BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Kevin Beard in 2007

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  1 AUS VIC Open Championship 29.12.06-1.1.07                    
1 beat Patrick Moore  22877713982384245513962277139800
2 beat Judy Evans  22888816112389245616422277158200
3 beat Peter Block  22909716732393245817392279168000
4 beat Ann Crow  229110616712397246017332280165300
5 beat Graeme Gallus  229511118682401246519582282186800
6 beat Jonathan Bowen tp 229911219272405247019952285189800
7 beat Martyn Prins  230011915432409247116192286153900
8 beat Martyn Prins  230112215422413247216182287153800
9 lost to Simon Watkins  227812119882414242720672270197600
10 beat Simon Watkins  228412619852415243520592274197200
11 beat Simon Watkins  228912919812417244320512278196800
12 beat Graeme Gallus  229412919342419245120902282192200
13 beat Graeme Gallus  229913219302421245920822285191900
14 beat Trevor Bassett  231214122392424247723062294222300
15 beat Trevor Bassett  232415022312428249222912302221500
              
  16 AUS VIC Crispin Connell 13-14.1.07                    
16 beat Marie Calthorpe  232615916742432249417542303164600
17 beat Tricia Devlin tp 232817317342436249618102304172600
18 beat Graeme Gallus tp 233218119182439250220492307191100
19 beat Eric Miller  233518618292443250418202309181400
20 beat Simon Watkins  234018919892447251020762313197600
21 beat Trevor Bassett tp 235218922212451252322712320220200
22 beat Claire Gorton tp 235718819712455253021062324198000
23 lost to Ken Bald (tp) 233718122752457249122922311222700
              
  23 AUS ACT Canberra Open 26-31.1.07                    
24 beat Martyn Prins tp 233817415772459249216842312156900
25 beat Lorraine Le Blang tp 233916516002461249315742313162200
26 beat Greg Diprose  234115216992463249417512314169200
27 beat Sue Beattie  234314317732465249718492315177200
28 beat Nick Chapman  234713819752467250220392318193900
29 beat Peter Tavender  234913816922469250316352319169300
30 beat Greg Whymark  235413020072471251021102323201600
31 beat Steve Meatheringham  235812519702473251519952327195200
32 beat John Byers  236012217752475251718052328177300
33 beat John Byers  236212017732478251818042329177100
34 beat Greg Whymark  236712320182480252621442333202300
35 beat Greg Whymark tp 237112620152483253421372337202000
36 lost to Simon Watkins  234912021082484249322632321206400
37 beat Simon Watkins  235611321002485250622512326205900
38 beat Simon Watkins  236211020932486251822392331205500
              
  46 NZ Australia A Series 23-25.2.07                    
39 beat Peter Hurring  236411316762488251917332332166300
40 beat Neil Bonnar tp 236911520412490252721532336202900
41 beat Pam Fisher  237111618832492253119932338186500
42 beat Phillip Drew  237711820422495253921522341201200
43 lost to Charlotte Morgan  235211219172494249219872324190200
44 lost to Michael Wright  233310621992493245623342310217900
45 beat Peter Ross  23459922702492247823742319225800
46 lost to Tim Murphy (tp) 23298722272489244623902305214900
47 beat Tim Murphy (otp) 23377122152488246823682312214300
48 lost to Tim Murphy  23245122342486243723982298215600
              
  50 AUS VIC Gold Cup 3-4.3.07                    
49 beat Graeme Gallus tp 23273119312484244520642301191900
50 lost to Simon Watkins  2315721362480241123072286208300
51 lost to Steve Ketelaars (tp) 2302-1820562474237021372271204000
52 beat Ian Bassett  2309-3521822470238722042279217200
53 lost to Ken Bald  2298-5122752464235623042267223000
54 beat Anna Miller  2302-6219742458236520272271195100
55 lost to Rod Kirk  2287-7822202452233623192259219900
56 beat Trevor Bassett  2298-8822272447236022962268220800
57 beat Stephen Forster tp 2314-9523632444239424962280233100
              
  58 AUS VIC Essendon WE 10-12.3.07                    
58 beat Greg Hill  2315-9716152441239616342281161100
59 beat Doron Gunzburg  2315-9315072439239615102281150500
60 beat Tony Green  2316-9113972436239713242282141100
61 beat Ray Davis  2316-9115502434239816062282154000
62 beat Brian Reither  2317-9116582432240017342283164100
63 beat Marie Calthorpe  2319-8916912430240317742284166400
64 beat Tricia Devlin tp 2321-8918102429240819092286178800
              
  65 AUS Mens Championship 24-27.3.07                    
65 beat Peter Rich tp 2322-9315502428240915192287155800
66 lost to Peter Rich  2296-9815752424235915682268157700
67 beat Peter Rich tp 2297-10415742420236115672268157600
68 beat Chris McWhirter tp 2300-11117842417236518642270177200
69 lost to Chris McWhirter  2274-12118102412232019102252179000
70 beat Chris McWhirter tp 2277-13318072407232619032254178800
71 lost to Alan Sands  2256-14821032400229021402240208100
72 beat Alan Sands tp 2266-16220942394230621232247207400
73 beat Alan Sands  2275-16820852390232121082253206800
74 beat Ken Bald tp 2291-16622742387234823252263223100
75 beat Ken Bald  2306-16222662386237223022272222200
76 lost to Peter Landrebe (tpo) 2293-15623892384235224852264235500
77 lost to Peter Landrebe  2281-14923982381233525032256236300
78 lost to Rod Kirk  2267-14022982377231524482245225700
79 beat Rod Kirk  2282-12522832375234724162256224700
80 lost to Rod Kirk  2268-10922972372232624372246225700
              
  72 AUS Interstate Cup 28.3-1.4.07                    
81 beat Mike Jenner tp 2283-9423052371235523572256227100
82 lost to Peter Landrebe  2274-8824322369234225952249240000
83 beat Martin Clarke  2285-7822362369236322542260224900
84 lost to Ian Dumergue (tp) 2276-7223852367234324692252236100
85 beat Neil Bonnar tp 2283-5720952367236322402258207100
86 beat Bryan Dawson  2290-4321832368238522882266217700
87 beat Peter Rich  2291-3415452369238615282267154800
88 beat Rob McAdam  2292-2616482370238816462268164900
89 beat Greg Whymark  2296-2520392372240121472273204100
90 beat John Hardy  2303-1722292375241922722282220400
              
  79 AUS SA Armstrong Trophy 6-9.4.07                    
91 beat Judy Evans  2304-1516102378242116402283158900
92 beat Snow Evans  2305-1016752381242318012284167600
93 beat Marga Podnieks  2305-1014792383242414862284148000
94 beat Jim Curtis tp 2307-1017672386242718222286174500
95 beat Creina Dawson  2309-619042389243420052289189100
96 beat Roger Buddle  2310418432392243718912291183000
97 beat Charlotte Morgan  23121318272395244018122293181400
98 beat Gil Schupelius  23151919352398244620102296192100
99 lost to Dean Paterson  23002620012398240220452280197300
100 beat Alan Sands  23073421732400242222972287214700
101 beat Simon Hockey  23154821892402243622072294215400
              
  101 AUS VIC Rich River 28-29.4.07                    
102 beat Ann Crow tp 23156016032404243715812295159200
103 beat Roger Bird  23177116882406243917382296169400
104 beat Ray Irlam tp 23177414272408244013932296142000
105 beat Margaret Gunn  23177514792410244015152297148300
106 beat Graeme Gallus tp 23217819032412244519532299189800
107 beat Lois Kirk  23238318682414244919022302184700
108 beat Rod Kirk  23349322502417246823242310222600
              
  110 AUS VIC Castlemaine WE 5-6.5.07                    
109 beat Tricia Devlin  23379519022421247319912312186000
110 lost to Rod Kirk (tp) 23229822682422244123782301224500
111 beat Roger Bird tp 232310016872423244317362302169100
112 lost to Simon Watkins  230410221482422240822902287209500
113 beat Doug Neale tp 230510315882421240915882288158900
114 beat Tricia Devlin  230910518992421241519822290186000
              
  131 AUS VIC Northern Districts 12-13.5.07                    
115 lost to Simon Watkins (tp) 22929821922419238523532276212500
116 beat Tricia Devlin  22968519182417239320162279187400
117 beat Phyllis Shaw tp 22967315422416239415042280154700
118 beat Brian Reither  22976216182415239516532281160900
119 lost to Rod Kirk (tp) 22854922252412236322892269220300
120 beat Tricia Devlin  22883519172409237120112271187500
              
  199 AUS VIC Yarrawonga WE 16-17.6.07                    
121 beat Roger Bird  22892417062407237417902273171300
122 beat Simon Watkins  22961221972407239923362280213400
123 beat Marie Calthorpe  2297616082406240016052281159700
124 beat Tricia Devlin tp 2299219252407240820222284188200
125 beat Graeme Gallus  2301-219002407241319502286189200
126 beat Simon Watkins  2308-421962409243523302293213600
              
  259 Open Championship Blocks 9-11.7.07                    
127 beat Paul Salisbury  2312-020772411245322462298205100
128 beat Louise Bradforth  2315619702414246320942302194400
129 beat George Noble  23181719902418247321032305197000
130 lost to Reg Bamford (sxp) 23142325902420245426562300256000
131 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 23052423312420242124432290229300
132 beat David Mooney tp 23072417872420242518292292177900
133 lost to James Death (qnpo) 23012224272419240425832284239400
134 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 22941623872417237925052275236400
135 beat Chris Patmore  23021223102417241624402286227000
136 beat Richard Dickson  2306820242417242620552290202100
137 lost to Stephen Mulliner (sxp) 2301-424662417240926392283244200
              
  260 Open Championship KO 12-15.7.07                    
138 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2298-1626652416240128482280261700
139 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2295-2426692415239528552276262000
140 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2293-3026742413238828622273262400
              
  261 Association Plate 12-15.7.07                    
141 beat Louise Bradforth  2296-3319522412239720532276193100
142 lost to Ian Burridge (sxp) 2289-3123822410237925382268235500
              
  262 Open Championship Z 12-15.7.07                    
143 lost to Sam Tudor (tp) 2279-3622942407236124412258227400
144 lost to James Death  2273-4324482404235126122251241600
145 beat Marcus Evans  2284-4223492403237924972263231800
146 beat Samir Patel  2295-3523502403240424702275232200
              
  375 AUS VIC MCCCC WE 25-26.8.07                    
147 beat Kenn Boal  2297-2717992403240617592277178400
148 beat Snow Evans tp 2298-2016502403240817072278165800
149 beat Marie Calthorpe tp 2298-1216082404241016072278159400
150 beat Judy Evans  2299-515512404241015242279153900
151 beat Simon Watkins  2305621952406243123182286213700
              
  400 AUS VIC Charlton WE 1-2.9.07                    
152 beat Claire Gorton  23081819722408244020802290197500
153 beat Fay Pearson  23082414712410244014202291148100
154 beat Lizzie Bassett tp 23092716172411244216252291160700
155 beat Graeme Gallus  23112918892414244619322294188400
156 lost to Trevor Bassett otp 23002621852413240822452281216000
157 beat Ian Bassett  23062121702414242422122288215800
158 beat Trevor Bassett  23121621902415244022552296216400
              
  433 AUS VIC Mens Championship 15-23.9.07                    
159 beat Greg Freeman  23131015782417244216762296155500
160 beat Brian Reither  2314616092418244316242297160000
161 beat Snow Evans  2314516702420244517382298167200
162 beat Eric Miller  2316417862422244718082300177900
163 lost to Trevor Bassett  2305222072421241323062287218400
164 lost to Ken Bald  2296522202418237622262274217800
165 beat Simon Watkins  2301621672417239522522281212000
166 lost to Rod Kirk  2292222172414236122742269219600
167 lost to Rod Kirk  2282-322312409233123042257220800
              
  460 AUS Eddie Hunt Trophy 28.9-1.10.07                    
168 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 2276-1124022403231225152250238000
169 lost to Rod Kirk  2268-2322822396228924322240226100
170 lost to Jeff Newcombe  2257-3722492388225522642229222600
171 beat Tim Murphy  2264-4920682381227220402235205200
172 beat John Hardy  2273-5522082376229821902245219600
173 lost to Bruce Fleming  2266-6024462370228325512238242300
174 lost to Bryan Dawson  2253-6121922362225022782227218800
175 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 2246-6624402355224126182221242500
176 beat Rod Kirk  2258-7022532350227823092232223000
177 lost to Jeff Newcombe  2246-7522382343224522632221222000
178 beat Tim Murphy  2253-7620712338226420682228205400
179 lost to John Hardy  2241-8122652331223723272217223400
180 lost to Bruce Fleming (tp) 2234-9224462324222425372212242400
181 beat Bryan Dawson  2245-10321742319225421942221216600
              
  475 AUS VIC Williamstown WE 12-14.10.07                    
182 beat Tricia Devlin  2251-11319342316226720092225190500
183 beat Eric Miller tp 2254-11817892313227318272227178100
184 beat Wendy Dickson  2256-12217042310227717542229169300
185 beat Marie Calthorpe  2257-12415532308227915412230155600
186 beat Lowen Clarke  2258-12415682306228216782230152600
187 beat Anna Miller  2263-12219372305229119582234190600
188 beat Simon Watkins  2274-12021502306231221952241211100
              
  486 AUS VIC ACA Bronze Medal 27-28.10.07                    
189 beat Tricia Devlin  2279-11619342307232220012245190700
190 beat Graeme Gallus  2283-11218992308232919392248188800
191 beat George Latham  2288-10819392310233719502252194300
192 lost to Ken Bald (tp) 2274-10722952311231423942242225700
193 beat Ian Bassett tp 2283-10121132312233021282249210300
194 beat Rod Kirk  2296-9222672315235723492259224600
195 beat Simon Watkins  2304-8321572319237522102266211900
196 beat Stephen Forster  2316-6823152324239722922277228200
              
  491 AUS Open Championship Blocks 6-7.11.07                    
197 lost to Robert Fletcher  2298-5619162326234219452260191200
198 beat Ted Griffin tp 2298-4215822327234415842261158300
199 beat Claire Bamford  2299-2616252328234616532262161500
200 beat Jonathan Bowen tp 2301-418732330235318892264184200
201 lost to Margaret Melville  2288820312328230721342249201900
202 lost to Simon Watkins  2278921972325227523202237216400
              
  492 AUS Open Championship KO 8-11.11.07                    
203 beat Mike Hughes tp 22791216572322228017532238164500
204 beat Mike Hughes  22801316562319228517492239164400
205 lost to Charlotte Morgan  22661319402314223920682223191800
206 beat Charlotte Morgan  2269919362310225820492227191400
207 beat Charlotte Morgan  2272619322307227420332231191000
208 beat Tony Hall  2277-120912307230422372237207100
209 beat Tony Hall  2282320852309232922112243206500
210 lost to Bruce Fleming  22771124672309231525882238244800
211 lost to Bruce Fleming (tp) 22721424732309230126022232245400
212 beat Greg Bryant  22801522522311234023922242222600
213 lost to Greg Bryant (tp) 22711522612311231424182232223700
214 lost to Greg Bryant  22631422712310229124412222224700
215 lost to Greg Bryant (tp) 2255722802307227124612213225600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

20 June 2021 04:08:43

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph