BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Chris Farthing in 2005

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  81 Surbiton WE 27-28.3.05                    
1 lost to Samir Patel (qp) 2085-8221092162211022042083208900
2 beat Michael Hague  2086-7814512158211214072084146000
3 beat Kevin Carter  2098-6820902157214021412094206500
4 beat Bob Stephens tp 2100-6016232156214416052096163100
5 lost to John Cosier  2081-6317182151210117992079171400
6 beat Gary Bennett  2089-5819632149212620722086193500
7 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  2077-6220532145209921112074202300
8 lost to David Mooney  2060-6418402138206519792059182200
              
  119 Hurlingham A 30.4-2.5.05                    
9 beat Malcolm Bigg  2065-6318012133208018622064180100
10 beat Nelson Morrow  2069-6817412129208817202067173200
11 beat Gary Bennett  2079-7919662128211320632074193900
12 lost to Philip Brabazon  2065-8620362124208821322062199800
13 beat Jeff Dawson (otp) 2084-8623052125213124472078230400
14 beat Kevin Carter  2097-9121082128216021692088208000
15 lost to Bri Smith  2077-9318422127211818592072182800
16 lost to William Ormerod  2061-9419842124208820472060197700
17 beat Martin Haggerston  2069-9318532122210218762066185500
              
  144 Guildford and Godalming WE 14-15.5.05                    
18 beat Jamie Burch  2083-8920992123213622222075204100
19 beat Paul Castell  2091-8119452126215520242082193200
20 beat Martin French  2103-7220582130217420322092207300
21 beat Stephen Mulliner  2119-6123442137221223702108232500
22 beat Samir Patel (otp) 2130-4921282146224022432118211600
23 lost to Tony Mrozinski  2119-4020562151220621002106203700
              
  202 Championship Of Surrey 17-19.6.05                    
24 beat Paul Castell  2123-2519052157221819432112189900
25 beat Paul Castell  2128-1119012163222919322117189300
26 beat Chris Patmore  2136521092170225121612127210200
27 lost to Chris Patmore  21271321212174222121912116211200
28 beat Chris Patmore  21352421092180224421682126210300
29 beat Tim Wilkins  21463122302188227823792138220900
30 lost to Tim Wilkins  21394022372194225923982130221800
31 lost to Tim Wilkins  21315222442198224224152122222600
              
  203 Championship of Surrey Plate 17-19.6.05                    
32 lost to Nick Harris  21185620552199221721482110204200
              
  221 Guildford & Godalming 25-26.6.05                    
33 beat Dennis Graham  21195915142201221915512111152100
34 beat David Mumford tp 21225617462203222517902114173800
35 lost to Tony Mrozinski (tp) 21096020352202218920542102201800
36 beat Steve Battison tp 21105714852201219014122103157100
37 beat Philip Brabazon tp 21205820772202221822052112204000
38 beat Jerry Guest  21296319982205223620742119198100
              
  243 CA v CAI (McWeeney Trophy) 2-3.7.05                    
39 beat Michael O'Shaughnessy  21346818622208224418752124186200
40 beat Michael O'Shaughnessy tp 21397618592211225218672129185700
41 beat Evan Newell tp 21448518132215225818182132179700
42 beat Evan Newell tp 21489718082219226418122136179300
              
  246 Open Championship 3-5.7.05                    
43 beat Ian Lines  216810823462226230523902150230500
44 lost to Robin Brown  215811722892229227623492142227100
45 beat Shane Davis tp 217312621772235230522372154218800
46 beat Robert Fulford  219913826042245235927172171257400
47 lost to Michael Heap (tp) 218014520862250231321502159207700
48 beat Louise Bradforth  218715119312256232520072164192400
49 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 216315218912257227520202148188200
50 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 215614724192258226526392142235400
              
  247 Open Championship KO 6-11.7.05                    
51 lost to John Gibbons (tp) 214913723982257225025092137237300
52 lost to John Gibbons  214212724032255223625232132237800
              
  248 Association Plate 6-11.7.05                    
53 beat Duncan Hector  215411620882255225521142141206700
54 beat Jeff Dawson  217210022992258228923812154228200
55 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 21648623342259227324802146225300
              
  314 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 30-31.7.05                    
56 beat Jeff Dawson  21797422802262230423422159226200
57 beat David Openshaw tp 21947223162268233623912173229700
58 lost to David Openshaw  21867023242271231424132165230400
59 beat David Openshaw tp 22017323102276234423822178229100
60 lost to David Maugham (tp) 21988125972281234028342176258000
61 lost to David Maugham (tp) 21948625992285233528392173258300
62 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 21858923032287231223892165228600
63 lost to Stephen Mulliner  21759323112287229124092158229400
              
  431 South Of England Championship 16-18.9.05                    
64 lost to Tim Wilkins (tp) 21669423182286227524742151228400
65 lost to Tim Wilkins  21589023272285226124892144229100
              
  432 South Of England Plate 16-18.9.05                    
66 beat Patrick Hort tp 21739322252284228022292155219900
67 beat Paul Castell  21779517822284228417792158177400
68 lost to Jerry Guest  21619020772282225922062146206400
69 beat Lionel Tibble  21728521132282227721792155210200
70 beat Chris Patmore tp 21858022062283230323842166220100
71 beat David Hopkins tp 21897717822285230718452169176100
72 lost to Pete Trimmer  21827523932286229324492163237900
73 lost to Richard Dickson  21656419612284226320962148194100
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 27 Jun 2022 10:16:51 +0100

29 June 2022 17:48:57

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.