BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Geof McDonald in 2005

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  3 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.04-1.1.05                    
1 lost to Simon Watkins  1732-2320581745175821191709204300
2 beat Marge Danaher  1736-2014451747176814401714144500
3 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 1735-1824591749176624561713245700
4 lost to Claire Gorton 1729-2118871749175219781706186800
5 beat Sue Leitinger  1738-1517351752177917591717173500
6 beat Joy Makepeace  1742-514881756179215411723149400
7 lost to Nick Chapman  1735-118281758177419301715181100
              
  27 AUS NSW Mangrove Mountain WE 29-30.1.05                    
8 beat David Archer  1737012941760177812891717129500
9 lost to Garry O'Dell  1729-517251759175217791707171700
10 lost to Lorraine Le Blang  1721-1917681757173118501698175600
11 beat Jim Neale  1728-2716261756175516821706160900
12 beat Neil Hartley  1735-3116051758177616601713158700
              
  42 AUS NSW 3 and Under 12-13.2.05                    
13 beat Rosemary Graham  1748-3719191764181219441728188900
14 lost to Peter Landrebe  1745-4621591768180722901725214800
15 beat Neil Hartley  1753-5116211774182616881732159900
16 lost to Jonathan Bowen  1746-5319131777181020051725187600
17 lost to John Ballantyne  1736-5217511778178318071715174000
18 lost to Steve Meatheringham  1731-4520081777177120331711200600
              
  55 AUS Men's Championship 5-7.3.05                    
19 lost to Max Donati (tp) 1729-4322401776176522761709219800
20 lost to Max Donati (tp) 1728-4122421774176022811707220000
              
  59 AUS Men's Plate 6-8.3.05                    
21 lost to Chris McWhirter  1716-4016651770173017081696164100
              
  127 AUS NSW National Park Carnival 5-8.5.05                    
22 lost to Les Watson  1715-3921951766172622451694218500
23 beat Graham Scott  1726-3218221765176118821707182100
24 lost to Steve Harden  1722-2519831764175220941702196300
25 beat Tony Hall  1735-919841767179220201718197000
26 lost to Jim Hicks  1727-117751767176718181709176300
27 lost to Jonathan Bowen  17221018821765175119441702185500
28 lost to Steve Meatheringham  17181719861763174020211697197700
29 lost to John Hardy (tp) 17161921771760173622861695216800
30 lost to Liz Fleming  17141821271757173021981693211500
              
  148 AUS NSW Taree Wild Fig 18-20.5.05                    
31 beat John Cate  17231417721758176318281705176300
32 beat Bill Blaikie  1728915301760177915821711152400
33 beat Lo Hearne  1733-115501763179115351717154600
34 beat Ian Bailey  1737-214941767180214901723149500
35 beat Bev Oldfield  1741-514921771181114811728149300
              
  156 AUS QLD Open Championship 28-30.5.05                    
36 beat Jocelyn Sutton tp 1756-122761780185823561747228300
37 beat Jan Murdoch  17681119531791189219821761193800
38 beat Cynthia Tacey  17702812861801189412351763129500
39 lost to Willy Silk  17624118601808187219631755183700
40 lost to Margaret Melville  17565519791813185520251749196800
41 lost to Liz Fleming  17536421321816184622131746212100
              
  157 AUS QLD Open XY 29-30.5.05                    
42 lost to Ernie Melville  17486820271818183621021742203400
43 beat John Byers  17587116991822185117091750167900
44 beat Dick Smith  17687416851826186917811758164600
              
  214 AUS NSW Champion Of Champions 18-26.6.05                    
45 beat Phil Hall  17787216861832188516801767168700
46 beat Chloe Aberley  17967520151841192120741782199800
47 beat Stephen Richards  18178421351853196322341799211000
48 beat Michael Mills  18239515761865197115701804158000
49 beat Ron Johnstone  182910915211876197715581808151600
50 lost to John Ballantyne  181212417581883194218241797174600
              
  274 AUS NSW Men's Championship 16-19.7.05                    
51 beat Peter Tavender  182714518131891196118171807180100
52 beat Dennis Faggotter  184816719551901199120181820193500
53 beat Tim Murphy  185418715471910199815991824153700
54 beat Neil Hartley  186220415911920200516041829157200
55 lost to Tony Hall  185220920471927198721451823202200
56 lost to Robert Fenwick-Elliott  182721016031928194416181808160100
              
  309 AUS NSW Premier Pennants 30-31.7.05                    
57 lost to Mike Walker  180520816771926190216441796170500
58 beat Lorraine Le Blang  182121217911926192518361805177700
59 beat John Eddes  184021318821928195119221817187900
              
  345 AUS NSW Lismore Carnival 8-13.8.05                    
60 lost to Dick Smith  181820917071927191718151804166000
61 lost to Bill Blaikie  179420015901922187816851789157300
62 lost to Christine Pont  177318416531914184016621775165400
63 beat Max Donati  180017721951911188422161793216200
64 lost to Judy Evans  178016616751905185017651780168500
              
  373 AUS NSW Open Championship 23-28.8.05                    
65 lost to Michael Bidencope  176215317031896181717381768171000
66 beat Robbie Stock  177413416631890183817211776166200
67 lost to Tony Hall  176810820511884182821421771203800
68 beat Ken Edwards  17758515731880184316291777157900
69 beat John Eddes  17897418611879187118741789185700
70 beat Pam Gentle  17966916051880188717011795160100
71 lost to Graham Scott  17866118331878186219051786183000
72 lost to John Ballantyne  17775518461875184319921777183200
73 lost to John Ballantyne  17685018591870182620091768184100
              
  379 AUS NSW Open Y 26-28.8.05                    
74 beat Dennis Faggotter  17824819171868185219231781189500
75 beat Dennis Faggotter  17955219021869187518991794188200
76 beat Pam Gentle  18025316181871188917121800160800
77 lost to Pam Gentle  17884216351870186117401785162200
78 beat Pam Gentle  17942916271870187517251792161500
              
  460 AUS Open Championship Blocks 27-28.9.05                    
79 beat John Byers  18021917621874190518431801175000
80 beat Sue Beattie  18091417051879192517381809169600
81 beat Eileen Irlam  18111213681884192913021812139000
82 beat Bruce Fleming  1825922961894198123061830228500
83 lost to Tony Hall  1822320911901196722491825208500
84 lost to Ernie Melville  1816-319561904193319471817194700
85 beat Craig Bassett  1819015141908194115161821151400
              
  461 AUS Open Championship KO 29.9-2.10.05                    
86 lost to Les Watson  1818622921911193624401819227600
87 lost to Les Watson  18161322941913193024461817227900
              
  463 AUS Open Championship 17-32 30.9.05                    
88 lost to Charlotte Morgan  18081218401912190219081807181700
89 beat Charlotte Morgan  18171118291913192818821817180700
90 lost to Charlotte Morgan  18091118381912190019101807181700
              
  467 AUS Open Championship 25-32 1-2.10.05                    
91 beat Ken Edwards  18141716071912191517031813161000
92 lost to Miranda Morgan 18062818611910188718891804185900
93 beat John Philpott  18183419421911191819521817193700
94 lost to Creina Dawson  18103919101909189219281808190000
95 beat Claire Gorton  18234719071910192219521821189600
96 lost to Graham Scott  18125518111908189118561810179500
              
  488 AUS NSW ACA Bronze Medal 22-24.10.05                    
97 beat Greg Burnes  18306821301911193422241826213200
98 beat Stephen Richards  18498220871917197021111842206300
99 beat Peter Landrebe  18739323241927201725391860229900
100 beat John Ballantyne  188410418031938203719061869180500
101 lost to Steve Meatheringham  187411620041945201320691861199100
102 lost to John Levick  185712718051948197718581849179700
103 beat Rosemary Graham  187413619151954200119361861188800
104 beat Steve Harden  189214919471961202619711872192700
105 lost to Dennis Faggotter  187715218981964199519551862187500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

21 September 2021 23:36:31

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph