BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dave Kibble in 2005

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  95 Sussex County Southwick Salver 16-17.4.05                    
1 beat Bill Arliss  233914117072448251016882307170000
2 beat Robert Alexander  234115018022451251218372309178600
3 beat Nick Parish tp 234815920852455252422432314204300
4 beat Lionel Tibble  235616920952459253522502319208800
5 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 234217424062462250725052310238200
6 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 232817524162463248225312302239100
              
  113 Western Championship 30.4-2.5.05                    
7 beat Alan Linton tp 233517520482464248920882306203000
8 beat Alan Linton tp 234217220432466249620822311202600
9 lost to David Goacher  232616523472466246624482301232300
10 beat David Goacher  234215623332467249024242311231200
11 beat David Goacher  235714723202470251224032321230200
12 beat David Maugham tp 237914025762474255127542336254100
13 beat David Maugham tp 240014125572480258727182351252600
14 beat John Gibbons tp 241614624382487261425922362240700
15 lost to John Gibbons (tp) 240214924492492258726192353241600
16 beat John Gibbons tp 241915424362498261425922365240500
17 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 241015626372503259727722360261100
18 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 240315526432507258227872355261600
19 beat Robert Fulford tp 242516026252513261827512370260100
20 beat Robert Fulford tp 244716326072519265027192385258600
21 beat Robert Fulford tp 246816625902527267926902399257100
              
  133 Bristol WE 7-8.5.05                    
22 lost to Roger Jenkins  244316221402532263522802383211400
23 lost to Ailsa Lines  241616020292535258921572366200200
24 lost to Tim Wilkins  239415522122535254923272352219000
              
  134 Bristol WP 7-8.5.05                    
25 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 237715023432535252625022341232600
26 beat Alex Leggate  238114719712535252819582344197500
              
  171 World Championship Qualifier 4-5.6.05                    
27 beat Louise Bradforth  238513719702535253420652347196600
28 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 236212020782533249222102331206600
29 lost to Don Gaunt  23439821732529245322702317214900
30 lost to Roger Jenkins  23257520932523241221562302206400
31 beat Ian Vincent  23285519542518241919992305194200
32 beat Dave Mundy tp 23333621032514243322052310208900
              
  179 Men's Championship 9-12.6.05                    
33 lost to Martin Murray  23191719432508238321252293191000
34 beat Martin Murray  2321-319392502239721112296190700
35 beat Martin Murray tpo 2323-1919352498240920982299190400
36 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 2311-3221762492237623982285214800
37 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 2298-4421952484234824272272216100
              
  181 Du Pre Cup 9-12.6.05                    
38 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 2285-5421882476231722732259216400
39 beat Shane Davis  2294-6222062468233822382269221500
              
  222 Nailsea WE 25-26.6.05                    
40 beat Alan Newman tp 2296-7216882462234116922270167700
41 beat Ben Green tp 2302-7820462456235621402274200100
42 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 2288-9022922450233825092263223100
43 lost to Kevin Carter  2267-11320612441230121392248202900
44 beat Paul Smith  2279-13421712435232722922256214100
45 lost to Roger Tribe (tp) 2259-15321592427229722782243214100
46 beat Louise Bradforth  2265-16919212420230719792247191800
              
  246 Open Championship 3-5.7.05                    
47 beat Peter Landrebe  2277-18721692415233422312255215200
48 beat Rutger Beijderwellen (otp) 2295-19823022413237424482264222000
49 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2288-21225732410236627792259251400
50 beat Ian Vincent tp 2294-22419602408237620192263194500
51 beat Duncan Hector  2303-22921072407239321472269208500
52 beat Nick Parish tp 2311-22920402407240821532274201700
53 beat Jeff Dawson  2328-22023302410244424612285231300
54 beat Jonathan Bowen tp 2331-20618332412244818192287180400
              
  247 Open Championship KO 6-11.7.05                    
55 beat Brian Cumming tp 2340-19121092415246322032293209600
56 lost to Brian Cumming  2317-18421252415241722502279211000
57 beat Brian Cumming tp 2326-17121182416243622312285210400
58 beat Robert Fulford tp 2349-14825712420248026052301253700
59 beat Robert Fulford  2369-11625572426251825672316252200
60 beat Chris Patmore  2377-8421862432254123882323216900
61 lost to Chris Patmore  2361-6322032436250124282309218300
62 lost to Chris Patmore  2347-5122202438246624632296219500
              
  249 Open Z 6-11.7.05                    
63 lost to Samir Patel  2333-4321392438243622622282212300
              
  283 IC: Nottingham v Cheltenham 17.7.05                    
64 lost to James Death (tp) 2324-3323372436240824042273230800
              
  311 Compton Cowhorn WE 30-31.7.05                    
65 beat Strat Liddiard  2326-2419192435241319512276191100
66 beat Graham Gale  2327-1918092434241718552278183200
67 beat Dave Mundy tp 2331-1720652433242721142283204900
68 beat Dave Mundy  2335-1620602433243721052288204400
69 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 2327-1623562432241425062278227700
70 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 2319-1323702430239525262268228700
71 beat Rutger Beijderwellen tp 2328-1023542430242724942278227700
72 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen otp 2321-323672429240625152268228700
              
  382 North of England Championship 26-29.8.05                    
73 beat Andy Davies  2324919882428241621062273197700
74 lost to Andy Davies  23101020122425237621462257199200
75 lost to Andy Davies (tp) 2297720362420233921832241200800
              
  383 Northerns Plate 26-29.8.05                    
76 lost to Chris Dent  2286-421332414231422562227207600
77 lost to Jenny Williams 2277-1622312407229122782216219200
78 lost to Peter M Taylor  2263-3120072398226120772201198100
79 beat Steve Comish qp 2275-4423542392229124592214233100
              
  417 President's Cup 8-11.9.05                    
80 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 2268-6024842385228026472209243100
81 lost to James Death  2260-8324102378227026222203239100
82 lost to Jonathan Kirby  2252-10324612370225926122197243300
83 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2243-12624302363224725612192240100
84 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2239-14526212355224127352189257900
85 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2234-16326022347223728252186258700
86 beat Chris Clarke tp 2258-16724942343228725492202245600
87 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 2250-17725082339228027082197246100
88 lost to Jonathan Kirby (tp) 2241-19024572334226926252192243300
89 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 2236-20526152330226327422189257300
90 beat David Maugham tp 2264-21525962329231927812206257900
91 beat Mark Avery tp 2286-21424202331236425272220238600
92 lost to James Death  2276-21024722333235326902215243300
93 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2268-20125072333233926222210246500
              
  452 Sussex County Solomon Cup 24-25.9.05                    
94 beat Martin Granger-Brown  2274-19719512334235120782214193500
95 lost to Nick Harris  2252-19421102333231922672201209500
              
  453 Sussex County Solomon Plate 24-25.9.05                    
96 lost to David Harrison-Wood  2233-18921862331229522442190216300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

09 May 2021 10:52:29

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph