BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Kevin Beard in 2002

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  5 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.01-1.1.02                    
1 beat Anna Miller  19669415652043203416281928156000
2 beat Ian Bassett  19819620262044205919971940200100
3 beat Tony Hall  19919918702047207318351950192100
4 beat Garry O'Dell  200010418082051208618371957180700
5 beat Tricia Devlin  200210814542054208814051959146100
6 beat George Latham  202210922182061212522761974221400
7 beat Simon Watkins  203311419092068213718771983190700
8 lost to Rod Kirk  202112021172072211522001975209800
9 lost to Rod Kirk  201012121262074209522201968210500
              
  19 AUS ACT Canberra Open 18-21.1.02                    
10 beat Dennis Faggotter  201911618452078211019031975183800
11 beat Lorraine Le Blang  202411116902081211616881980169700
12 lost to Steve Meatheringham  201510521872083209722311974216500
13 beat Carmel Statham  20179913662084209812681975138700
14 beat Paul Nelson  20199214722086210014451977147600
15 beat Mac Macdonald  20258817672088211118061982176300
16 beat Ian Hulme  20278914952090211414891984149500
17 beat Chris Wilson  20299414932093211715131986149400
18 beat Peter Tavender  20399919322096213119091995191700
19 beat Doron Gunzburg  204210715502100213415211997155500
20 beat Simon Watkins  205111518902104214618802005189400
21 beat Brett Rogers  206312419542109216420002014195900
22 lost to Greg Whymark  204612419862111213421032002195200
23 lost to Greg Whymark  203011919992111210721301991196300
              
  20 AUS VIC Brunswick Electric 23-27.1.02                    
24 beat Keith McLeod  203111514142111210913301993144500
25 lost to Rod White  200610915292106206215631975152400
26 beat Marie Calthorpe tp 200910215212103206514561977151900
27 beat Owen Edwards tp 20159417692101208018671982176200
28 beat Penny Krstev  20188415392099208314921985153500
29 lost to Chris Shilling (tp) 20097521382096206321941978212300
              
  39 AUS VIC Essendon WE 9-10.3.02                    
30 beat Marie Calthorpe  20117315122093206614351980150700
31 beat Rod White tp 20147315572091207116031982154800
32 beat Penny Krstev  20166815582090207515251985154900
33 beat Eila Sait  20186514062088207714101986140400
34 beat Simon Watkins  20276419472089209920081995193500
35 beat George Latham tp 20446522442094213923532010224100
              
  62 AUS Open Championship Blocks 13-14.4.02                    
36 beat Bernie Gleeson  20486417002099214817482014168700
37 beat Peter Stevenson tp 20506215412104215115012016154900
38 lost to Gary Fox  20365619222104210920112004193500
39 beat Merryl Taylor  20385315112105211315342006150900
40 lost to Daniel Anderson  20314922162104209423002000219700
              
  65 AUS Open Championship KO 15-18.4.02                    
41 beat Robert Lowe  20424820582106212620932011202900
42 lost to Robert Lowe (tp) 20334620652105209421252001203900
43 beat Robert Lowe  20434320572107212620932012202800
44 lost to Max Donati (tp) 20354021252106210022132004211700
45 beat Max Donati tp 20474121122109213821752017210400
46 beat Max Donati  20584521002114217021422029209200
47 lost to Bruce Fleming (tp) 20554524552119216426432026242200
48 beat Bruce Fleming  20735224282128221825892043240500
49 lost to Bruce Fleming (tp) 20705524332135220925992040240800
              
  69 AUS Mens Championship 20-21.4.02                    
50 beat Garry O'Dell  20745818012142221618252045179800
51 beat Terry Speers  20775816532148222016412048166500
52 lost to Greg Bury (tp) 20706222592153220123402042223500
              
  314 AUS VIC Brighton WE 6-8.9.02                    
53 beat Daphne Alcorn  20736816232157220315892044162100
54 beat Alleyn Best  20757115132161220615282046151000
55 beat John Doherty  20778115652165220815272048155600
56 beat Marilyn Miller  20788814472169220914252049144700
57 beat Simon Watkins  20919820492174223321712059201300
              
  350 AUS VIC Mens Championship 21-29.9.02                    
58 beat Simon Watkins  210311020342181225521492068200400
59 lost to Stephen Forster  209412422742185223523632062226400
60 lost to Roger Bird  207113118032186218917782046180000
61 beat George Latham  209213722662189222523462061225000
62 beat Gordon Porter  209714317312192223017642064172100
              
  393 AUS VIC Ringwood WE 9-10.11.02                    
63 beat Simon Watkins  211114620552197225221572073202000
64 beat Judy Evans  211314815232201225415352075151700
65 beat George Latham  213114822122208228022452088219300
              
  406 World Championship Qualifier 23-28.11.02                    
66 beat Anthony Ritchie  213914618752214228919422093185800
67 beat Nelson Morrow  214814519752221230420892100194700
68 lost to Joe Hogan (tp) 214215224542226228724722097246600
69 beat Andrew Johnston tp 215315619902232230421292103192800
70 beat John Versey  216716421142239232321662113210600
71 lost to Tony Hall  214316419212242227919622099191200
72 beat Roger White  214616816172245228216102101161400
73 beat John Wall  215017217092248228517372104169600
74 lost to Liz McLay  212417318282248224219102087178400
75 lost to Kevin Fellows  210316719762245220620762073194100
76 beat Peter Filbee  211215719032243221819382079187600
77 lost to Jerry Guest  209514320572239219122072068204000
78 beat Ross Hamblyn  210712320252237221321282076195300
79 beat Michael Wright  211711319832236223020382083194300
80 beat Len Lea  21209816892236223417152086167400
81 beat Liz Fleming  21288719362237224419312092193400
82 beat Rod McKenzie  21327917502238225017812096173500
              
  415 WCF World Championship Block G 2-4.12.02                    
83 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 21277724652238223825622092243300
84 lost to Brian Wislang  21217423462236222024412087232800
85 beat Jose Riva  21257517952236222818122091179400
86 beat Peter Filbee  21327819222236224319702097189200
87 lost to Joe Hogan  21277523952235222123912093241100
88 lost to Ronan McInerney (tp) 21217023942233220925352089237000
89 beat Mik Mehas  21356821882234224122002101219400
              
  421 WCF World Championship Plate 5-8.12.02                    
90 beat Bob Cherry  21477021252236226421842112210800
91 beat Charles Jones  21527118592239227118852116184400
92 lost to John Versey  21407121632239224522712107215300
93 lost to Bruce Fleming (tp) 21366724902239223826382104247500
              
  424 AUS VIC ACA Bronze Medal 14-15.12.02                    
94 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 21286022612237221823532097224900
95 beat Eric Miller  21365619922237223320232104197200
96 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 21275122012235220822562096219000
97 lost to George Latham  21183821772231218222232087216400
98 beat Simon Watkins  21252220492229220621392096202300
99 beat Rod Kirk  2134921272229223322112107211500
100 lost to Owen Edwards  2121-718932227219520192091184200
101 lost to Ken Bald (tp) 2114-1822052223217623162083217100
102 lost to Ian Bassett  2104-3020542217214721382072204400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

27 September 2021 02:26:12

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph