BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Jonathan Bowen in 2007

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  1 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.06-1.1.07                    
1 beat Patrick Moore  19282213982013199113971897139800
2 beat Peter Block  19321416742012200417411902168200
3 lost to Judy Evans  1919816262007196216841886159800
4 beat Graeme Gallus  1926818712005198919631896187000
5 beat Ann Crow  1930416652005200017211901164800
6 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 1927422992004199524701898228500
7 lost to Kenn Boal  1918518712000196519281887187500
8 beat Kenn Boal  1925918601999198719051897186500
9 beat Kenn Boal  1932718502000200818841906185600
10 lost to Ian Bassett  1928522001999199422371902219200
11 lost to Ian Bassett  1925522061997198222491898219600
              
  17 NZ Open Championship Blocks 16-17.1.07                    
12 lost to Alison Wall  1915-618201992194519161885180000
13 lost to Sue Lea  1909-1720841986192921871879207200
14 beat Mike McClure  1915-2517201983195318201885168600
15 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tpo) 1913-3623761979194925111883235800
16 beat John Christie  1917-4216241977196116351888162000
              
  19 NZ Open Heenan Plate 18-21.1.07                    
17 beat John Dawson  1920-4315891977196915921891156200
18 lost to Martyn Prins  1903-5215411971192616091874153700
19 beat Carl Horn  1909-5916911969194317651880167700
20 lost to Nelson Morrow  1898-6319371964191919951871191500
21 beat Tom Berryman  1905-6017071961193918111877166800
22 lost to Nina Mayard-Husson  1894-6519431957192120821868193300
              
  23 AUS ACT Canberra Open 26-31.1.07                    
23 beat Alan Honey  1898-6415681955193015821872155900
24 lost to Michael Bidencope  1882-6917301949189818281858174100
25 beat Jim Nicholls  1888-7716261945191116551863161900
26 lost to Simon Watkins  1879-7920051940189520971856199100
27 lost to Bob Beattie  1856-8914301931185014741839143800
28 beat Chris Wilson  1862-9615951924186416321843158800
29 lost to Tim Murphy  1857-10721851918186023571839210300
30 lost to Stephen Richards  1848-11420281911184620891832200300
              
  24 AUS ACT Canberra Plate 29-31.1.07                    
31 beat Martyn Prins  1853-12215151905185515581836152500
32 beat Nerida Taylor  1860-12815841901186415921841159800
33 beat Peter Tavender  1868-12916491898187315951847166300
34 beat Chris Wilson  1875-12916231897188616801853161800
              
  28 AUS NSW 3 and Under 3-4.2.07                    
35 beat Ian Bailey  1880-12315321897189515541856152500
36 lost to Tony Hall  1872-11820871895188321621851205900
37 lost to Brett Rogers  1867-11121901893187422271847216800
38 beat Dick Smith  1880-10618321894190218911856180200
39 beat Chloe Aberley  1896-9919661898193319851868195400
40 beat John Eddes  1909-9018871904196019431879188800
              
  77 AUS ACT Canberra Easter 6-9.4.07                    
41 lost to Tony Hall (tp) 1900-8620681908194421261873203800
42 lost to Tony Hall (tp) 1893-7920761910192921411866204500
43 beat Roy Bryant  1902-6917951914194617741875178500
44 beat Roy Bryant  1910-5717851919196117581882177700
45 lost to Nerida Taylor  1895-5116991919192618081868168900
46 beat Nerida Taylor  1900-4416901922194517891874168300
47 lost to Nerida Taylor  1886-4317121921191118231860169700
48 beat Jim Nicholls tp 1890-3916061921192216241865159700
49 beat Jim Nicholls  1894-3616021922193216141869159200
              
  259 Open Championship Blocks 9-11.7.07                    
50 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 1893-3324031923192925441867235900
51 lost to Sam Tudor (tp) 1890-3522711923192123701864225300
52 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 1888-3623761922191825111862234300
53 lost to Stewart Jackson  1884-3521601921190722511858214900
54 lost to Andrew Johnson  1880-3321851918189622411854216400
55 lost to David Goacher (tp) 1878-2823121915188923661852228700
56 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 1878-2726411912188828151851260100
57 lost to Jerry Guest  1872-2220601909187822291845204800
58 lost to Keith Aiton  1872-2125411906187626711844250800
59 lost to Michael Heap (tp) 1866-1820501901186021031838203500
60 lost to Martin Murray  1858-1818841894183219221828185400
              
  261 Association Plate 12-15.7.07                    
61 lost to Jenny Williams(tp) 1856-1722451888182823591826222600
62 lost to Louise Bradforth  1849-2219771880181620871818194800
              
  327 Welsh Championship 3-5.8.07                    
63 beat Tony Mrozinski  1861-2220131878185320081832199500
64 lost to Chris Williams  1857-2720871874184321701827206600
65 lost to Sam Tudor (tp) 1854-3722471871183923591825224200
66 beat David Arthur  1856-4313471868184212861827140000
67 beat Roger Hayes  1867-4519121869187920171839191300
68 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 1865-4923441869187524271837231100
              
  328 Welsh Championship Plate 4-5.8.07                    
69 lost to Garry McElwain  1852-5817811868185118031825177200
70 beat William Prichard  1864-6318761868187118331837187900
              
  373 North Of England Championship 24-27.8.07                    
71 beat Sam Tudor  1884-6422681873191723591855225100
72 lost to Sam Tudor  1880-6222701877191123651852225400
73 lost to Sam Tudor  1877-6222731879190523711849225600
              
  374 Northerns Plate 24-27.8.07                    
74 beat Steve Lewis  1894-6121201885193420781864207500
75 beat Andrew Winn  1906-5719241892196120531875187200
76 beat Ken Cooper  1918-4819971902198720831887197700
77 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 1917-3026071910198626951886257300
78 lost to Andy Davies  1911-1520221917197321731879199400
79 lost to Jerry Guest (tp) 1906-920701921196221891872205700
80 beat Mike Sandler  1909-216141926196916311877160100
81 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  1901619381929195120291868192000
82 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 19001224281931194925961866240700
              
  470 AUS NSW Selectors Ten 5-7.10.07                    
83 beat Ron Johnstone  19031315911933195815951870156900
84 beat Mark Callan  19081517191937197117211877171600
85 beat Jim Nicholls  19121616261942198216921882161800
86 beat Martyn Prins  19152015731947199116231886158000
87 lost to Ken Edwards  19042618361948196319731873177500
88 beat Alan Honey  19073115641950197115971877154800
89 lost to Alan Walsh  18953718061949194119081864174700
90 lost to Nick Macoun  18864218961946191619771853186800
91 lost to Dick Smith  18754318641941189319701843184400
              
  491 AUS Open Championship Blocks 6-7.11.07                    
92 beat Claire Bamford  18804516301938191016651848162000
93 beat Ted Griffin  18844215831936192115861853158400
94 lost to Robert Fletcher  18763819421932189620131845193300
95 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 18733523011928188923531842226400
96 lost to Simon Watkins  18703021861923188122891838215200
97 lost to Margaret Melville  18642120401917186621481832202500
              
  493 AUS Open Plate 8-10.11.07                    
98 lost to Claire Bamford  18521016261908182816481817161500
99 beat Alan Honey  1856515681902184215991822155500
100 beat Judy Evans  1859-515751897185415951826155800
101 beat Greg Fletcher  1866-1417791895187617751836177900
102 beat Ray Irlam  1868-2214391894188214471838144400
103 beat Helen Eagle  1870-2813661893188613431841136800
104 lost to Chris Wilson  1854-4115741888184415751825158300
105 beat Lizzie Bassett tp 1860-5116391885186116771831163900
106 beat Wendy Dickson  1866-5916741885187917241838167300
107 lost to Greg Fletcher  1853-7318241882185318781827181700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

26 September 2021 23:02:03

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph