BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dave Trimmer in 2008

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  75 Surbiton WE 23-24.3.08                    
1 lost to Jamie Burch  20348523022184213624752014226800
2 beat Gary Bennett  20446819882182215920792023197400
3 beat Nigel Polhill  20515618872182218020642030186000
4 lost to Jeff Dawson  20474723602181216924722026233300
5 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 20443623632179216125192022234900
6 lost to Tim Wilkins (tp) 20362620892176213722092013208700
7 beat Collin Southern  20371415292173214115712015153500
8 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  2036325292170213726802013250100
              
  119 Western Championship 3-5.5.08                    
9 beat David Harrison-Wood  2046221362170216521652025208900
10 beat David Harrison-Wood  2055521252171219021402037207700
11 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2054-025082172218325952034247600
12 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2052-625112173217726022032247800
              
  120 Western Championship Plate 3-5.5.08                    
13 beat Strat Liddiard  2058-1019282174219120282039191300
14 lost to Pete Trimmer  2053-1322382174217422812033221800
15 beat Charles Askew  2058-1019052175218619772040186300
16 beat Tom Weston  2063-618662177219819912045183400
17 beat James Tuttiett tp 2071-220382180221521042054199100
18 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 2064-621392181219622642046212500
19 beat Chris Williams tp 2073-821292184221922412058211300
20 beat Chris Williams tp 2082-221202189224022202069210100
              
  183 Men's Championship 5-8.6.08                    
21 lost to Pete Trimmer  2077522362191221223012062221700
22 beat Pete Trimmer tp 20882022162196224822652075220300
23 beat Pete Trimmer tp 21003321982202227922342088219000
24 lost to Ian Burridge  20954223512207226024632083231400
25 lost to Ian Burridge  20914923552210224324802078231900
              
  185 Du Pre Cup 5-8.6.08                    
26 beat Martin Murray tp 20986319532214226020782085192800
27 lost to Ben Ashwell  20877521392215223422732075210800
28 lost to James Tuttiett  20748220592214220321502063201900
29 beat Lionel Tibble  20848819752215222220772071194800
30 beat Tom Weston tp 20919318502216223419602076182500
31 beat Chris Williams tp 21049820972220225621692086207900
32 beat Louise Bradforth  211610720352224227521152095201000
33 beat Carole Jackson  212211518442228228218752099182200
34 beat David Harrison-Wood  213612221042234229921292109206200
35 beat David Goacher tp 215713522932241232823442122226500
36 lost to Jamie Burch  214814823712247231525742117232900
37 lost to Jamie Burch  214016123792251230425852111233400
              
  188 Mens and Womens Z 7-8.6.08                    
38 beat Ed Cunningham  216017322542257232923832124222800
              
  255 Open Championship Swiss 6-8.7.08                    
39 lost to David Bent  214517721752260229523102114214300
40 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 214017725342261228326062111250800
41 beat Dick Knapp tp 215118019812264229920582118195500
42 lost to Dave Mundy  212917719762263225020152104196100
43 lost to Duncan Hector  211116520792259221221702093205900
44 beat Richard Dickson  212415620372258223620972102202000
45 beat Chris Patmore tp 214515122982259227523252116227200
46 beat Chris Williams tp 216014321422262230722732126212800
47 lost to Brian Cumming  215213723662264228925122121234100
48 lost to Sam Tudor  214113522672264226023312113223700
              
  260 Association Plate 10-13.7.08                    
49 lost to Chris Patmore  213112622852262223623042106226300
50 beat Duncan Hector tp 214312020632262225621232115204200
51 lost to Paul Bennett (tp) 213211722592260223723902107222200
              
  261 Open Z 10-13.7.08                    
52 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 212710824142257222925492103238800
53 beat James Le Moignan tp 21359519532257224821912108185700
54 lost to Robin Brown (tpo) 21258122182255223524172099217800
55 beat Jerry Guest  21337319892255224820702106196200
56 beat Kristian Chambers tp 21486622622256227223022119221100
57 beat Martin Murray tp 21556619562258228320612125193300
58 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 21496824052259226924332120237800
59 lost to Roger Jenkins (tp) 21386721752258225123252111214900
              
  371 East Dorset WE A 23-25.8.08                    
60 beat Charles Askew tp 21426917892258225818422114177900
61 beat Jim Field  21467117802259226618832118176600
62 lost to Richard Griffiths  21286918912256222519852102186600
63 beat Tom Weston tp 21336418782255223919972107185000
64 beat David GA Nicholson  21395619312255225320212113192600
65 lost to Mike Town (tp) 21243918692252221119422098185700
66 lost to David Harrison-Wood (tp) 21171921832247218922852089215200
              
  407 South Of England Championship 12-14.9.08                    
67 beat Dave Kibble  2123620172244220720432097199300
68 lost to Dave Kibble (tp) 2113-1220362238217320772084200500
69 beat Dave Kibble  2120-2520242235219220572093199700
70 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 2117-3224622231218525922089242900
71 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 2114-4124662227217925982086243300
              
  408 South of England Plate 12-14.9.08                    
72 lost to Phil Cordingley (tp) 2106-4821962222216523432077216400
73 lost to Tim Wilkins (tp) 2091-5019452216213519532064194800
74 lost to Jonathan Hills  2081-5421142208212022482053204000
75 beat Louise Bradforth tp 2089-6319362202213419762060191300
76 beat Roger Tribe tp 2103-6621772199216423392073216200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 15 Aug 2022 16:46:52 +0100

17 August 2022 08:37:09

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.