BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Goacher in 2004

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  101 SWF: Bristol v East Dorset 25.4.04                    
1 beat David Harrison-Wood  2345-4523122470248024442320229700
              
  105 Western Championship 1-3.5.04                    
2 beat Marcus Evans  2351-4621282471249622852325209700
3 beat Marcus Evans  2356-4821202473250922712330209200
4 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 2352-4426382475249928082326263300
5 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2348-4426432476248928172322263700
              
  106 Western Championship Plate 1-3.5.04                    
6 beat Samir Patel  2352-5020802477249621392327205500
7 lost to Tim Wilkins  2340-5022782476246923672315223700
8 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 2330-5123742475245325672305235900
9 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2318-5922972473243024142295228600
              
  124 Bristol WE 8-9.5.04                    
10 beat Martin Murray tp 2320-6317952471243418882297180100
11 beat Louise Bradforth tp 2326-6720802469244621852302206000
12 beat Chris Daniels tp 2329-7419202468245320482304185900
13 beat David Harrison-Wood tp 2340-7622892469247723972314227400
14 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 2327-7823202468244924662303231800
              
  125 Bristol WP 8-9.5.04                    
15 beat Dave Kibble  2335-7521652468246423062310215200
16 lost to Strat Liddiard  2316-7020222466243021262294202600
17 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tpo) 2305-6023052463240924262284229000
              
  167 SWF: Cheltenham v Bristol 5.6.04                    
18 beat Robin Brown  2314-5022582461243323792293224400
19 beat Bernard Neal  2317-4319642460244220762297194600
20 beat Craig Edwards  2319-3618292459244619202299182500
              
  177 IC: Bristol v Sussex County 12.6.04                    
21 beat Gerard Healy  2321-2918592459245019102301185800
              
  232 Open Championship Block B 4-6.7.04                    
22 beat Robin Brown  2329-2222762460247723802310226000
23 beat Roger Jenkins tp 2332-2119912461248520782314197800
24 lost to Mik Mehas  2320-1921522460243521852300216400
25 lost to Marcus Evans  2306-2420222456238621472285203200
26 beat Sarah Burrow tp 2309-3019292452239520062288190700
27 beat Dave Mundy  2313-3720392450240821042292203300
28 lost to Ian Burridge  2297-4920762445236121692277206300
29 beat Reg Bamford tp 2314-5425862443241226812293257200
30 lost to Stephen Mulliner  2306-6024162440238825342286240200
31 lost to Dennis Bulloch  2294-6923072435235423572276229400
              
  235 Open Championship KO 7-11.7.04                    
32 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2286-8024522430234126472269243600
33 beat Mark Avery tp 2303-8324392428238925992283242300
34 beat Mark Avery  2319-8524262428243325552296241000
35 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2311-8624852427241426232289246500
36 lost to David Maugham  2303-8324912425239726402283247100
              
  237 Open Championship Z 9-11.7.04                    
37 lost to Jeff Soo (tp) 2286-8821442422236822092270213100
              
  277 Eastern Championship 23-25.7.04                    
38 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  2269-9321592417233422462257214500
39 beat Rutger Beijderwellen  2279-9021532413235422262264213800
40 beat Rutger Beijderwellen  2287-8221472411237222082271213100
41 beat Ailsa Lines  2292-7719942409238521352275196700
42 beat Ailsa Lines  2297-7519912409239721232279196300
43 beat David Maugham  2313-7224442410243225402293242600
44 lost to David Maugham  2305-6524522410241325592286243300
45 beat David Maugham  2319-5724372412244625252299242000
46 beat Chris Clarke  2331-4024282416247625042312241100
47 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2325-2824372418245325272304241800
48 beat Chris Clarke tp 2335-1624222422248224982317240600
49 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2332-626462425247328362313263400
50 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 2329326492427246628442309263800
              
  354 SWF: Bristol v Dyffryn 22.8.04                    
51 beat Garry McElwain tpo 23301117692430246818462311177700
52 beat Chris Williams qp 23351721212432247921642316210300
53 beat Paul Pristavec  23362017352435248017312318172700
              
  359 North of England Championship 27-30.8.04                    
54 beat David Harrison-Wood  23412221882438249422612324217600
55 beat David Harrison-Wood  23472921802442250722492331216900
56 beat Colin Irwin tp 23573623642447252824222342234100
57 lost to Colin Irwin  23484223772450249724532332235100
58 beat Colin Irwin tp 23595523632454252024302342234000
59 beat David Maugham tpo 23736724712459255226182355245100
60 beat David Maugham tp 23898524612466258125892367243900
61 lost to David Maugham (tp) 237710424682471255626142359244800
62 beat David Maugham tp 239412224582477258525852371243600
63 beat Robert Fulford  241613526062484262027362386259100
64 lost to Robert Fulford (tpo) 240714226112490260127542380259600
65 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 239915226162495258527712375260200
66 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 239115726222499257027852369260700
              
  360 Northerns Plate 27-30.8.04                    
67 lost to Ian Lines  237116322792501254324362356224400
              
  398 Chairman's Salver 9-12.9.04                    
68 beat Tim Wilkins  238216922252504255522892363219800
69 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 236517023602505252525052352233700
70 beat Jeff Dawson tp 237916823072507254824582361230400
71 beat Rutger Beijderwellen tp 238416520342509255320782365203800
72 beat Jenny Williams  239416622092512256823462371218600
73 beat Ian Lines tp 240716723202516259024942379228700
74 lost to Keith Aiton  238516522132517254922972365218800
75 beat Tim Wilkins tp 239516222232519256123022371219600
76 beat Jenny Williams  240315221942522257423052377217000
77 beat Jeff Dawson  241415022612525258823672385226800
78 lost to Ian Lines  239714223532527255925362373231100
79 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  237413221382526251722682357210900
80 lost to Robin Brown  235711923132524248624292346230400
81 beat Keith Aiton  236710922102523250122922352218500
              
  412 South Of England Championship 17-19.9.04                    
82 beat David Magee  237210020812523251121842357207300
83 beat David Magee  23789320762523252021752361206800
84 lost to James Death (tp) 23648423362521249224902350232000
85 lost to James Death (tp) 23526723462519246725152339233000
              
  413 Southerns Plate 17-19.9.04                    
86 lost to Martin French  23385022002515243622312325217800
87 beat Rutger Beijderwellen  23424020752511244321222330204500
88 beat Tim Wilkins  23493022072508245822972337218500
89 lost to David Harrison-Wood  23381422292505243123462324221400
90 lost to Philip Brabazon  2325-920412499240021682307200300
              
  434 ICSF: Bowdon v Bristol 26.9.04                    
91 lost to Colin Irwin  2317-3223802493237724702298235500
              
  441 ICF: Bristol v Cheltenham 3.10.04                    
92 beat David Foulser tp 2323-5320952488239021302303207300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 05:46:34

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph