BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Cliff Jones in 2003

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  80 SWF: Bristol v Sidmouth 26.4.03                    
1 beat Margaret Pena tp 19242516202014202216551918163100
2 beat Roger Jenkins  19342419832018204720041930196600
3 beat Peter Willoughby  19362814632021205014451932146700
              
  109 Budleigh Salterton 12-17.5.03                    
4 beat Bri Smith  19443518742025206618661940185500
5 beat Alan Pidcock tp 19545219262031208920031950191800
6 beat Tony Dustan-Smith  19636618442039210519071958184000
7 beat David G Nicholson  19707917692046211517911963175500
8 beat Martin Granger-Brown  19829719232054213119501972189200
9 beat David Harrison-Wood  200512322912065217224001988226800
10 beat Peter Howell tp 201114717122076217817361992170100
11 lost to David Harrison-Wood  200516622992084216524191988227500
12 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 203018622812095220323812004226000
13 beat David Harrison-Wood  205420122652108223823462019224400
              
  155 Sidmouth 10-14.6.03                    
14 lost to Bri Smith  203221418892116219619292006187200
15 beat Marian Hilton  203522615602123219915652008155800
16 beat John Beech  204023416822130220216552012171400
17 beat Andrew Usborne  204423416112137220716832015160300
18 lost to Graham Dodd  201922617802139216518861999177700
              
  184 Nailsea WE 21-22.6.03                    
19 beat Peter Dyke  202121913932141216613942001139900
20 lost to Dean Bennison  199320016022139212016901983158900
21 beat Lawrence Whittaker  200518418892139213418971991188300
22 lost to Tom Weston  198516418772135209619121978185400
23 beat Richard Dickson  199114717042132210317091982170300
24 beat Marcus Evans  200513519602132212620511991192600
              
  197 Budleigh Salterton WE 28-29.6.03                    
25 beat Peter Howell  201112616872132213216691995167000
26 beat Martin Granger-Brown  202212719262133214919682003189700
27 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 201112821352133212822431995209800
28 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 200113321422131210922621987210600
29 lost to John Toye  198713420312126208020691978202100
30 beat John Toye  200314320182125210520451989201000
31 beat John Toye tp 201915120052125212620231999200000
              
  214 Open Championship Block C 6-8.7.03                    
32 lost to David Harrison-Wood  201215022982124211424371995227700
33 beat Martin Murray  202114918022125213319232001180500
34 beat Dave Kibble  204114521662129217422612014214500
35 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 203813725142132216826742012249000
36 lost to Kenster Rosenberry  202613221232133214222502004211900
37 lost to Stephen Mulliner  202112323492133213124792001233200
38 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 201411122702132211824211996226200
39 lost to John Richardson  19968918522127207719931982180900
              
  217 Open Championship Z 6-13.7.03                    
40 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  19906922162122206923801976219500
41 lost to Lionel Tibble  19814720572116205021111968204600
42 lost to Tony Mrozinski  19751921092109203722071960207600
              
  219 Association Plate 10-13.7.03                    
43 beat David Goacher  1989-723232106207923681977229600
44 beat John Richardson  1995-2418772106210220141983182700
45 beat Tony Mrozinski  2007-3521062108213321861996207200
46 beat Mike Hoggett  2014-4218752112215320262002184500
47 beat Kenster Rosenberry  2026-4021192118218422252015211400
48 lost to Mark Suter (tp) 2022-3223072123216923822010226800
49 lost to Kenster Rosenberry  2015-2621272125214722472003212200
              
  231 Seniors Championship 15-20.7.03                    
50 beat Gerard Healy tp 2020-818222128215618012009183500
51 beat David Parkins  2025818382131216919132015182700
52 lost to Lawrence Whittaker  20152019272131213319982003191600
53 lost to Dave Mundy  20082621422130211422691995212800
54 beat Jack Davies  20173219752130213520212005195600
55 beat Dave Mundy tp 20293721372134216822502018212200
56 beat Lawrence Whittaker  20363919302138218520052026191800
              
  254 Welsh Championship 25-27.7.03                    
57 lost to Tony Mrozinski  20284321082140216022022017207600
58 beat John Evans tp 20414721672144219222532030215500
59 beat Colin Prichard  20455417102149219616612035179800
60 lost to Garry McElwain  20285417192149215217972019172700
61 beat Colin Prichard  20325617012150215616542024179000
62 lost to Tony Mrozinski (tp) 20235721172148213422202015208800
63 beat Garry McElwain  20275617022148214117502019171100
              
  261 Budleigh Salterton Extra 27.7.03                    
64 lost to Lionel Tibble  20184920822145212221762010207300
              
  262 Budleigh Salterton 29.7-2.8.03                    
65 lost to Alan Linton  20094120772141209821652001204700
66 beat Tony Dustan-Smith  20153218582139211419282008184800
67 beat Edward Dymock  20202117722138212518112013175900
68 lost to Bri Smith  20101519322134209420462000191200
69 lost to Roger Jenkins  20021220282129207121521990201500
              
  263 Budleigh Salterton Extra 29.7-1.8.03                    
70 beat Roger Jenkins  20101320072125209321032001199700
71 lost to Peter Nash  20021420252121207421401990200200
              
  284 SWF: Sidmouth v East Dorset 7.8.03                    
72 beat David Harrison-Wood  20162622912121211723982006227200
              
  305 SWF: Sidmouth v Dyffryn 16.8.03                    
73 beat Paul Pristavec  20203717572121212718082011175500
74 beat James Mackay  20284419222123214519902019189300
75 lost to Chris Williams  20224521992124213023522012216500
              
  327 Roehampton Challenge Cup 29-30.8.03                    
76 beat Dave Kibble  20344821202127215921692024209000
77 beat David Magee  20465120782132218421352035206200
78 beat Marcus Evans tp 20565320192139220821342044198800
79 beat Bri Smith  20635819092146222219882051188900
80 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  20565621972150220022942043217100
81 beat Dave Mundy  20675720552156221920762054204200
82 lost to Paul Salisbury  20515718622158217919732039184100
83 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 20406120522158215522192028202800
84 beat Marcus Evans  20516420432160218421902038201800
85 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 20406320522160215922152028202800
              
  340 Treasurer's Tankard 3-7.9.03                    
86 beat Paul Smith  20495819672161217619912036194900
87 beat Jerry Guest  20615420772164219921142047205700
88 lost to Peter M Taylor  20534921572165217422372039213300
89 beat Chris Patmore  20644420932168220021512050207400
90 beat Lionel Tibble  20734520522172221920892060203500
91 beat Marcus Evans  20844920912179224922752070206900
92 lost to Phil Cordingley  20745221142182221721512060209600
93 beat Paul Smith  20836119592186223119892068194000
94 lost to Peter M Taylor (tp) 20727021332187220121792059210600
95 beat Lionel Tibble  20847920422190222020752068202500
96 lost to Marcus Evans  20738921582191220123552059211500
97 lost to Chris Patmore  20619421072189217421862049209000
98 beat Jerry Guest  20749820702190219721192060205000
99 lost to Phil Cordingley  206410121612189217422532051213500
              
  376 South Of England Week 16-20.9.03                    
100 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 205710123172187216424852046229900
101 lost to Dave Mundy  204410120662183213621392036204400
102 lost to Peter Nash  20319420512177211321882025202400
103 lost to David Magee  20198120722170208921582016205000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 14:17:26

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph