BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Jonathan Kirby in 2004

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  91 Surbiton WE 11-12.4.04                    
1 beat Rodney Parkins tp 24162516312544257116382389162900
2 beat Ian Plummer tp 24171618962545257318862390189400
3 beat Rutger Beijderwellen  24221422122547258723522397221300
4 beat Gary Bennett tp 24231318422549258818452398182600
5 lost to Robert Fulford  24181426172550257327722393261200
6 lost to Kevin Carter  24041720642549253022192376204800
7 beat Chris Daniels  24051917962548253218862377176900
              
  162 Bowdon WE 5-6.6.04                    
8 beat John Wilkinson  24051915072547253214402377154500
9 beat Peter M Taylor  24081920292547253720522381202500
10 lost to Colin Irwin  23992124232545251225602371239600
11 lost to Colin Irwin (tp) 23921324322543249025822361240500
              
  163 Bowdon WP 5-6.6.04                    
12 beat Jenny Williams  2395921372541250022542366212500
13 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 2385-422912538247724492353222700
14 beat Ailsa Lines tpo 2387-1619082535248019392355188400
15 beat Brian Storey tp 2389-2419832533248420062358197200
              
  201 Home Internationals 19-20.6.04                    
16 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2384-3826112530246927332353261400
17 lost to Robert Fulford  2379-4926172526245527472349261800
18 beat Ed Cunningham tp 2384-5521352524247122152354212500
19 beat Ed Cunningham tp 2389-5321282522248522012359212000
20 lost to Chris Williams  2374-6122152518244323432345219300
21 beat Chris Williams  2381-6122102516246623202352218700
22 beat Chris Williams tp 2388-5622042514248722992358218000
              
  222 Solomon Trophy (GB v USA) 30.6-3.7.04                    
23 beat Doug Grimsley tp 2391-5420312513249520702362201800
24 beat Doug Grimsley  2394-4720282513250220622365201500
25 beat Rich Lamm  2397-4219792513250920642368196900
26 beat Rich Lamm tp 2399-4119772513251620572371196600
              
  231 Open Championship Block A 4-6.7.04                    
27 beat Samir Patel tpo 2403-4421172514252922172375210100
28 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2398-3926162513251027152370261200
29 beat Mark Avery  2408-3324112515254425342381239300
30 beat Cliff Jones  2410-3019342516254819532383193400
31 beat Keith Aiton  2415-2722592519256823782390223600
32 beat Bob Cherry  2421-2222302522258623712396220000
33 beat David Magee tp 2424-1820892526259421772400208100
34 beat Ian Vincent  2426-1319842529260020902403197700
35 lost to Duncan Hector otp 2412-1221142530254822602386208800
36 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2401-1022522529250323442372223400
              
  235 Open Championship KO 7-11.7.04                    
37 beat Chris Patmore tp 2405-1121422528251822502378213400
38 lost to Chris Patmore  2392-1421552525247122972362214900
39 lost to Chris Patmore  2379-2221682521243023382348216400
              
  236 Association Plate 7-11.7.04                    
40 beat Martin Murray tp 2381-2918272517243519492350182400
41 beat Stephen Mulliner (otp) 2390-3023952514246224522360237900
42 beat Chris Daniels tp 2394-3220792512247622332364199600
43 beat Kenster Rosenberry  2398-2721592511249223052369215400
44 beat Samir Patel tp 2402-2121342511250622632374211800
              
  261 SCA Scottish Open Championship 17-18.7.04                    
45 beat Tony Foster tpo 2403-1717622511250818562375175600
46 beat Tony Foster tp 2404-817602511251118542376175500
47 beat Bob Burnett tp 2406819782511251720912379194800
48 beat Bob Burnett tpo 24082119762512252320852381194600
49 beat Dave Nick  24122921232513253622692386210100
50 beat Dave Nick tpo 24164121182515254722572390209700
51 beat Dave Nick  24204921132517255722472394209300
              
  262 SCA Scottish Open Plate 17-18.7.04                    
52 beat Bruce Rannie  24225419362519256019812396192700
53 beat David Appleton tp 24236017632521256117782397175200
              
  350 Roehampton Invitational 21-22.8.04                    
54 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 24126024462522253726022388242800
55 beat Mark Avery tp 24246124342524256625742399241700
56 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 24135924452525254125982389242700
57 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 24025323722524251525462378234300
58 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 23924023872523249225692367235400
              
  351 Roehampton Invitation Plate 21-22.8.04                    
59 lost to Colin Irwin (tp) 23822323762520246824262356234900
60 beat Colin Irwin  2390923642518248624082366233900
              
  359 North of England Championship 27-30.8.04                    
61 beat Phil Cordingley  2394-520902517249521462370206700
62 beat Phil Cordingley  2397-1720862516250321382374206300
63 beat Tim Wilkins tp 2403-2922622517252223722381223900
64 beat Tim Wilkins  2410-3722562518253823552388223200
65 beat Keith Aiton tp 2416-3522482519255323272394221400
66 beat Keith Aiton  2421-2722402522256623142400220800
67 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2417-1626202523255127762395260800
68 beat Robert Fulford  2428126082526258827392409259400
69 lost to Robert Fulford (tpo) 24232026132528257227562403260000
70 lost to Robert Fulford  24173826182530255727712398260500
              
  360 Northerns Plate 27-30.8.04                    
71 beat David Harrison-Wood  24235422012531256622922403218700
72 lost to Colin Irwin  24106523732532254024562392234900
73 lost to Dave Nick  23936421652531250922992376213400
              
  397 President's Cup 9-12.9.04                    
74 beat Robert Fulford tp 24096226092532255627432391259500
75 beat Pete Trimmer tp 24246525092535259827032403247000
76 lost to David Maugham (tp) 24145824792537257026542394245900
77 lost to Dennis Bulloch (tp) 24004422362536252423552380222900
78 beat Stephen Mulliner tp 24103524032537255424892391238700
79 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 24012324272536252425842381241600
80 lost to Chris Clarke  23911223282534248123692370232900
81 lost to Robert Fulford (tpo) 2388426462531247128422365263200
82 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2382-925152527245627242358249100
83 beat Stephen Mulliner tp 2391-2223972526249024792368237900
84 beat Mark Avery tp 2400-2924052525252325032379239000
85 beat Dennis Bulloch  2405-3222162526253922802385220300
86 beat Pete Trimmer tp 2417-3324902528257826392397246200
87 beat Chris Clarke  2423-2523112532259623712406231500
              
  425 Great Britain v Ireland 25-26.9.04                    
88 lost to Andrew Johnston (tp) 2412-1522472533255224322391220700
89 lost to Andrew Johnston (tp) 2401-422662532251424702377222100
90 beat Alan McInerney  2405921802532253122892383215900
91 lost to Alan McInerney  23931521942530248623352368217400
92 beat Alan McInerney  23981721892528250623152374216800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

07 December 2021 00:16:03

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph