BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Jonathan Bowen in 2004

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  12 NZ Open Championship Blocks 12-13.1.04                    
1 beat Liz Fleming  1653-4020301667171021121651202500
2 lost to Aaron Westerby  1653-3924411671170924941651243500
3 beat Geoff Young  1665-3317901678174517621664180000
4 lost to Richard Gillingham  1657-3017081682171417691655169300
5 beat Jean McIntyre  1664-1915721688173715821663155700
6 lost to Anthony Ritchie  1662-920931692173122441660203300
7 lost to Charles Jones  1658-219161694171619691655190100
              
  13 NZ Open Heenan Plate 14-16.1.04                    
8 lost to Murray McNae  1651517361694169518111646172900
9 beat Don Reyland  16631518591698173018491661184600
10 beat Creina Dawson  16792821261706177521751679211300
11 lost to Madeline Hadwin  16763320451712176520711675201700
12 lost to Graeme McIntyre  16704018251715174518821668181300
13 lost to Rodger Lane  16624117611715172117751660176000
              
  20 AUS ACT Canberra Open 23-26.1.04                    
14 beat Lizzie Hoare  16674514431717173214391666144400
15 beat Tony Hall  16844820101723177219961682197800
16 lost to John Gilhooly  16704915161724173315371668151300
17 lost to Greg Diprose  16594416381722170316811657163000
18 lost to Lorraine Le Blang  16503716801717167516761647167500
19 lost to Ian Bassett (tp) 16483421561712167222461645214400
20 lost to Paul Nelson  16362715011705163715201632150100
21 beat Gordon Porter  16492518261702167618801646181300
22 beat Ken Edwards  16582616561702170016321656165100
              
  25 AUS ACT Canberra Open Plate 27-28.1.04                    
23 beat Chris Wilson  16653015701703171515751664155000
24 beat Ken Edwards  16743516451706173116161674164100
25 beat Bob Beattie  16814015241710174315441680152000
26 lost to Roy Bryant  16754518521712173018961674183700
              
  48 AUS NSW 0-6 WE 21-22.2.04                    
27 beat Chris Borlase  16925620021717177120181690197700
28 lost to Brett Rogers (tp) 16917422761723176824141689224400
29 lost to Graham Scott  16818217851725174718511681178300
30 lost to Christine Pont  16688516821724171817191670168100
31 beat Peter Landrebe  16908620751728176220931688207100
32 lost to Geof McDonald  16798517541729173918241679174000
33 lost to Ken Edwards  16667916521727170816521668164600
              
  74 AUS Open Blocks 27-28.3.04                    
34 lost to Max Donati  16647421711725170422891666214800
35 lost to Jeff Newcombe (tp) 16636122891722170123671665228800
36 beat Pam Hamilton  16674813721721171013131669138900
37 lost to Judy Evans  16553915491716166915891656154100
38 beat Peter Tavender  16693618741716171518771671185600
              
  76 AUS Open Plate 29.3-1.4.04                    
39 beat Robbie Stock  16763115841718173716331678156800
40 beat Eileen Irlam  16812614941721175014961684149500
41 beat Ken Edwards  16902916391726177016411694163400
42 beat Lizzie Hoare  16933313491731177412631697136400
43 beat David Shipston  17084519141739181219771712190600
44 lost to Kenn Boal  17025319021744179419531706188500
              
  84 AUS Men's Blocks 3.4.04                    
45 lost to John Philpott  16965719351747177619371700192800
46 beat Simon Watkins  17146320231754181420051716200200
47 beat Bob Beattie  17207414731761182314581721147000
              
  148 AUS NSW Platinum Singles 29.5-1.6.04                    
48 lost to John Ballantyne  17088917571765180018781712174400
49 beat Geof McDonald  172210317011770181816661721168500
50 beat John Gilhooly  173211915961777183616751728158200
51 lost to James Carlisle  172112518541780180818041722189000
52 lost to Graham Scott  171012918221781178919481714182800
53 beat Ken Edwards  172213816321783180616181722162300
54 beat John Eddes  174214118481789183919221736186900
55 beat Lo Hearne  175114015811795185015461742157400
              
  246 USA North Carolina v Australia 13-15.7.04                    
56 beat Ed Roberts  176714317691803187117551753176000
57 lost to Harold Allison  175213617671806184018021743176300
58 lost to Jeff Soo (tp) 174812521541809183322331740214300
59 lost to Andy Short  174211920171810182121091735200000
              
  253 USA Croquet Fever Linville 16-18.7.04                    
60 lost to Tony Hall  173511920021810181121191731199600
61 lost to Danny Huneycutt  173111420981810180321881728209700
62 beat Tyler Thomas  173811214911810181314861733149200
63 lost to Jeff Soo  173411221651810180722641730215600
64 beat Dick Sullivan  174211015341810181815271736153700
65 lost to Ross Marshall  173611320041810180821231731199600
66 beat Ken Edwards  174611715981811182115651738159200
              
  299 AUS NSW Men's Championship 31.7-3.8.04                    
67 lost to Peter Landrebe  174112220861811181221671735208800
68 beat Stewart Johnston  175012415651813182816331741155400
69 beat Lo Hearne  175913115721816183915401748156500
70 beat Tony Thomas tp 176513414701819184614441752147300
71 lost to Nick Macoun  175613119571820183220561746194200
72 beat John Gilhooly  176512715721823184616151752156300
73 beat John Eddes  178312318761828187919621765188200
74 lost to Stephen Richards  177711920351832186621171760200200
75 beat Geof McDonald  179011717501838188817831770172300
              
  385 AUS NSW Open Championship 4-9.9.04                    
76 lost to Dennis Faggotter  177911018961841186920121762188700
77 beat Harley Grattan  178610415471845188015801767154100
78 beat Peter Landrebe  180810420861852192021481784208000
79 lost to Neil Hartley  178910316471855188317431770161000
80 beat Pam Gentle  179610015281859189415841775152600
81 beat Geof McDonald  180710217131864190916961783168400
82 beat Stephen Richards  182810920721873194921691798203500
83 lost to Stephen Richards  182110920791879193621831793204000
84 lost to Stephen Richards  181511120851883192321951788204500
              
  386 AUS NSW Open Y 4-9.9.04                    
85 beat Dennis Faggotter  183111418661890194619591800186700
86 lost to Dennis Faggotter  181810718791893192719791792187500
87 lost to Dennis Faggotter  180710518921895190919961784188300
              
  446 AUS NSW ACA Bronze Medal 8-10.10.04                    
88 lost to Peter Landrebe  180110421001895189821901780209600
89 beat Nick Macoun  181810319191898192819541793190300
90 beat Christine Pont  18309917671904194918431802175600
91 lost to Steve Meatheringham  18239820491907193321271798206300
92 beat Tony Hall  184110319551912196319911811194700
93 lost to Greg Burnes  183610721781916195523211808216700
94 beat John Eddes  185311618981923198219721820189700
95 lost to Steve Harden  184112419371926195720101812191900
96 lost to Dennis Faggotter  183013019501928193820781805192500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

26 September 2021 22:14:45

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph