
67 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2122-5224832171220726172114246000
68 lost to David Openshaw (tp) 2117-4223392173219425042108232600
69 beat Tim Wilkins qp 2127-3721572177222922262119213700
70 beat Nelson Morrow  2131-2918432182223718212123183700
              
  186 Open Championship KO 3-7.7.02                    
71 lost to Reg Bamford (qp) 2130-1926632186223227612122263400
72 lost to Reg Bamford  2128-726652190222727652120263600
              
  187 Association Plate 4-7.7.02                    
73 beat Rutger Beijderwellen tp 2137421642195225522512129207300
74 beat David Maugham sxp 21501723562202228823682144236700
75 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 21443123262208227024222138230600
              
  206 SWF: Bristol v Dyffryn 13.7.02                    
76 lost to Chris Williams  21344021412211224322602127212800
77 beat Paul Pristavec tp 21375017172213224817702130171000
78 lost to James Mackay  21215518982213220920142114186000
              
  222 IC: Bristol v Bowdon 20.7.02                    
79 beat Ian Lines sxp 21326220992215223522072123206900
              
  236 Eastern Championship 26-28.7.02                    
80 beat Andrew Gregory tp 21366818062217224418982127179700
81 beat Andrew Gregory sxp 21407218022220225318892130179400
82 lost to David Maugham (tp) 21346923592221223423882125236700
83 lost to David Maugham  21286623672221221824042120237200
84 beat David Maugham  21456923432223225323692136235700
85 beat David Maugham tp 21627323202228228423382150234200
86 lost to David Maugham (tp) 21547723312231226223602144234800
              
  237 East Of England Plate 26-28.7.02                    
87 beat Louise Bradforth  21608418782234227119602149186900
              
  249 Compton Cowhorn WE 3-4.8.02                    
88 beat Bill Arliss  21648718482237227919272153184700
89 lost to Louise Bradforth  21449319002237223920152137189300
              
  250 Compton WP 3-4.8.02                    
90 lost to Dave Mundy  21299320872236221521582126207100
91 beat Jerry Guest  21389419612235222720352132194900
92 beat Tom Weston tp 21449319022235223519102137188000
93 lost to Paul Castell  21288720052233220720902123198400
              
  288 North of England Championship 23-26.8.02                    
94 beat Chris Farthing  21428321952233223722622134217400
95 beat Chris Farthing tp 21567921812236226422352145216300
96 beat Ian Lines  21677421112240228822202154208000
97 beat Ian Lines tp 21777321002245230921992162207200
98 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 21727624832249229826052158245600
99 lost to Chris Clarke  21687724862252228826152154246000
100 lost to Chris Clarke (tpo) 21637624902254227926242150246400
              
  289 Northerns Plate 23-26.8.02                    
101 lost to Peter M Taylor (tp) 21517521752254226023122140215400
102 lost to Lawrence Whittaker  21357119542253223020582126196100
              
  300 CA v SCA 31.8-1.9.02                    
103 beat Malcolm O'Connell  21416219542252224219592132195800
104 beat Malcolm O'Connell  21485119462252225219492139195100
              
  312 Chairman's Salver 5-8.9.02                    
105 lost to Tim Wilkins  21383721532250222422242128212700
106 beat Colin Irwin  21512823682251226324582143234900
107 beat John Gibbons tp 21622522432254229122932155221100
108 lost to Phil Cordingley  21542521862254226122262145216100
109 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 21492424022254225125642139237300
110 lost to James Death (tp) 21432322882253223624502131223400
111 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 21372122922250221823762124227500
112 beat Tim Wilkins tp 21462521212249224021562134209600
113 beat Mark Avery tp 21603424052252228225602149237600
114 lost to John Gibbons  21533322532252225923302141222300
115 lost to James Death  21472422972252224324492133224300
116 beat Phil Cordingley tp 21561821772253226822202144215500
117 lost to Colin Irwin  21521323772253225424872138235300
118 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2146822962252223623922131227800
              
  331 South Of England Championship 13-15.9.02                    
119 beat Chris Dent tp 21501019062251224518822136190400
120 beat Chris Dent  21541218992251225318742141189800
121 beat John Gibbons  21651122732254228623802154224400
122 lost to John Gibbons  21591322792255226723992146225200
123 lost to John Gibbons (tp) 21532022852254224924172139226000
124 beat John Gibbons  21642422752257228323832151224700
125 beat John Gibbons  21753122642261231423522163223500
126 beat Tim Wilkins tp 21843921472266233522282172211400
127 lost to Tim Wilkins  21743921632269230422592161212500
128 beat Tim Wilkins tp 21833921492273232722362170211600
129 lost to Tim Wilkins (tp) 21733521642275229622672159212700
130 lost to Tim Wilkins  21643221772275227022932148213800
              
  332 South Of England Plate 13-15.9.02                    
131 beat Sam Symonds  21673218212275227518752152180700
              
  355 Sussex County Solomon Cup 28-29.9.02                    
132 beat Christine Constable  21683415972275227815982153158100
133 beat Tom Weston  21733619082276228619372158189000
134 lost to Tim Wilkins  21643521862275226223152147215100
              
  356 Sussex County Solomon Plate 28-29.9.02                    
135 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  21543821782272224323002137214300
              
  367 ICF: Colchester v Bristol 6.10.02                    
136 lost to Chris Clarke (tpo) 21503324452269223125252133241500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

09 May 2021 12:21:58

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph