BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Kevin Beard in 2005

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  3 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.04-1.1.05                    
1 beat Iris Williams  2288-6514852335231114822270147800
2 beat Lowen Clarke  2288-6913322333231112502270136800
3 beat Penny Krstev  2289-7516252332231416582271162200
4 beat Tricia Devlin tp 2291-7617592331231818262273173700
5 lost to Jonathan Bowen  2270-7718982327227820392255185200
6 beat Rosemary Graham  2274-7519242325228619302258189800
7 beat Steve Ketelaars  2280-6920582323230020532264204800
8 lost to Steve Ketelaars  2263-7120712319226220912249206300
9 beat Steve Ketelaars  2270-7620662316227820762255205700
10 lost to Trevor Bassett  2263-8024792312226424942250246900
11 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 2257-9024872308225125072244247500
              
  14 NZ Open Championship Blocks 10-11.1.05                    
12 beat Jean McIntyre  2258-9816702304225517022246165900
13 beat Colleen Stephens  2263-10219392302226819622249191800
14 beat Len Hotter  2267-9918662300227718882252185200
15 beat Richard Gillingham  2268-10016242299228016202253161900
16 lost to Paddy Chapman (tp) 2254-9722582296225824212241218600
17 beat Jane McIntyre  2261-9220182295227921022246198300
18 lost to Bob Jackson (tp) 2255-8124912293226826092241246800
              
  16 NZ Open Heenan Plate 12-15.1.05                    
19 beat Ian Menzies tp 2256-6717132291227116462242170700
20 beat Graeme McIntyre  2259-5917962290227618022244178100
21 beat Ross Hamblyn  2263-4519992290229220902249197800
22 lost to Paul Skinley  2251-4321372288225621302236212500
23 lost to Michael Wright  2236-4520362283222321422221203900
24 beat Paul Stuart  2237-4616832279222817722223166700
25 beat Harps Tahurangi  2243-4920022277224520632228197800
26 beat Dennis Bulloch  2252-5421952276227022192237217500
27 lost to John Versey  2236-6420532273223320882222203600
              
  26 AUS VIC Brunswick 26-30.1.05                    
28 beat Miranda Morgan  2239-7018362271224319012225184400
29 beat Tricia Devlin  2242-8517452269224717082227171200
30 beat Adrian Masterman-Smith tp 2244-9117592268225318062229173900
31 beat Peter Block  2246-9216532267225516422230165900
32 beat Jerry Guest tp 2251-9119762267226920242235195500
              
  28 AUS VIC Gold Cup 5-6.2.05                    
33 lost to George Latham  2232-9320112265223020382220201400
34 lost to Simon Watkins  2214-10121052260220222102206208100
35 beat Steve Ketelaars  2223-9820602257222120772213205100
36 beat Stephen Forster tp 2232-9620842256223920662220208500
37 beat Larissa Ketelaars  2237-9219062255224819092224187600
38 beat David Shipston  2242-8718972255225819362227189100
39 lost to Ian Bassett (tp) 2230-8522862254223222692218226000
40 beat Trevor Bassett  2248-8024582255227124732233244600
41 lost to Ken Bald  2237-7122602254224823312223223100
              
  55 AUS Men's Championship 5-7.3.05                    
42 beat Lance Turner  2237-5914652254225014522223146900
43 beat Lance Turner tp 2238-5514652254225114502224146800
44 beat Chris McWhirter  2239-5216512254225616822225163100
45 beat Chris McWhirter  2240-4816502254226016782226162900
46 beat Stephen Richards tp 2248-4521272257229022372234210100
47 beat Stephen Richards tp 2255-3721192261231622102241209400
48 lost to Martin Clarke  2249-3424132264230125702234241400
49 beat Martin Clarke  2261-2724012271234825232248240000
50 beat Martin Clarke  2272-1823902279238924822262238700
51 lost to Ian Bassett  2263-1122822285235523642252226200
52 lost to Ian Bassett  2256-222932288232623942242227200
              
  66 AUS Interstate Cup 9-13.3.05                    
53 beat John Philpott  22591119622291233820612246195300
54 lost to John Hardy  22491521422292230422172233212800
55 beat Steve Harden tp 22521919562294231720652237194300
56 beat Tony Hall  22562220162297233120932242199800
57 lost to Greg Rowberry  22432119872296229221032227197800
58 lost to Bryan Dawson  22321420842294225721442213207000
59 beat Peter Rich tp 22331015882291226015902214157900
60 beat Rob McAdam  2234516402289226316542215164100
61 beat David Ward  2235-517232288226817882217170900
62 beat Chris McWhirter  2236-1216392286227116542218161900
              
  94 AUS VIC Sandringham WE 16-17.4.05                    
63 beat Judy Evans  2237-1417042286227618182220168700
64 lost to Roger Bird  2222-1717132282223017852202171400
65 beat Tricia Devlin  2223-2117212278223417042203169300
66 beat Simon Watkins tp 2229-2020812277225421242210206400
              
  130 Australia A v New Zealand A 6-8.5.05                    
67 beat Michael Wright  2236-1921102277227922292218209700
68 beat Michael Wright tp 2242-1620992279230122072225209000
69 lost to John Versey  2231-1421042278227122412212209600
70 beat John Versey tp 2237-1420982279229422172219208800
71 lost to John Versey  2226-1821102278226522472207210100
72 beat Anthony Ritchie  2231-2020802279228621792213205400
73 beat Anthony Ritchie tp 2237-1820732281230521602220204800
              
  294 Eastern Championship 22-24.7.05                    
74 lost to Duncan Hector  2226-2121012280227021472206207500
75 beat Duncan Hector  2232-2220922280228821292213206800
76 beat Duncan Hector  2238-2520832282230421132220206100
77 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 2235-3025772283229526312216254100
78 beat Robert Fulford (otp) 2249-2725582287233625902233252500
79 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 2246-2725622290232426022229252900
              
  295 East Of England Plate 22-24.7.05                    
80 beat Andy Davies  2250-3119872293233621162233197600
81 lost to Ben Ashwell  2237-3821132294231022422219206200
82 beat Jack Wicks tp 2243-3720472296232421592225201700
83 beat Phil Cordingley tp 2250-3720992299233821802232207800
84 lost to Duncan Hector  2237-3720852300230921342218206500
              
  317 CAI Championship Of Ireland 30.7-4.8.05                    
85 beat Alan McInerney  2245-3321972302233623232227217800
86 lost to Alan McInerney  2234-3922072303231023482216218900
87 beat Alan McInerney  2243-3421982305233723212226218000
88 lost to Simon Williams (tp) 2235-2622912306231423892216226100
89 lost to Simon Williams  2228-1923002305229324092207227000
              
  319 CAI Irish Championship Plate 30.7-4.8.05                    
90 lost to Patsy Fitzgerald  2216-2020572302226922182193203700
91 beat Andrew Johnston  2224-2022052302229022782203217200
92 beat Benjamin Reeves-Smyth  2226-1917842301229418072206178300
93 lost to Dennis Bulloch  2217-2221952299227122572195217100
94 beat Evan Newell  2219-1618212297227718572197180300
              
  335 WCF World Championship Blue 6-8.8.05                    
95 lost to Peter Batchelor  2210-2022012294224723122187219100
96 beat Anton Varnas  2211-2515852291225015842188158600
97 beat Stephen Forster  2218-2920822289226820542196206800
98 lost to Chris Clarke  2214-3225562287226127212192251200
99 beat Simon Williams  2225-3022802288229923382203225100
100 beat Colin Irwin  2237-2823822292234224552217235500
101 beat Chris Williams  2243-1820912297236121632224205600
102 beat David Foulser  2246-1319472302236919492228193900
103 beat Jerry Stark  2256-523342309240424042240232300
              
  343 WCF World Championship Z 6-9.8.05                    
104 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2249623182314238424142232229800
              
  346 WCF World Championship KO 10-14.8.05                    
105 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 22441524392318236625882225241300
106 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 22392224432320235026042219241900
              
  348 WCF World Championship Plate 10-14.8.05                    
107 lost to Brian Cumming (tp) 22292221622320231722422207214200
108 lost to Robert Lowe (tp) 22211522752318229223432198224700
109 lost to Jerry Guest  2210020462314225821642184203200
110 lost to Sam Tudor  2202-1722312309223823672174220300
              
  386 AUS VIC MCCCC WE 27-28.8.05                    
111 beat Simon Watkins tp 2208-3120732305225721052182205700
112 beat Marie Calthorpe  2209-4715912302225916062183158100
113 beat Kenn Boal  2213-6018352299226618412186182300
114 lost to Allan Cleland (tp) 2201-7022052295223622162177222100
115 lost to George Latham (tp) 2183-8420352288220120882163203200
              
  405 AUS VIC Men's Championship 3-11.9.05                    
116 beat Owen Edwards  2186-8917492282220717372166174900
117 beat Graeme Gallus  2191-9218352278221518562170183100
118 beat Gordon Cook  2197-9019462274223020172175193200
119 beat Snow Evans  2198-9015762271223316282176155300
120 beat Stephen Forster  2208-8320902270225321222184207400
121 beat George Latham  2216-7620452270227121132191204100
122 lost to Ken Bald (tp) 2209-7224322270226326272184236800
123 lost to Rod Kirk  2195-6320952267222921452172208100
124 beat Rod Kirk tp 2203-5620862265225021252180207300
125 lost to Rod Kirk (tp) 2190-4721012262221821572167208600
              
  484 AUS VIC Williamstown 20-23.10.05                    
126 beat Marie Calthorpe  2192-4215672259222015512168155600
127 beat Tony Green  2192-4114972256222214952169149700
128 beat Allan Cleland  2202-4221882255224621902180220500
129 beat George Latham  2208-4320202256226120432187201500
130 beat Simon Watkins  2216-4321122258228321802195210300
131 beat Peter Block tp 2217-4516412260228516302197164500
              
  496 AUS VIC Ringwood 3.11.05                    
132 beat Snow Evans  2218-4915542262228715892198153900
133 beat Clem Joyce  2218-5613292264228712582198136300
134 beat Larissa Ketelaars tp 2221-5917812266229117232201177600
135 beat Alleyn Best  2222-6016052268229416772202159000
              
  513 AUS VIC ACA Bronze Medal 19-20.11.05                    
136 beat George Latham tp 2228-6120122270230520212208200500
137 beat Rod Kirk  2236-5521062274232321572215209200
138 lost to Stephen Forster  2223-4921282276229122382203211800
139 beat Simon Watkins  2231-3621192278231221922211211000
140 beat Claire Gorton  2233-1918792281231818872214185900
141 lost to Steve Ketelaars  2222-420772281228321572201207400
142 beat Trevor Bassett  22331223632284231523842214233400
143 beat Ken Bald  22442823362288234623852226229900
144 lost to Ian Bassett  22334121912290231222232215218000
              
  522 AUS Eddie Hunt Trophy 2-5.12.05                    
145 beat Simon Hockey  22445522342293234122662225220100
146 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 22356823502296232325422217231900
147 beat Mark Prater  22487622602300235923762227224100
148 lost to Harley Watts  22397723452302233324372219232500
149 lost to Jocelyn Sutton  22248121732302229622712208218100
150 lost to Bruce Fleming  22157823362300227524442201232000
151 beat Trevor Bassett  22317423692301231624142214234300
152 lost to Simon Hockey  22197022182300227822372203218400
153 beat Peter Landrebe  22356523742301232725412216233700
154 lost to Mark Prater  22256022772301230124182207225600
155 lost to Harley Watts (tp) 22175423482300227924392200232500
156 beat Jocelyn Sutton  22275321972301231523332210220400
157 lost to Bruce Fleming (tp) 22195323382300229224432202232100
158 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 22125323732298227124432195234200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

20 June 2021 05:45:50

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph