BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dick Knapp in 2008

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  49 SA Johannesburg A 18-24.2.08                    
1 beat Dave Mundy  1908-2820461963200021171886203300
2 lost to George Noble  1900-2619831965197920911877197100
3 lost to Andrew Winn  1891-2719021963195319941867186400
4 beat Paul Swaffield  1900-2818601965198219901876182600
5 beat David Mumford  1909-2119161970201420811887190400
6 beat George Noble (otp) 1918-1119421977203919851898192300
7 lost to Andrew Winn  1910-719201981201420541888188700
8 beat Paul Swaffield  1916-118301986203519291896180100
9 beat David Mumford  1925319121994206320631906190200
              
  75 Surbiton WE 23-24.3.08                    
10 beat Gary Bennett  19351719962004209221021918198300
11 beat Ian Parkinson  19403117642014210318141925175300
12 beat Tim Wilkins  19544820732026213421761938207600
13 beat Ian Plummer  19646618972038215119751947188200
14 lost to Chris Farthing (tp) 19598222862048214224901944227600
              
  99 Sussex County Southwick Salver 12-13.4.08                    
15 beat Anthony Dix  196710417542058215017641949173500
16 lost to Lionel Tibble  195411920192064212321361940199500
              
  100 Sussex County WP 12-13.4.08                    
17 beat Jolyon Creasey  196112917112070212917741945171100
18 lost to Mark Hamilton  193913217132072209718301930168300
19 beat Andrew Gregory  194914017702075210417731936177700
20 beat Jon Diamond  195414215992078211017011940157200
              
  123 Hunstanton WE 3-5.5.08                    
21 beat Nick Harris  197314520872084214121881953206800
22 beat Tim Dutton  197814715942090214616401956160000
23 beat John Wheeler tp 198714717842096215317511962177300
24 beat Martin Leach  199415517272102216118081967171000
25 beat Howard Bottomley tp 200916319862108217719771977196200
26 beat George Collin  201617717192115218317281982171100
27 lost to Philip Eardley (tp) 199918320052118215120971972199200
28 lost to Chris Patmore (tp) 199518824082121214525931969235100
29 beat George Noble  200918819282124216319901978190800
30 lost to Jeff Race  198818718872125212920411963179500
31 lost to Jon Watson  197718221362123210722061956210500
              
  139 Guildford Godalming WE 10-11.5.08                    
32 lost to Tony Mrozinski (tp) 196317320192119207720471947200100
33 beat Bob Stephens  196816816132116208416811951161500
34 lost to Stephen Mulliner  196615724832113208227111949247600
35 beat Graham Gale  197014816092111208715931953164400
              
  151 Cheltenham WE 17-18.5.08                    
36 beat David Foulser  199014120932111211521151966208100
37 beat Dave Kibble tp 200814020882114214421601979205900
38 lost to Paul Smith (tp) 199313620112114211220471968196800
39 lost to Brian Storey  197913220212111208420881959199700
40 beat Dave Mundy  199512820112111210920701970199500
41 lost to Louise Bradforth  198311720542109208721731961203100
              
  216 Championship of Surrey 20-22.6.08                    
42 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 198010524342106208225831959243600
43 lost to Stephen Mulliner (sxp) 19779224362104207825881957243800
              
  217 Championship of Surrey Plate 20-22.6.08                    
44 beat Jerry Guest  19898119602103209319691967195200
45 lost to Jeff Dawson  19866323782102208825241964236100
46 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 19765020132099207021491954195400
47 beat Nick Butler  19884320922099209721931966206300
48 lost to George Noble (tp) 19783719582096207420491955193100
49 beat Paul Castell  19903620832097210122021968204900
50 beat Tony Mrozinski  20004019992099212020611978197800
51 lost to Jamie Burch  19974423922100211525721975234600
              
  236 Guildford and Godalming WE 28-29.6.08                    
52 beat Phil Cordingley  20104621032104214621851988208300
53 beat Jonathan Hills  20195119632110217021121996189100
54 lost to Chris Farthing  20155423312115216125061992230500
55 lost to Chris Patmore (tp) 20125223662118215224931988233000
56 lost to Jon Male  19984518432118211519531974180700
              
  255 Open Championship Swiss 6-8.7.08                    
57 lost to Brian Cumming  19953823562117210524881971233100
58 lost to Richard Dickson  19872820452113207421261962202900
59 lost to Dave Trimmer (tp) 19811821512108205823001955211800
60 beat Louise Bradforth  19901219842106208519851966196200
61 beat David Foulser  2000920902107211921151978207300
62 lost to Andrew Johnson  1994921112106209121771971209500
63 lost to Kristian Chambers  19901022912103207723551966223800
64 beat Chris Patmore  20041922752105212222801982225600
65 beat Nick Butler  20152921012110215721631994206700
66 lost to David Openshaw  20123723662113214624751991233600
              
  260 Association Plate 10-13.7.08                    
67 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 20054321322114212522461984212000
68 beat Martin French  20144819602117214720491993194800
69 beat Danny Huneycutt  20305522642123218523662008223700
70 lost to Chris Patmore (tp) 20255822872127216723142004226500
              
  266 IC: Surbiton v Bowdon 12.7.08                    
71 beat Ken Cooper  20366719962132218720732013198100
              
  276 Seniors A (Trevor Williams) 14-19.7.08                    
72 lost to Paul Castell (tp) 20277021462135216722842005210000
73 lost to Dave Mundy  20167020452135214021691995201400
74 lost to Alan Cottle  20016819132133210820331983190100
75 beat Jerry Guest  20117319232132212519481991190500
76 lost to Don Gaunt  20037421562130210823011984212200
77 lost to John Low  19866317842125206918591969178100
78 beat Ian Vincent  19966019402122209320311979193000
              
  342 Medway Midweek 12-14.8.08                    
79 beat Alex Jardine  19985114482120209514121981150300
80 beat Alex Jardine  19994114462118209714101983150100
81 beat John Daniels  20053417992117211319091988177300
82 beat John Daniels  20103217912118212718951994176800
83 beat Nigel Polhill  20172619452121214720162002191900
84 beat Nigel Polhill  20252319342125216419992010191100
85 lost to Jonathan Hills  20172520732126214222381999198600
86 lost to Jonathan Hills  20092320872126212322571989199600
              
  349 Sussex County Abbey Cup 16-17.8.08                    
87 beat Alan Cottle  20162618892127213919541997187100
88 beat David Mumford tp 20213518292129215118742003182300
89 lost to Mark Fawcett  20114120112129212621761992198600
90 lost to Jack Davies  20014419832126209821061981195200
91 beat John Low  20054517492125210817681986173700
              
  381 Roehampton Challenge Cup 28-31.8.08                    
92 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 20044425052123210426321984247300
93 beat Brian Fisk  20114818872123212119471992186400
94 beat Martin Granger-Brown  20194819092124213619331999188800
95 beat Dave Mundy  20314721142128216922382011207500
96 lost to Jack Davies (tp) 20224020332129214421982001199800
97 beat Paul Castell tp 20323820322132216720842011200900
              
  392 Treasurer's Tankard 3-7.9.08                    
98 beat Mark Fawcett  20404119802137218920872020195500
99 lost to Paul Smith  20313920512139216021532010201000
100 beat Gary Bennett  20384019282143217719912018191100
101 lost to Martin Murray  20293320372143215222152007200600
102 beat Richard Dickson tp 20373219952146217120152017197300
103 beat Nigel Polhill  20443419262149218920302024190900
104 lost to Jerry Guest  20364020992151216722662015204100
105 lost to Mark Fawcett  20253619732150213520702003194800
106 beat Gary Bennett  20323619162150215219842011190000
107 beat Richard Dickson  20404719332151216619242019192500
108 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 20275019412150213420702006192600
109 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 20195521162147211723041997205900
110 lost to Paul Smith  20085420332142209121221987199400
111 beat Jerry Guest  20205120342140212021311998199900
              
  404 Cheltenham Over 50s 9-11.9.08                    
112 lost to Dave Mundy  20124321212137210122531989208100
113 lost to Charles Waterfield  20013519282131207220531978192300
114 lost to David Mumford  19892018522123203819381964184400
115 beat Klim Seabright  1991215562116204215131967154100
116 beat Tal Golesworthy  1994-916952110205117141971167700
117 beat Mary Knapp tp 1999-1817532106206418121976173900
              
  448 Sussex County Solomon Cup 27-28.9.08                    
118 beat Ian Parkinson  2004-2518152104208219091983181200
119 beat Jack Davies  2014-2720372105211421811994200600
120 lost to Jamie Burch (tp) 2011-2523592105210624801990233000
121 lost to Jamie Burch  2008-2123622104209824881987233300
              
  449 Sussex County Solomon Plate 27-28.9.08                    
122 beat Richard Jackson  2010-1016142104210316701989159700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 08 Jun 2022 19:01:36 +0100

25 June 2022 06:33:02

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.