BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Richard Dickson in 2005

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  91 Cheltenham B 14-17.4.05                    
1 lost to Edward Dymock  17975117391878186017911786173800
2 beat Tal Golesworthy  18064817361878187817201794171300
3 beat Rob Edlin-White  18134316311880189416831800160700
4 lost to Brian Fisk  18044218601879187319891790181200
5 beat Peter Francis  18113617231881189217571798170000
6 beat Peter Thompson  18203917841884191718691808177300
7 beat Mike Hammelev  18304218051890194118611818179400
8 beat Eugene Chang  18354916021896195316891823159000
9 beat Peter Dyke  18395414701902195915281827146900
10 beat Alan Pidcock  18485817771910198018591836177200
11 lost to Geoffrey Taylor  18375918501914195219631824179600
              
  115 Coles Championship 30.4-2.5.05                    
12 beat David Foulser  18536620401921198420401839203100
13 lost to David Foulser  18477120481925196220621833203700
14 beat David Foulser  18647620281932199320311848202300
15 lost to Paul Smith  18598121711937198322991843213600
16 beat Paul Smith  18798821571946202322591859212100
17 lost to Paul Smith  18739821611952201122711855212500
              
  116 Cheltenham WP 30.4-2.5.05                    
18 beat Martin Murray  188710818651960203119921865185200
19 lost to Lionel Tibble (tp) 187911820741966201721891859206600
20 lost to Bernard Neal  186711919751969199920791851196200
21 lost to Brian Fisk  185412318931970197820001841184300
22 beat Andy Davies  187112719451973200120071853193300
              
  142 Cheltenham WE 14-15.5.05                    
23 beat Andy Davies  188813519321978202619821865192100
24 lost to Paul Smith  188213421541982201222501860211600
25 beat Bernard Neal  190013319801988204220731873196600
26 lost to Ian Lines (tpo) 189713323801993203624891871234700
27 lost to Brian Storey  188513319731994200920241862193500
28 lost to Jerry Guest  187313719951994198720771854197900
29 beat Roger Jenkins  189614321131997202421881869208200
              
  200 SCF: Reading v Hamptworth 15.6.05                    
30 beat Tim Masterton  190014514702000202814481872147500
              
  202 Championship Of Surrey 17-19.6.05                    
31 lost to Nick Harris  189014220592001201021731866205000
32 beat Nick Harris  191014520442005204421391880203600
33 beat Nick Harris  193014820302012207421081894202300
34 lost to Samir Patel  192115121132016205622101888210100
35 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 191215521172019203922271882210600
              
  203 Championship of Surrey Plate 17-19.6.05                    
36 beat George Noble  192815819302023206020281894192200
37 lost to Ben Ashwell  191815621002025204822601887204200
38 beat Jack Wicks  193715520122030207221131899195500
39 lost to Gary Bennett  192415120002032205220961890196900
40 beat David Mooney  193414517822035206418601898177800
41 lost to Jerry Guest  192113719982036204420791889198000
              
  250 Wrest Park WE 8-10.7.05                    
42 beat Michael Percival  193012717262038205517481896171700
43 lost to Andy Davies  191612019292036202520001886191400
44 beat Eric Audsley tp 192711018402037204118431895184100
45 beat George Collin  193710718102039205618501903180100
46 lost to Nick Evans  19269619942038203120801894197500
47 lost to Lionel Tibble  19188921202036201722441889211100
48 lost to David Foulser  19087719782032199120361881198000
49 beat Richard M Smith tp 19186818602030201118681890184100
50 lost to Tom Weston  19076119172025198119591880190800
51 beat Edward Dymock  19145817682022199818131888176100
              
  325 World Championship Qualifier 2-3.8.05                    
52 beat Jose Alvarez-Sala  19185515362020200214891891154500
53 beat Paul Smith  19335021522022204122271906212100
54 lost to Ailsa Lines (tp) 19265020842022202522261900205500
55 lost to Alex Leggate  19184620232020200020531892200500
56 lost to Chris Prater  19104520032016197720541884199000
57 beat Sarah Burrow  19224519902015200820591896197300
              
  419 Selectors' Weekend 9-11.9.05                    
58 beat Tom Weston  19314918992017202919131906188000
59 beat Lawrence Whittaker  19404818532020204718911915183700
60 lost to Dave Trimmer (tp) 19294618972020202020401904189000
61 lost to Kevin Carter  19214320212017199720781896198900
62 lost to Richard M Smith  19103518372012196218461883181800
63 beat David Mooney  19163017722009198018231891175700
64 beat Louise Bradforth  19253019142009200519551901190000
65 beat Ian Vincent tp 19342919342011202919651912192400
              
  431 South Of England Championship 16-18.9.05                    
66 lost to David Hopkins  19241918342009199819421899180300
67 beat David Hopkins  19301418252010202019201907179500
68 beat David Hopkins  19361018152013203919011915178700
69 beat Rutger Beijderwellen tp 19511423952020208525241932235300
70 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 19492023972026207925301930235600
71 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 19473023992031207425361927235800
              
  432 South Of England Plate 16-18.9.05                    
72 lost to Chris Dent  19393220092033205120501918197200
73 beat James Tuttiett  19463618182036206719321926179100
74 beat Chris Farthing  19614521652042209622631941214800
75 lost to Patrick Hort (tp) 19564922422046208422821936221200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Thu, 19 May 2022 12:53:34 +0100

24 May 2022 09:46:48

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.