BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for John Hardy in 2003

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  43 AUS QLD Rene Cole Memorial 8-9.3.03                    
1 beat John Carter  19296815491999202815111921155500
2 lost to Ian Hulme  19126117021998199018091906165500
3 beat Ted Singleton  19235719152000201619881915188400
4 lost to Margaret Melville  19135019211999198819841905191100
5 lost to Jocelyn Sutton (tp) 19094822751997198124131902226400
              
  58 AUS Championship Blocks 5-6.4.03                    
6 beat Nerida Taylor  19134915951996199015821906159600
7 lost to Eric Miller  19054420031993196520941897198700
8 beat Claire Wilson  19073413821991196813361899139300
9 beat Steve Meatheringham  19222922661994202223741916227300
10 lost to Sue Beattie  19092617401992197618151902173400
              
  59 AUS Open Plate Blocks 7-9.4.03                    
11 beat Pam Hamilton  19112314411991198014101904146400
12 beat Judy Evans  19152415931991199016671908157500
13 beat Elizabeth Allen  19162914531991199314081910146100
14 beat Lorraine Singleton  19183014411991199614051912144500
15 lost to Nick Macoun  19102819311989196819671902191700
16 beat Adrian Masterman-Smith  19152717081988197916901908169300
              
  196 AUS QLD Men's Gold Medal 28-30.6.03                    
17 beat John Philpott  19252319881990200720081920197100
18 beat Vinko Mestrovic  19332518781994203219701929187900
19 beat Ernie Melville  19433119662001206020681940195800
20 beat Ian Hulme  19484017212008207318091944167500
21 beat Cal Toft  19514815962015207815981948159700
22 beat Ted Singleton  19616018932023209519091956186900
23 lost to Don Close  19467018252026205819181943180800
24 beat John Byers  19508016252030206416141946161500
25 lost to William Mellor  19308416772029202217591930166200
              
  208 AUS QLD Gold Coast Tweed Mens 5-6.7.03                    
26 beat Peter Presneill  19358516082029203016351934160200
27 beat Ernie Melville  19499019622032205720471945195400
28 beat John Byers  19539116052035206315871948160000
29 beat Richard Bonnor  19629017872039207618221954176400
30 lost to Bob Jackson  19598224242042207025301952240600
              
  223 AUS QLD Gold Coast Tweed Open 12-13.7.03                    
31 beat Willy Silk  19668117372046208017701957172100
32 lost to Helen Philpott  19478217042045203817581942169500
33 beat Tricia Devlin  19508315612045204415931945155500
34 beat Ernie Melville  19638919352047206719771954192800
35 beat Ian Bassett  19809221102052209821471968208900
36 beat Margaret Melville  19939819712059212320741978195600
37 beat Max Donati tp 201011020862067215021261990207700
              
  331 AUS QLD Gibson Medal 30.8.03                    
38 beat Bruce Mitchell  202312519632076216519592000195900
39 beat Willy Silk  203013717662085217418342004174700
40 beat Rosemary Newsham  203215414622094217614322006146700
41 beat Margaret Melville  204517319512103219320232015194200
42 lost to Les Watson  203918523382110218224622011232300
              
  337 AUS QLD Men's Singles 3-4.9.03                    
43 beat Steve Harden  205119419202117219519582019193200
44 beat Peter Stevenson  205320215002124219714452021150500
45 beat John Carter  205620815662131220015782023156500
46 beat Greg Whymark  207021319832139221920802032196600
47 beat Ernie Melville  208122019242147223219672040191300
              
  346 AUS QLD Open Singles Block 5.9.03                    
48 lost to Les Watson  207421923462153221924782035232900
49 beat Betty Belz  208321618862159223019252042188100
50 lost to John Philpott  206421120072162219420792031199300
              
  349 AUS QLD Open Plate 6.9.03                    
51 beat Margaret Melville  207520619072166220419282038190100
52 lost to Betty Belz  205319519072166217319772025190400
53 beat Willy Silk  205918517622167217918022029174500
54 beat Vinko Mestrovic  206917618892169218818992036187700
55 beat Helen Philpott  207417216872171219217042039167800
              
  407 AUS QLD ACA Bronze Medal 18-20.10.03                    
56 beat Greg Whymark  208617219682174221020412047196100
57 beat Liz Fleming  209917220182179223021072057201900
58 lost to Max Donati  208417420982181220121802047208200
59 beat Jan Murdoch  209417519182184221920562055192100
60 lost to Margaret Melville  207517820362184218921732044202800
61 beat John Philpott  208917820022186220820542053198600
62 lost to Bruce Fleming (tp) 208318124332187219725102050241300
63 lost to Les Watson (tp) 207517723262187218524432045231300
64 lost to Greg Bury  206616822752185216823532039225000
              
  411 AUS QLD Champion Of Champions 24-26.10.03                    
65 beat Jim Finemore  207015816072184217216222042161000
66 beat Ernie Melville  208115019442185218920092049192900
67 beat John Philpott  209414120222187221121202059201100
68 beat Don Close  210013418192190222119072063180400
69 beat William Mellor  210412616812193222717542066166800
70 beat Willy Silk  210911517542196223318082070173300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

25 September 2021 17:37:00

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph