BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Chris Daniels in 2004

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  91 Surbiton WE 11-12.4.04                    
1 beat Paul Salisbury  178014418471789185919401757182800
2 lost to Nick Parish  176914719181794184019881750190200
3 beat Jeff Dawson  179615422271803188522741768224000
4 beat Rutger Beijderwellen  182316721911816193023071786219500
5 lost to Kevin Carter  181517420411826191721761781203100
6 lost to David Mooney  179818017841832188818731770177300
7 lost to Jonathan Kirby  179618224051838188525321769237700
              
  93 Sussex County Southwick Salver 17-18.4.04                    
8 beat Cliff Jones  181918420031846192120531784200100
9 beat Dave Mundy  184318420471857195821011800203000
10 beat Tim Wilkins tp 187018922191871199922631817219500
11 beat Philip Brabazon  189019419851888203421301830191700
12 lost to Louise Bradforth  188218921271901202022661825209300
13 lost to Louise Bradforth  187518521341912200822791820209800
              
  105 Western Championship 1-3.5.04                    
14 beat Kath Priestley  189119018741924203219691832186200
15 beat Kath Priestley  190619818641937205419481842185100
16 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 190520326311948205227961842262800
17 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 190420926321958205027971841262900
              
  106 Western Championship Plate 1-3.5.04                    
18 beat Samir Patel  192721420841970207621461856206000
19 lost to Tom Weston  190921319051978205019781847188700
20 beat Marcus Evans  193321720901988207922301862207300
21 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  192422621501996206622361857214400
22 beat David Harrison-Wood  195123122892006209923911875227400
              
  124 Bristol WE 8-9.5.04                    
23 lost to Martin Murray  192923118072012206319241863181200
24 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 192423422962016205424151861228200
25 lost to David Goacher (tp) 192023623292019204724531858230400
26 lost to Louise Bradforth  191023320912020203122141853207000
              
  125 Bristol WP 8-9.5.04                    
27 beat Mark Snow  191323314622022203314491856146600
28 beat Roger Jenkins  193223719562025205219931868194300
              
  172 Men's Championship 10-13.6.04                    
29 beat David Mooney  194423918082029207519171877181100
30 beat David Mooney  195523717982036209418981885180300
31 beat Dennis Bulloch  198424323832047214925321903236000
32 beat Dennis Bulloch  201325323582061220024811921234200
33 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 200925524832073218925361920244900
34 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 200625724862083217925461918245100
              
  174 Du Pre Cup 10-13.6.04                    
35 beat Andy Davies  202126319602094220020851929193500
36 beat Edward Dymock  203126718222104221319601936180400
37 lost to Dave Mundy  201627020822112218722231929206700
38 lost to Phil Cordingley  200226720992116215821481922206700
39 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 199525822642118214323591918224500
40 lost to Paul Castell  197423519012117210719851907189800
41 beat Cliff Jones  199021619442118212619661918194400
42 beat Nelson Morrow  199920517822120213518081926178600
              
  234 Open Championship Block D 4-6.7.04                    
43 lost to Matthew Burrow  199419123612120212123971923234500
44 beat John Gibbons  202117423752124217024101941235000
45 lost to David Openshaw  201515723692127216025211938235000
46 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 201214524582129215025211936243600
47 lost to Ross Marshall  199713520112128211521141927198000
48 beat Kenster Rosenberry  201613321282130215622371942212500
49 beat Jenny Williams  203413721052136219122011955209400
50 beat Martin Murray  204113617852141220218391962178600
51 lost to Jeff Soo  203013421612144217422581956215100
52 beat Craig Edwards  203812818232148218718881963181500
53 beat Michael Heap  205513021002154221421131976209000
              
  235 Open Championship KO 7-11.7.04                    
54 lost to David Maugham (tp) 205213424772158220425931974245700
55 lost to David Maugham (qnp) 204814024792161219626021972245900
              
  236 Association Plate 7-11.7.04                    
56 beat Louise Bradforth  206215020182166221520801983200400
57 beat Dennis Bulloch  208515722662172224622871999226200
58 lost to Jonathan Kirby (tp) 207916323942177223324761996236400
              
  237 Open Championship Z 9-11.7.04                    
59 lost to Cliff Jones (tp) 205916519632179220420471985196100
60 lost to Chris Patmore  204816621952180219123871979218600
              
  343 Nottingham 16-21.8.04                    
61 beat E John Davis  206015919482183220619861988192800
62 beat Geoff Strutt  206114712872184220612131989130500
63 beat John Filsak  206513716912187221117241993169500
64 lost to Rob Edlin-White  204111916602185216617581976162400
65 lost to James Death otp 20359423132182215424361972229300
66 beat Dean Bennison  20377315602180215715701974155500
67 beat Peter Death  20446018582179216918901981183100
68 lost to Roger Jenkins (tp) 20365021432177215123021974210100
69 beat Rob Edlin-White  20394516352175215717091977160700
              
  374 Roehampton Challenge Cup 2-5.9.04                    
70 beat David Mooney  20434817522175216518121982174500
71 beat Peter Quinn  20474917252174217217701987172000
72 lost to David Magee (tp) 20385021022172214922191979208700
73 beat Nelson Morrow  20435617882171215818251985178300
74 beat Martin Haggerston  20495918382171216818361992184900
75 beat Jack Wicks  20596320002173219221272001193000
              
  394 Spencer Ell Cup 8-12.9.04                    
76 lost to Dave Mundy  20486420642172216321481992205400
77 beat Chris Williams  20616820712173218520962004206500
78 beat Roger Jenkins  20746821302176221622532016209700
79 beat Duncan Hector  20876921202182224422372028210200
80 beat Dave Nick  21007521212189226822102040210200
81 beat David Magee  21128420692197228721402051205900
82 beat John Haslam  21209519192205229820112058190800
83 lost to Dave Mundy  21059720602210226321442047204600
84 lost to Roger Jenkins  209210021432212223722662039210800
85 beat Dave Nick  210610121112216226021772050208800
86 lost to David Magee  20939720952217223122192041208600
87 lost to Duncan Hector  20808721112216220322152032209300
88 lost to Chris Williams  20707621452213218122762024212900
89 lost to John Haslam  20555919022207214319672010188600
              
  412 South Of England Championship 17-19.9.04                    
90 lost to Ed Duckworth  20504423142202213324452006230600
91 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 20463123192195212324552002231000
              
  413 Southerns Plate 17-19.9.04                    
92 beat Marcus Evans  20552220372191214421212013202500
93 beat Philip Brabazon  20621119972189216120642022194900
94 beat David Magee  20701120612188218121482033205400
95 beat Roger Tribe tp 20802121422189220522442045212800
96 lost to Dave Kibble (tp) 20753023072190219624682040228600
97 lost to Louise Bradforth  20653520102189217321492029199700
98 lost to Paul Smith  20574021612186215622712021212500
              
  428 Sussex County Solomon Cup 25-26.9.04                    
99 beat Alan Mayne  20584714982184215914982022149800
100 beat Gerard Healy  20675319712184218120942031194900
101 beat Dave Mundy  20796021152186221222492043210000
102 lost to Nick Harris  20675920382185218121332032201900
103 lost to Nick Harris  20565220492183215321612022202900
              
  429 Sussex County Solomon Plate 25-26.9.04                    
104 beat Paul Castell  20634619142181216519642029189400
105 beat Simon Tuke tp 20674417732180217017232035183900
              
  435 Compton Three Legged 1-3.10.04                    
106 beat Dave Mundy  20784621042182220022232047209000
107 beat Arthur Nelson tp 20794612852183220011972047129100
108 beat Dennis Shaw  20804315212185220214692049153800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

14 August 2022 17:35:23

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.