BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Wise in 2008

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  20 AUS ACT Canberra Open 25-28.1.08                    
1 beat Stephen Richards  15323020161523158220021531199300
2 lost to Leo McBride (tp) 15323223101529158123911531227700
3 lost to Greg Diprose  15263816971532156317301524168900
4 beat Lorraine Le Blang  15374116021538159215961536161700
5 lost to Jonathan Bowen  15333918111542157617851532179800
6 lost to John Levick  15303818681544156618891528185800
7 lost to Sue Beattie  15253117911545155317991523177900
8 lost to Martyn Prins  15192616331544153917631516164500
              
  27 AUS ACT Canberra Plate 30.1.08                    
9 lost to Graham Scott  15151517841543152918051511176500
10 lost to Stephen Richards  1513819991541152419721509198000
11 lost to Bob Beattie  1504-514421537150014601497144500
              
  29 AUS TAS Mens Championship 2-4.2.08                    
12 lost to Rob McAdam  1497-1715961531147915771489160600
13 lost to John Philpott (tp) 1496-2621111526147722081488207400
14 lost to Frank Brown  1487-3715031518145215041478150200
15 beat Roger Bowles  1495-3914151514147413841487142400
              
  43 AUS TAS Open Championship 9-11.2.08                    
16 lost to Zok Malceski  1485-4214831507144714681477148600
17 beat Zok Malceski  1494-3914711504147414421487147600
18 beat Zok Malceski  1503-3414601503149714191497146600
19 lost to Greg Rowberry  1500-2418981502149119381494189100
20 lost to Greg Rowberry  1498-1319021500148519441491189400
              
  81 AUS Mens Championship 29.3-1.4.08                    
21 lost to Trevor Bassett  1497-522261499148423411491220600
22 lost to Trevor Bassett  1497222271497148323421490220700
              
  83 AUS Men's Plate 30.3-1.4.08                    
23 beat Martyn Prins  1508716831499151718021504167500
24 lost to Mike Hughes  1503916901500150817921498166700
25 beat Basil Ladyman  15091113411502151912851505137000
26 beat Gavin Bow  1514813471505153514261511134100
27 beat Barry Sutton  1526517131511156718021526170100
28 lost to Lance Turner  1519115831515154715911516156400
              
  112 AUS VIC Rich River ANZAC 26-27.4.08                    
29 lost to Malcolm Fletcher  1512-515941516152516231508159100
30 lost to Doron Gunzburg  1504-915041514149915311498151200
31 lost to Tassie Pappas  1495-2015011510147315071488150000
32 beat Elizabeth Allen  1505-2515671510150816131500156500
33 lost to Kenn Boal  1500-3317171508149517611494171900
34 lost to Greg Freeman  1493-4516361506148117151487161900
35 beat Greg Fletcher  1511-5318471508152618881504184200
              
  192 AUS QLD Caloundra Classic 7-11.6.08                    
36 lost to Ernie Melville  1509-6020101509152120291502198300
37 lost to Jocelyn Sutton (qpo) 1507-6220401510151720511500204900
38 lost to John Philpott  1506-6221171510151521591499207400
39 lost to Graham Scott  1501-5617891510150618541494177100
40 beat Don Close  1517-4818041514154818281511180000
41 lost to Les Watson (sxp) 1517-3722221517154622601510219600
42 lost to Margaret Melville (tp) 1515-2120561519154321301508204100
43 lost to John Hardy  1515-921781522154021941507214900
44 beat Ted Singleton  1527917271527157617001522172100
45 lost to John Byers  15222317731530155917461517175600
46 lost to Dick Smith  15193718601532155119201513182800
              
  294 AUS SA ME Hatwell Gold Medal 19-27.7.08                    
47 beat Gavin Bow  15255013261536156813831519132600
48 beat Margaret Strickland  15365915091541159115081529150800
49 beat Philip Bateman  15456714481548160814281537145000
50 beat Virginia Arney  15537613851555162113761544138700
51 beat John Arney  15678816001565164916391556160200
              
  464 AUS SA Selection Invitation 6-8.10.08                    
52 lost to John Blight  15549115611570161915961546155900
53 beat Russell Kopp  15689615811577164215661557158400
54 lost to Roger Buddle  156210018391583163019121552183800
55 beat Philip Bateman  157210414451589164614341560144700
56 lost to Marga Podnieks  155510414621591160914651548145700
57 lost to Dwayne McCormick  15509718671592159919231544185300
58 lost to Gil Schupelius  15489021111592159621621542208800
59 lost to Albert Rutten  15468120701592159020521540204100
60 beat Gavin Bow  15537913351593160513801546133700
              
  502 AUS Open Championship (Blks) 24-25.11.08                    
61 lost to Kevin Beard  15528122411594160223281545221100
62 lost to Liz Fleming  15518022441595160124101544221100
63 lost to Nick Macoun  15487919411595159420501541190600
64 lost to John Smith  15448419211594158519861538190900
65 lost to Alix Verge  15398818491592157720021533180900
66 lost to Roger Bird  15338918161589156518751529180100
67 lost to Ted Griffin  15208615211583152815091518152500
              
  505 AUS Open Plate 27-30.11.08                    
68 lost to Malcolm Fletcher  15087715481575150315521509154900
69 lost to Wendy Prendiville  14956214131565147614931497141800
70 beat Brad Maguire  15034913851558149513541504138600
71 lost to Alan Honey (tp) 14993418471551148919081500180300
72 lost to Greg Freeman  14941616501544147416961493163400
73 lost to Deidre Hardy  1488316591535146217291485160400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

08 December 2021 11:53:24

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph