BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Tony Hall in 2006

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  1 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.05-1.1.06                    
1 beat Joy Makepeace  207810415712202219016342074157200
2 lost to Kenn Boal  205810018442198214918802059182700
3 lost to Steve Ketelaars  20469420902192212521872049208600
4 lost to Lizzie Bassett  20248716442183208217852031158500
5 lost to Kevin Geyer  20066817592172204218282015174700
6 lost to Miranda Morgan 19944519212159201319952002191000
7 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 19892122332145200323291997222000
8 beat Robert Fenwick-Elliott  1991015572134200815421999156000
              
  16 AUS ACT Canberra Open 20-25.1.06                    
9 lost to Ian Bassett  1987-2422132122199722941994220400
10 beat Tim Murphy  1994-4218462113202119481999176600
11 lost to Joy Makepeace  1975-6316472101198017491982162000
12 lost to Mike Jenner  1968-8422042090197223321976219200
13 beat Alan Honey tp 1972-10215602079197815311979156400
14 beat Jan Gunzburg tp 1972-11611202070197910651979113500
15 lost to Lorraine Le Blang  1952-13218032059194618721965179300
16 lost to Gordon Porter  1932-15118132045191518801951180300
17 beat Peter Tavender  1943-16517922035193518021957178300
              
  19 AUS ACT Canberra Open Plate 24-25.1.06                    
18 beat Chris Wilson  1948-18015642026194115571960155500
19 beat Graeme Gallus tp 1960-18918452019195918831968184700
20 beat Steve Meatheringham tp 1977-19219712015198119801978195300
21 beat Graeme Gallus tp 1988-19518442014199718801985184500
              
  23 AUS NSW 3 and Under 4-5.2.06                    
22 beat Jonathan Bowen tp 1998-19818222014201919121991181000
23 beat Nick Macoun  2007-19517692016203117661997177200
24 beat Carol O'Dell  2009-18614262018203514761998144200
25 lost to Chloe Aberley (tp) 1994-18020282017201321071988201300
26 lost to Mike Jenner  1985-17222152016200323351983219900
27 beat Tim Murphy  1998-16619032017203020041989182200
              
  35 AUS NSW State Challenge 18-19.2.06                    
28 beat John Ballantyne tp 2007-16517992020204718771995179900
29 lost to Mike Jenner  1999-16322402022203823701990222000
30 lost to Tim Murphy  1982-16119572021201420841977186200
31 beat Mike Walker  1989-16017382022202818051982174300
32 lost to Jonathan Bowen  1968-16118302019199519191968181700
              
  64 AUS Men's Championship 1-4.4.06                    
33 beat Chris McWhirter  1976-15817302019201418001973171900
34 beat Chris McWhirter  1983-14817232020203017841978171500
35 lost to Colin Chynoweth  1967-13719582018199720111966192200
36 beat Colin Chynoweth  1981-11919442019202719801975191300
37 beat Colin Chynoweth  1993-10019312022205419531984190500
38 beat Trevor Bassett tp 2014-7623722030210624122001234400
39 lost to Trevor Bassett  2010-5323752036209524241997234800
40 beat Trevor Bassett  2025-2723612047214423742014233100
41 lost to Les Watson  2021-322762055212923952009226500
42 lost to Les Watson (tp) 20171722802060211524092004227000
              
  71 AUS Men's Singles 5-8 4.4.06                    
43 lost to Mike Jenner  20133322722064210524141999224200
44 lost to Mike Jenner (tp) 20084322782067209524241994224700
              
  73 AUS Interstate Cup 6-9.4.06                    
45 lost to Steve Jones (tp) 20025121852068207922791988218300
46 lost to John Hardy  19965722062068206422831983219800
47 beat Eric Ayling  20016317582069207618051988175200
48 lost to Alan Sands (tp) 19946321492068205822061981213200
49 beat Greg Rowberry tp 20056219722069208119981991196200
50 beat Simon Hockey tp 20216122202073211722642005218400
51 beat Bob Beattie  20226113572078211913252006137400
52 beat Rob McAdam  20266116742082212617362010168400
53 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 20205722832085211624222005224100
54 lost to Kevin Beard  20155022312087210023031999221100
              
  148 USA North American Open 14-20.5.06                    
55 lost to Mik Mehas  20054220052085206920231989201700
56 lost to Rory Kelley  19953620112081204320821980201900
57 lost to Johnny Mitchell  19842518762075201319781967186700
58 beat Erv Peterson  19901318812071203118741975186400
59 beat Martyn Selman  1995517732069204718451980176700
60 lost to Leo McBride (tp) 1992-123422066203823881977231400
61 lost to Mark McInerney (tp) 1989-623322062203024031973231700
62 lost to Rich Lamm  1984-821712058201622541967214200
63 lost to Brian Cumming (tp) 1979-1221282052199921771960211700
64 lost to Paul Bennett (tp) 1973-1821392046198722641954212500
65 lost to Doug Grimsley  1966-1820682039197121661945204500
66 lost to Ben Rothman  1958-2419922031195220981936198700
              
  152 USA North American Plate 19-20.5.06                    
67 beat Jim Butts tp 1966-3218772025197419741945186400
68 beat Johnny Mitchell tp 1973-4418492022199118851953183800
69 lost to Erv Peterson  1960-5618912016196518971940187000
              
  211 CAN Aboyne WE 16-18.6.06                    
70 lost to Leo McBride (tp) 1956-7523452011196024151937231100
71 beat Debbie Prentis  1960-8915912006196816001941160100
72 lost to Brian Cumming  1951-10021052001195221521934209800
73 beat Jane Beharriell  1952-11212221996195412081935122800
74 beat Dave Theiste  1960-11617381994197017871941173000
75 beat Tim Hill  1968-11717751993198918381947177300
76 lost to Paul Emmett  1952-11719171990196420071936190200
77 beat Louis Nel  1964-11418801990199019701945187300
78 beat Ken Shipley  1969-10416481992200417541949165200
79 lost to Leo McBride  1965-10023471992199724181946231500
              
  287 AUS NSW Mens Open 14-17.7.06                    
80 lost to Dick Smith  1947-10118051989196519041931176400
81 beat Jonathan Bowen  1958-10218731990199119601940185100
82 beat Alan Honey  1961-10515111990199514621942151900
83 beat Nick Macoun  1969-10917341992200617091948173700
84 lost to Peter Landrebe  1965-11123891993200225341945236700
85 beat John Levick tp 1974-10918051996202018601952179300
86 beat Tim Murphy  1988-10619692001204920641962191500
87 lost to Peter Landrebe  1984-9724002005204525481959237500
              
  315 AUS NSW Port Macquarie 23-28.7.06                    
88 beat Doug Richmond  1988-8216002010205015681962158400
89 beat Ian Bailey  1990-7015022014205415171964150000
90 beat Nerida Taylor  1993-5616132019206116491967161000
91 beat Bill Blaikie tp 1995-4415332023206515631970152900
92 beat Lo Hearne  1998-2915782028207015431972155700
              
  380 AUS NSW Open Blocks 22-24.8.06                    
93 beat Martyn Prins  1999-1715092032207315131975150700
94 lost to Tim Murphy  1991-1019842034204820941963193000
95 beat John Levick  1995-217982037206318391969178200
96 beat Pam Gentle  19981015932040206816101972158500
97 lost to Alison Sharpe  19831616422038202517091955162100
98 beat Nick Macoun  19872116602038203216191960167900
99 beat Dick Smith  19932818542039205319501967180700
              
  384 AUS NSW Open Championship KO 25-27.8.06                    
100 lost to John Eddes  19833219472038202720571956193300
101 lost to John Eddes  19732919622035200420801945194400
              
  388 AUS NSW Open Y 26-27.8.06                    
102 beat Jonathan Bowen  19813219012034202419951954187800
103 lost to Jonathan Bowen  19712819192031200320171942189000
104 beat Jonathan Bowen  19782119062030202419961951188100
105 beat Nerida Taylor  19822116892030203417861955167300
106 beat Nerida Taylor  19852516822032204417771960166900
              
  453 AUS Tom Howat Cup 29.9-2.10.06                    
107 beat Simon Watkins  19942419702035206719831970197800
108 beat Bryan Dawson tp 20072921842042210623091985217500
109 beat Nick Chapman  20154019522050212419701994192200
110 lost to Kevin Beard  20114922972056211524451989226200
111 beat Ian Bassett  20276322262065214922452004221400
112 lost to Chloe Aberley  20157320262070211820801994200600
113 beat Simon Watkins  20268519542076213619702003196400
114 beat Bryan Dawson tp 20449621932085217223042018217900
115 beat Nick Chapman  205510719522094218719812026192400
116 beat Kevin Beard  207511722262106222123172040221700
117 beat Ian Bassett  209512822252119225022652054221400
118 beat Chloe Aberley  210713720152132226620612063199700
              
  489 AUS Open Blocks 7-8.11.06                    
119 beat Gary Fox  211214517412144227016932067174000
120 beat Nick Macoun  211715617632155227818572071175600
121 beat Alan Walsh  211916615792166228116562072156500
122 beat Chris Wilson  212217215952176228416412074158900
123 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 211517724052183227025562070238600
124 lost to John Hardy  210518123012189225024442065227300
125 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 209417822282192222223012058221300
              
  490 AUS Open Championship KO 9-12.11.06                    
126 beat Eric Miller  210317518932195223619422064187000
127 beat Eric Miller tp 211117718882199224819292070186400
128 lost to Jenny Williams 210117622602201222423682063223300
129 beat Jenny Williams tp 212217722492206226423292077221900
130 lost to Jenny Williams 211117922552209223823542070222600
              
  494 AUS Open Championship Z 10-12.11.06                    
131 beat Anna Miller  212418720292213225620832079199800
132 beat Anna Miller  213619420222217227120672087199000
133 beat Tim Murphy  215120820852223229522192096203200
134 lost to Tim Murphy  213221821032227226522492084204300
135 lost to Tim Murphy  211521921192228223922752073205400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

27 November 2021 23:55:21

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph