BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Jonathan Bowen in 2005

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  3 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.04-1.1.05                    
1 beat Tricia Devlin  184213317571931195818281813173500
2 beat Rosemary Graham  186013519381936198519701826191400
3 beat Iris Williams  186513714771941198914611829146800
4 beat Penny Krstev  187213716211947199816491835161700
5 beat Kevin Beard  189814322701956203922781852225500
6 beat Lowen Clarke  190014713071965204012241854134900
7 lost to Stephen Richards  189014820881971202221871848205300
8 lost to Stephen Richards  188215120951974200622031843205800
              
  20 AUS ACT Canberra Open 21-26.1.05                    
9 lost to Gordon Porter  186214717581973196617221830174700
10 beat Chris Wilson  186914416031974197616721835159300
11 beat Simon Watkins  189114420491977201121161850203800
12 lost to Steve Meatheringham  188113920511979199221331844206100
13 beat Lorraine Le Blang  189113317281982200718001852172800
14 beat Nerida Taylor  189712716151985201616611857160300
15 beat Graham Scott  190912618191990203418841866181800
16 lost to Ken Edwards  188411815091990198714761849152300
              
  23 AUS ACT Canberra Open Plate 24-26.1.05                    
17 beat Ken Edwards  188911615041990199114731853152000
18 beat Doron Gunzburg  189511416001990199615781858159000
19 beat Greg Diprose  190310917031992200617541864168800
20 beat Greg Diprose  191111216941994201617451870168200
21 beat Lorraine Le Blang  191911417411998202718041877173700
22 beat Nick Chapman  193311918762002204619821887185000
              
  42 AUS NSW 3 and Under 12-13.2.05                    
23 beat John Ballantyne  194212317632008206018361894175300
24 lost to Neil Hartley  191812916302009201717071878160600
25 lost to Rosemary Graham 190413119362007198919911869190600
26 beat Geof McDonald  191313017462007200518101876172500
27 lost to Peter Landrebe (tpo) 190713021782006199523151871216000
28 lost to Chloe Aberley  189612220272003197520991864199100
              
  127 AUS NSW National Park Carnival 5-8.5.05                    
29 lost to Steve Meatheringham  188511019851997195020031856197700
30 beat Jim Hicks  18959917721995196818071864176100
31 lost to Liz Fleming  18888621121990195221501859209600
32 lost to John Hardy  18837421771986194322951855216800
33 lost to Steve Harden  18756220041980192721251848197800
34 beat Geof McDonald  18825117221976194417511855170200
35 lost to Tony Hall  18743519761971192019991847196100
36 lost to Les Watson  18712222261965191423221844221700
37 lost to Graham Scott  1863818351957188719131833183300
              
  246 Open Championship 3-5.7.05                    
38 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  1861-823201950188324881830222900
39 lost to Duncan Hector  1857-2021281942187222151826211100
40 lost to Nick Parish  1851-3020241933185621121820200100
41 lost to Jeff Dawson  1849-4223271925185324601818231200
42 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 1845-5321761917184522641814215800
43 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 1845-6025861910184427971814252500
44 lost to Ian Vincent  1836-6919451901182219901806193200
45 lost to Dave Kibble (tp) 1833-8023311893181924481804228700
              
  248 Association Plate 6-11.7.05                    
46 lost to Stewart Jackson  1827-8920821885181021411799205800
47 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 1825-10023291877180623451797228700
              
  277 SCA Scottish Open Championship 16-17.7.05                    
48 lost to Dave Nick  1818-11121001869179721541793207700
              
  278 SCA Scottish Open Plate 16-17.7.05                    
49 beat Fergus McInnes  1828-11816751863181216751800166000
50 lost to Jenny Williams 1824-12822091857180722291797217500
51 lost to Bob Burnett  1816-13820431852179921381792201600
52 lost to Jonathan Kirby (tp) 1814-14924131846179825151790239300
53 beat David Appleton  1826-15717031843181216501798169000
54 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 1822-16522441839180722571796222400
55 lost to Fergus McInnes  1801-17216821834178116901783166500
              
  306 Welsh Championship 29-31.7.05                    
56 lost to Chris Williams  1793-18020551827176920511778203100
57 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 1790-18822451821176723921775222500
58 beat David Arthur  1795-19114271816177313541779146100
59 lost to Garry McElwain  1781-19218531811175919831771184300
60 beat Garry McElwain  1799-18818361809179619471782183200
61 beat David Arthur  1804-18314171808180113441786145400
62 lost to Chris Williams  1796-18120451806178920491781202500
              
  325 World Championship Qualifier 2-3.8.05                    
63 lost to Roger Jenkins  1790-17821371804178422711777211300
64 lost to Andrew Hobbs  1785-17421531802177922861774213100
65 lost to Sarah Burrow 1777-17019951798176920771768197900
66 beat Jose Alvarez-Sala  1784-16715221796177914691773153200
67 lost to Dick Knapp  1768-16317721793175918881762173900
              
  460 AUS Open Championship Blocks 27-28.9.05                    
68 lost to Leigh Harvey  1760-16119951788174620471757200900
69 lost to Claire Gorton 1751-16119611783173520931751194300
70 lost to Greg Rowberry  1745-16020761777172921911747205900
71 lost to Peter Landrebe  1742-16022311772172623651745222100
72 beat Bob Beattie  1748-15614131768173513601749141800
73 beat Wendy Prendiville  1753-15014241766174914531753143600
74 lost to Dick Smith  1734-14916461761171116691740163000
              
  462 AUS Open Championship Plate 29-30.9.05                    
75 beat Kenn Boal  1753-14318391759174518341752182300
76 beat Vince Carbery  1764-13416221760176616581759161300
77 lost to Craig Bassett  1742-12715271757172715391744152400
78 beat Nerida Taylor  1752-11916111756174916531751161100
79 beat Bob Beattie  1756-11113821756175613311754139700
80 beat Eileen Irlam  1761-10314141757176414101758142000
81 beat Tom Knight  1768-9515411759178015751763153500
82 beat Kate Fox  1776-8315971763179415671770159200
83 lost to John Levick  1764-7917941763177018291760178900
              
  508 AUS NSW Selector's 10 11-13.11.05                    
84 lost to Jim Neale  1748-8016571761174217411747163600
85 beat Ken Edwards  1757-7416071761176416801754161100
86 beat Garry O'Dell  1766-6716861764178516701762167400
87 beat Bill Blaikie  1772-5715561768180116041768154900
88 lost to Chris Wilson  1758-5316101767176516261754159200
89 beat Ron Johnstone  1765-4816071769178817171760158800
90 beat John Eddes  1777-4418751775182119001773186800
91 lost to Nick Macoun  1768-3918041777179518291763180700
92 lost to Tim Murphy  1760-3318181777177819531753173400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

26 September 2021 22:32:36

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph