BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Samir Patel in 2004

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  41 USA FL English Week A 14-17.2.04                    
1 beat Bri Smith  2100-3518762171220718942069185000
2 beat Louis Nel  2105-2619162175221719072076190900
3 lost to Mike Jenner  2096-2120892176219022072065205200
4 lost to Ian Plummer  2085-2319712174215420292052195500
5 lost to Peter Just  2072-2618912170211619422038188500
6 beat Stewart Jackson tpo 2080-2719892167213920492047198900
7 beat Nelson Morrow tp 2084-3418312165214918232053183300
8 beat Bri Smith  2090-4119102165216619932059189300
9 beat Mike Jenner  2100-4420672168219121512069203800
10 beat Peter Just  2106-4818912171220419462075188400
11 beat Ian Plummer tp 2112-4519302174221619432082192100
12 beat Stewart Jackson tp 2119-3120032179223520782090200100
13 beat Louis Nel tp 2123-1918972185224419002096189100
14 beat Nelson Morrow tp 2127-618232190225018312101182500
              
  91 Surbiton WE 11-12.4.04                    
15 lost to Robert Fulford  2125826072195224627462099260100
16 beat Bri Smith  21302019052200225719652104188800
17 lost to George Noble  21162719192201221519522090193000
18 beat Julie Hudson  21183215052202221715092092150500
19 beat John Cosier  21193816272204222116592094164000
20 lost to Nick Parish  21063919462202218520652080193400
21 beat Paul Castell  21114718902202219919642086188000
22 beat Gary Bennett  21165318482202220918732091183200
              
  93 Sussex County Southwick Salver 17-18.4.04                    
23 beat Jolyon Creasey  21195517012203221417372093170000
24 lost to Dave Kibble otp 21105621742203219323142085215200
              
  94 Sussex County WE 17-18.4.04                    
25 beat Philip Eardley  21185819862203220820672093198900
26 lost to Lionel Tibble  21055920622202218421462081204500
              
  105 Western Championship 1-3.5.04                    
27 lost to David Maugham  21016024502200217825932078242400
28 lost to David Maugham  20985824532197217125992074242800
              
  106 Western Championship Plate 1-3.5.04                    
29 lost to Chris Daniels  20844619272193214620762060185600
30 lost to David Goacher  20793223522189213924962055232700
31 beat Dave Mundy tp 20872020342186215620642064201600
32 beat Pete Trimmer  21001423172186218924392080230200
33 beat Ian Plummer  21041218582187219618602085186700
34 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 20991123022187218524252079229100
              
  137 Guildford&Godalming 15-16.5.04                    
35 beat Jon Diamond  21001214902187218714832081149100
36 beat Roger Tribe  21091621382189221622182092212600
37 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 21062424222191220725662088241000
38 lost to Jamie Burch  20943119992190217521202075196700
39 beat Ian Parkinson  20953414972189217815142077150100
40 beat Tony Mrozinski  21053620762190220221432086205200
              
  198 Championship Of Surrey 18-20.6.04                    
41 beat Roger Jenkins  21113519652192221820192093195500
42 beat Roger Jenkins  21173219572195223220042100194800
43 lost to Jeff Dawson  21112122682197221523992094226500
44 lost to Jeff Dawson  2106822742197220024142088227100
              
  199 Championship of Surrey Plate 18-20.6.04                    
45 beat Bri Smith  2111-219022198221219842093188400
46 beat George Noble  2115-719082200222019282099190400
47 beat Paul Castell tp 2120-419052203223119942105190200
48 beat Chris Farthing  2128-120972206224821322115209400
49 lost to Kevin Carter (tp) 2120-121732208223023192105212400
              
  231 Open Championship Block A 4-6.7.04                    
50 lost to Jonathan Kirby (tpo) 2117224032209221725292101237500
51 lost to Mark Avery  2113624212209220725682097240300
52 lost to David Harrison-Wood  21081022612207218423392090224000
53 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 21061026182205218027202088261400
54 lost to Bob Cherry  21011122392201216223902080220600
55 lost to Cliff Jones  2090219482195211819952067194600
56 beat Keith Aiton tp 2100-322432192216423132081221600
57 beat David Magee  2108-220782192219421462091207100
58 lost to Ian Vincent  2098-619992189215721272078198900
59 beat Duncan Hector tp 2106-121022190219422232088207800
              
  236 Association Plate 7-11.7.04                    
60 beat Phil Cordingley  2114920892192221821422098206700
61 beat George Noble (otp) 21191919132195223019582104190800
62 beat David Magee tp 21272820682200225021212113205800
63 lost to Roger Jenkins  21163820592201222222302101204000
64 beat Duncan Hector tpo 21264520972205224822072111207400
65 beat Keith Aiton qp 21395222292211227622792123220200
66 lost to Jonathan Kirby (tp) 21345724022215226325062118237400
              
  237 Open Championship Z 9-11.7.04                    
67 lost to Robin Brown  21275723242218225224862112231000
68 beat George Noble  21335719082221226019502118190200
69 beat James Death  21486022912226228723952132227100
              
  258 Roehampton WE 17-18.7.04                    
70 beat Nelson Morrow tp 21516417792231229218042135178300
71 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 21446823102235227725002129230800
              
  259 Roehampton WP 17-18.7.04                    
72 lost to Dennis Bulloch (tpo) 21356622472236225622722121224800
73 lost to Strat Liddiard  21215920302236222821022109202600
74 lost to Tim Wilkins  21135622452234221123132101221900
75 beat Sam Symonds  21175317892233221718182105176300
76 lost to Gary Bennett  21034118852229218619732089187000
              
  336 ICQF: Nottingham v Surbiton 15.8.04                    
77 beat Peter Death  21072618412226219518492094181700
78 beat Marcus Evans  21141320382226221821412103203700
              
  359 North of England Championship 27-30.8.04                    
79 lost to Ian Burridge  2105221022223219322412092209400
80 lost to Ian Burridge  2097-721112219217122632082210400
              
  360 Northerns Plate 27-30.8.04                    
81 beat Dave Nick  2105-1120862217219221782092206500
82 beat Rutger Beijderwellen  2114-1120912217221021232102208000
83 beat Andy Davies  2120-920252217222921682110200700
84 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 2119-026242218222627882108260900
85 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 21151023572218221323932103235300
86 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 21091622492216219723292096221600
87 lost to Dave Kibble  21021922302214218423662088221600
88 beat Strat Liddiard  21102720242213220020832097201900
89 lost to David Harrison-Wood otp 21032922092210218423082089219500
              
  382 ICSF: Surbiton v Cheltenham 4.9.04                    
90 lost to Don Gaunt  20952221742207216322622080215000
91 lost to Dave Kibble (qpo) 20901022622202215024202074224700
              
  411 European Championship 17-19.9.04                    
92 beat Bernard Witas  2091-414972198215314992075149700
93 beat John Swabey tp 2092-1814992195215615372076150300
94 beat Garry McElwain  2096-2917782193216618632081178200
95 lost to Sarah Burrow 2083-4119462188213220382067192800
96 beat Kevin Wells  2084-5815312183213615912068152700
97 beat Paolo De Petra  2094-6620152182216321302077197900
98 beat Paolo De Petra  2103-7020052182218621072084197200
99 lost to Matthew Burrow (tp) 2099-7524132182217725232080239200
100 lost to Matthew Burrow (tp) 2094-8024182181216825312077239600
101 lost to Sarah Burrow 2078-9019762177213821092064196200
102 beat Sarah Burrow tp 2088-9419672176216120852071195400
103 beat Sarah Burrow  2097-8719592176218220652079194600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 02 Aug 2022 14:45:56 +0100

11 August 2022 10:17:50

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.