BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Samir Patel in 2002

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  86 Western Championships 4-6.5.02                    
1 lost to Tim Wilkins  190810822182015205123131894219300
2 lost to Tim Wilkins  190210622222017203923241890219700
              
  87 Western Championship Plate 4-6.5.02                    
3 lost to Patrick Hort (tpo) 189811122922019203223761887227900
4 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  188511119152018201220471875180800
5 beat Louise Bradforth  189812118382019202718931884181700
6 lost to Ed Duckworth  189312322482019201923311880223500
7 lost to Tom Weston  188112219662017199920401872195000
8 lost to Sam Symonds 186112417192012196717391858170500
              
  138 IC1: Surbiton v Hurlingham 9.6.02                    
9 beat Richard Hoskyns tp 187112817212009198217571865172400
10 lost to Bob Stephens  185312517682003194517921852175500
              
  146 Championship Of Surrey 14-16.6.02                    
11 beat David Openshaw  187912623172002199124751870230300
12 lost to David Openshaw  187512923202000198724801868230600
13 lost to David Openshaw (tp) 187212623221998198224851865230800
              
  147 Championship of Surrey Plate 14-16.6.02                    
14 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 187012423721996197925461863235200
15 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 186512422311994197122711860221100
16 beat Kevin Carter  188112519171994199219741872192200
17 lost to Patrick Hort (tp) 187812022981993198623931869229700
18 lost to Jerry Guest  186711619861990196820521861195500
19 beat Chris Farthing  189010722081991200122581877218400
20 lost to Patrick Hort (tp) 18869322891992199523781875228900
21 lost to Chris Patmore  18807821311991198321831870211100
22 beat Gary Bennett  18927018811992199918941880185400
              
  172 Guildford & Godalming 22-23.6.02                    
23 lost to Paul Miles  18785417551989196217991866174500
24 beat Anthony Dix  18813514951987196714961869149500
25 beat Mary Knapp tp 18852316101986197816701874159500
26 beat Tony Mrozinski  18971720911989201521661888207400
27 beat Paul Miles  19031217661993203018331896175800
28 beat Peter Thompson  19071017001998204317731901169400
              
  262 Hurlingham Cup 7-9.8.02                    
29 lost to Lionel Tibble  1904721832001203123221897217600
30 beat Jerry Guest tp 1914619922007206120881909197400
31 beat Peter Quinn  19191417472014207418161915173000
32 beat David Collins  19232516752020208116841920167200
33 lost to Malcolm Bigg  19123118032023204318581908181800
              
  290 North of England Championship 23-26.8.02                    
34 lost to David Maugham  19103823922024203724961906238500
35 lost to David Maugham (sxp) 19084023942025203225021904238700
              
  291 Northerns Plate 23-26.8.02                    
36 lost to Lawrence Whittaker  18994119282023200919931894193200
37 lost to Phil Cordingley  18954722332021200123041890220500
38 beat Jenny Williams  19085519682021202320371902194800
39 lost to Bob Burnett  18965618942019200120031891186000
40 lost to Louise Bradforth  18865519112016198220441881190700
41 lost to Mark Avery  18845223762012197925271879235400
42 beat Jerry Guest  18965019602011200220181890194400
43 beat James Hawkins  19055318222012201919101899181700
              
  317 Selectors' Weekend 6-8.9.02                    
44 lost to Sam Symonds 18945618912010199120061888185200
45 lost to Gary Bennett  18835618792005196119271877185400
46 lost to Tom Browne  18754419701998193719971868195200
47 beat Gordon Hopewell  18824017641994195217401876176900
48 lost to Bill Arliss  18713418001986191818201864179400
49 beat Tom Weston qp 18813118931982194419071874187600
50 lost to Kevin Carter  18732419591976192420621866196000
51 beat Marcus Evans  18821718971974195419861876186600
52 beat Kevin Carter tp 18921319541975198620411888195300
53 beat Tom Weston  19011719181979201119551899189500
              
  357 Sussex County Solomon Cup 28-29.9.02                    
54 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  18972321711981200022941894213500
              
  358 Sussex County Solomon Plate 28-29.9.02                    
55 lost to Bill Arliss  18862317641979196817561880175900
56 beat Louise Bradforth  18962419531981199420611892194000
57 beat Brian Kitching  18992514961983199714881895149800
58 lost to Tom Weston  18902319231982197519771885190800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 09:47:49

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.