BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Sam Wilkins in 2002

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  55 Surbiton WE 31.3-1.4.02                    
1 lost to Paul Castell  1729-4220381750173321461714200100
2 lost to Dave Mundy  1726-4520851748172821811711207300
3 lost to Kevin Carter  1719-5619281744171419591706191900
4 beat John Cosier  1728-6116311743173315901714164200
5 lost to Dave Kibble  1726-6622121742173023441712220800
              
  63 Sussex County Southwick Salver 13-14.4.02                    
6 lost to Jack Davies  1719-7819051740172120601706187500
              
  64 Sussex County WP 13-14.4.02                    
7 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  1707-9217851737170818921696171800
8 beat Pauline Davey  1713-10413901734171413261700140400
9 beat Rodney Parkins  1722-11315661734172915791707156400
10 lost to David Parkins  1710-12018061732171418721699180800
11 beat Michael Wilson  1722-11616181732173216441708161400
              
  86 Western Championships 4-6.5.02                    
12 lost to David Goacher  1720-11423551732173024851706231400
13 lost to David Goacher  1719-11623571732172924871705231500
              
  87 Western Championship Plate 4-6.5.02                    
14 lost to Jenny Williams 1712-11319841731172321061701196200
15 lost to Louise Bradforth  1703-10918441729171019051693182400
16 lost to Ed Duckworth  1701-10522421727170823171692222800
17 beat Samir Patel  1719-9818611728174019671705185800
              
  118 Women's Championship 23-26.5.02                    
18 lost to Frances Ransom  1704-9116581726170816551694165600
19 beat Frances Ransom  1715-9016481726173016331703164700
20 beat Frances Ransom  1726-8616381729175016131712163900
21 beat Louise Bradforth  1742-7418771735178919901726186600
22 beat Louise Bradforth  1756-5618581744182519541739185300
23 lost to Beatrice McGlen  1749-3319041750180719821732189700
24 lost to Beatrice McGlen  1744-1319101754179219971726190300
              
  119 Du Pre Cup 23-26.5.02                    
25 lost to Dave Kibble  1742-121631757178522121723215500
26 lost to Jeremy Dyer  17411023101760178324211722228100
              
  172 Roehampton WE 22-23.6.02                    
27 beat Peter Quinn  17502317381765181118091732172100
28 beat Paul Watson  17593217291772183417501742172700
29 beat Gabrielle Higgins  17673717111780185717741751169400
30 beat Edward Dymock  17774017621790187917911762176100
31 beat Mike Town  17864617311801189817501771171900
32 beat John Davey  17935516381812191216731778163800
              
  194 MR: Surbiton v Roehampton 6.7.02                    
33 beat Kath Priestley  18067118391825193919231789182500
              
  203 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 13-14.7.02                    
34 beat Dave Mundy  18279120881840197721521806207700
35 beat Jerry Guest  184511219751857200920681819195800
36 lost to Gary Bennett  183213318911869197819441810186100
              
  204 Roehampton WP 13-14.7.02                    
37 lost to Kevin Carter  182015219211878195719701802192000
              
  236 Eastern Championship 26-28.7.02                    
38 lost to David Maugham  181716523471885195023631801236100
39 lost to David Maugham  181517323501891194423691799236200
              
  237 East Of England Plate 26-28.7.02                    
40 beat Richard White  184118521241899197622101816209300
41 beat Jenny Williams  186119519631909200020451829193900
42 lost to Jeff Dawson  185820223691918199625011827235600
43 beat Louise Bradforth  187620818821928201619681838187400
44 lost to Richard White  186821421551936200622651834212300
45 lost to Tim Wilkins  186222221831942199722821830215600
              
  248 Compton WE (Early Plate) 3-4.8.02                    
46 lost to Paul Castell  185022919921945197820521823196800
              
  249 Compton Cowhorn WE 3-4.8.02                    
47 lost to Phil Cordingley  184623422641948197223931821224100
              
  250 Compton WP 3-4.8.02                    
48 beat Gordon Hopewell  186223818071952198417841830180000
49 lost to Tom Weston  184723619091952196019171821188400
50 beat Paul Miles  186023517701955197518361830176800
51 lost to Jim G Potter  184022517431954194517601818173000
              
  260 Hurlingham Cup 7-9.8.02                    
52 lost to Nelson Morrow  182520919021950191919571809188000
53 beat Ian Plummer  184619819531950194819611822193100
54 beat Collin Southern  186119218021952196618051832179500
55 beat Bob Stephens  187419217691955198318011840175500
56 beat Edward Dymock  188618817641959199917991848175900
57 lost to Jerry Guest  187418520011961197921081841198100
              
  315 Selectors' Weekend 6-8.9.02                    
58 beat Samir Patel  189118218941966200619921853188800
59 lost to Andrew Cowing  187318118471966197018371841181600
60 lost to Gary Bennett  185718018801964194119351832185400
61 beat Bill Arliss  187117417871963195917861841178200
62 lost to Kevin Carter  185816119601961193920731833196200
63 lost to Gordon Hopewell  184014117711955190317631821177200
              
  331 South Of England Championship 13-15.9.02                    
64 lost to Jenny Williams 183111319901948188820991815197800
65 lost to Jenny Williams 18238519951941187421121808198400
              
  332 South Of England Plate 13-15.9.02                    
66 lost to Chris Dent  18145719051932185418891800190100
67 beat Jack Davies  18273919921927188521131814196500
68 lost to Louise Bradforth  18212419431922187220541807193300
69 beat Dave Mundy  18331320521920190220781822202800
70 lost to Paul Castell  1828020051917189020921815200100
71 lost to Chris Patmore  1824-1121061913188121771811208000
72 lost to Dave Kibble  1821-1721671910187522751807215200
              
  355 Sussex County Solomon Cup 28-29.9.02                    
73 lost to Dave Mundy  1817-2220711905186321371802204700
              
  356 Sussex County Solomon Plate 28-29.9.02                    
74 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  1814-2721691900185822811799213300
75 lost to Philip Brabazon  1803-3917511894183417911787174300
76 beat Peter Gosney  1806-4814071888183813481790141900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

06 December 2021 15:05:46

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph