BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Edward Dymock in 2002

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  90 Hurlingham WE Blk 2 4-6.5.02                    
1 lost to Malcolm Bigg  1769-4718361812180119211773183700
2 beat Sue S Edwards  1773-4914611812180813991777147200
3 lost to Richard Hoskyns  1761-5517191808177817541766172300
4 beat Dick Knapp  1772-5817311808180117191775173500
5 beat Peter Quinn  1781-5317191810182717891784170500
6 lost to Hugh Smorfitt  1768-5116791808179216831771167400
7 lost to Peter Thompson  1755-5216551803175716511758163900
8 lost to Mike Town  1743-6117291795173017421746171500
              
  104 Budleigh Salterton 13-18.5.02                    
9 lost to David G Nicholson  1732-7117651787170818001736175600
10 beat Tony Bower  1741-8216311781172816061744162500
11 beat John Beech  1755-8917621778175317061755177800
12 lost to Bri Smith  1745-9918701774173318621747186500
13 beat Alan Pidcock  1763-10818991773177019191761188700
14 lost to Nigel Gardner  1747-11317011770174417751749168500
15 beat Bo Harris  1755-11015581769175514541755156200
              
  117 Men's Championship 23-26.5.02                    
16 lost to David Goacher (tp) 1753-10022961767175123671753226900
17 lost to David Goacher  1751-8422971765174823701751227100
              
  119 Du Pre Cup 23-26.5.02                    
18 lost to Louise Bradforth  1743-6918691762173419681744186100
19 lost to Jonathan Kirby  1740-6121301759172922301741211200
20 beat Alison Thursfield  1748-4916451758175016331748163900
21 beat Eileen Magee  1754-3915761759176615621754155400
22 beat Frances Ransom  1760-2516181761178115821762162200
23 beat Pauline Healy  1765-1515471764179515641767153800
              
  146 Championship Of Surrey 14-16.6.02                    
24 lost to Gary Bennett  1759-1119051766177719281759187900
25 beat Gary Bennett  1770-818941770181018941772186600
26 lost to Gary Bennett  1764-919001772179019141764187400
              
  147 Championship of Surrey Plate 14-16.6.02                    
27 lost to Ian Plummer  1759-519791773177920101758195500
28 lost to Kevin Carter  1754-719331772176820021752193400
              
  172 Roehampton WE 22-23.6.02                    
29 beat Tim Masterton  1758-1014941773177914891757149500
30 beat Terry Mahoney  1762-1715151774178814461762151900
31 beat Mike Town  1770-1917351778181317581771172200
32 lost to Sam Symonds 1762-2017771780179118791761176200
33 beat Peter Quinn  1770-1717541784181918241770173400
34 beat Gabrielle Higgins  1778-1017231790184417911779170500
              
  203 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 13-14.7.02                    
35 lost to Jerry Guest  1773-819961794183221001773197100
              
  204 Roehampton WP 13-14.7.02                    
36 beat Pauline Healy  1777115201798183915131778151800
37 lost to Bri Smith  1772819271801182619971771191400
38 lost to Paul Castell  17671719821802181319951764195200
39 beat Tom Weston  17792718981806183718871777187700
              
  240 Budleigh Salterton 27.7-3.8.02                    
40 lost to David Magee  17753820591808182721361773204200
41 lost to John Toye  17704020491809181521011768204600
42 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 17694423411809181324761767231000
43 lost to Tony Dustan-Smith  17614618801808179619721759186700
44 beat Chris Crowcroft  17674815741808180915521765157800
45 beat Peter Nash  17825119571812184720371779194300
46 beat Graham Dodd  17935617591818187318391789175100
47 lost to Bri Smith  17845318861821184818991780187500
              
  260 Hurlingham Cup 7-9.8.02                    
48 lost to Ian Plummer  17785319821822183220261774195700
49 lost to Nelson Morrow  17705618921821181219311766187100
50 lost to Bob Stephens  17605417801817178618181756176400
51 beat Collin Southern  17725718091817181418231767180400
52 lost to Sam Symonds 17645318861815179919991759184800
              
  282 North Of England Week 17-22.8.02                    
53 lost to Alan Linton  17594420251812178620461754200000
54 lost to Alan Pidcock  17533319401809177420491748193000
55 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  17481919041803175719331741189000
56 lost to Ken Cooper  1741518461797173918991733183600
57 lost to Roy Edwards  1734-917941789171918581724178300
58 lost to Charles Waterfield  1727-1918011780170218791715180100
59 lost to Marcus Evans  1721-3418861772169219991708185600
60 lost to Jenny Williams 1716-4619961763168521121704198400
              
  290 Cheltenham WE 24-26.8.02                    
61 lost to Bernard Neal (tp) 1710-6019221754167620141698190600
62 lost to Paul Smith  1704-7419521745166419481693194700
63 beat John Richardson  1716-8216871740169617561703167600
64 beat Dennis Moorcraft  1726-9116211738171816141711161800
65 beat Nigel Gardner  1738-9616721739174216851720166400
66 beat Rosemary Gugan  1754-9818031742177217861732177800
67 lost to David Magee  1749-9720901744176522061728207900
68 lost to Mike Hoggett  1736-9617531744174418541719174700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 14:12:53

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph