BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for John Hardy in 2008

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  31 WCF World Championship Blk B 2-4.2.08                    
1 lost to John Gibbons (tp) 2236-2623712288224024602204234100
2 beat Jerry Stark tp 2246-1323512288228924972218233300
3 lost to Robert Lowe  2239-523012286226323732209228000
4 lost to Andrew Johnston (tp) 2231-322472283223723542199221700
5 lost to Chris Clarke  2229-926222279223227792196257800
6 beat Dennis Bulloch  2235-1121232278225821452203209000
7 lost to Margaret Melville  2223-1620022273221521032189199400
8 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 2211-2220872266217821432176207100
9 beat Danny Davids  2212-2814402260218115132176143600
              
  41 WCF World Championship Plate 6-10.2.08                    
10 beat Chris Williams  2218-3620762256220321062184205700
11 lost to Jerry Stark  2211-4623392251218924332177231700
12 lost to Duncan Dixon (tp) 2195-5720052244215720992162194100
13 lost to Colin Irwin  2186-6522772236214323692153225000
14 beat Vincent Commarieu tp 2188-7316942230215217992156170300
15 beat Anton Varnas  2190-7716802224216017882157166100
16 lost to Stephen Forster  2180-7722622218214022612149224400
17 beat John Versey  2191-8021272214216821772158209300
18 lost to Greg Bryant (tp) 2183-8923832210215924952152235000
19 beat Jim Bast  2190-9619482207217620002158194800
              
  54 AUS QLD Toowoomba 1-2.3.08                    
20 beat Ernie Melville  2199-10320372206219720922165201500
21 beat Vince Carbery  2201-10816312206220216832166160600
22 beat Betty Belz  2205-11218192206221018232170180600
23 beat Terry Ericson  2209-11518532207221818642173184500
24 beat Barry Sutton  2212-11916752208222317102175164800
              
  60 AUS QLD Bribie Island 8-9.3.08                    
25 beat Willy Silk tp 2214-12316862210222716902177167900
26 beat Ernie Melville tp 2222-12320212212224220392183199500
27 beat Barry Sutton  2225-12317002215224817722185167500
28 beat Terry Ericson  2229-11918642218225618912188185400
29 beat Graham Scott  2232-11317602222226117542191174100
30 lost to John Philpott  2216-11021722223223622892179211700
31 lost to Lance Turner  2190-10915702220218715462160155400
              
  81 AUS Mens Championship 29.3-1.4.08                    
32 beat Rob McAdam  2191-11015222218218914712161154900
33 beat Rob McAdam  2192-10815212216219114692162154800
34 beat Greg Rowberry  2197-10218732214220219062166186100
35 beat Greg Rowberry  2202-9418702214221218962170185700
36 lost to Rod Kirk  2189-9522102212218622142160218100
37 lost to Rod Kirk (tp) 2177-9722212208216222372150219100
              
  86 AUS Mens Y KO 30.3-1.4.08                    
38 lost to Eric Ayling  2158-9920082203214021372136194600
39 beat Eric Ayling  2167-9619982199216021172142194000
40 beat Eric Ayling  2175-9019882198217820992147193400
41 beat Steve Harden  2181-8419072197219220272152189900
42 beat Steve Harden  2186-7619042198220520152157189400
43 lost to Peter Landrebe  2180-6824232198219524672152239900
44 beat Peter Landrebe tp 2196-5324002200222624362167238300
45 lost to Peter Landrebe  2190-4124092201221524472162238900
              
  90 AUS Interstate Cup 2-6.4.08                    
46 beat Gil Schupelius  2196-2520102204223220522168198900
47 beat Tony Foster-Brown  2199-1219272207224620072172188500
48 lost to Ken Bald (tp) 2191122132208221922472162218200
49 lost to Simon Watkins  2183621642207219622702152214200
50 lost to Tim Murphy (tp) 2173121352204216821742140210100
51 beat Stephen Richards  2178-419542202218319722146194500
52 beat Chris McWhirter  2180-1217882201219118082149176800
53 beat Carl Perrin  2183-1817912201220018512152177800
54 beat Rob McAdam  2183-2814322201220113842153148000
55 beat Bob Beattie  2184-3814432201220314772154145700
              
  104 AUS QLD Sunshine Coast Regiona 19-20.4.08                    
56 beat John Byers tp 2187-4718272202221318922157181400
57 beat Helen Philpott tp 2188-5215052203221514912158150500
58 beat Vince Carbery  2189-5316142204221816332160158600
59 beat Margaret Melville  2196-5420402207223921222167203100
60 lost to Steve Jones  2186-5522172208221322592157218000
              
  118 AUS QLD Gibson Medal 3-5.5.08                    
61 beat Cynthia Tacey tp 2186-5012772208221412712157128400
62 beat Peter Stevenson  2188-4416512209221917172159161900
63 beat Willy Silk  2190-3917262210222618202161172300
64 beat John Byers  2193-3218342212223518952165181900
65 beat Max Donati  2199-2420512215225120492172205300
66 beat Johanna Lowe  2200-1314852218225214722173148700
67 beat Ross Preston  2200-113222221225312752174133300
68 beat Deidre Hardy  22011514772224225415372174146400
69 beat Graham Scott  22032517712226226018082177175200
70 lost to Ernie Melville  21902920072226222120232162198000
71 lost to Liz Fleming (tp) 21822922522224220524052153219400
              
  192 AUS QLD Caloundra Classic 7-11.6.08                    
72 beat John Byers tp 21852918192224221418692156180800
73 beat Dick Smith  21873018032223222118112160178300
74 beat Ernie Melville  21932619922224223519972165196800
75 lost to Jocelyn Sutton (tp) 21821720722223220221162153207100
76 lost to John Philpott  2172-221162219217321612141207500
77 beat Graham Scott tp 2175-2017822216218218362144176400
78 beat Don Close  2178-2818172214219118592148181200
79 beat David Wise  2178-2915152212219415402149150700
80 beat Margaret Melville tp 2185-2520632213221721382157204600
81 lost to Les Watson  2176-2721942211218921942147216700
82 beat Ted Singleton tp 2178-2717202209219416902149171500
              
  195 AUS QLD Caloundra Event 2 11.6.08                    
83 beat Margaret Melville tp 2185-2320632210221621282157204600
84 beat John Philpott tp 2190-1320502212223220352164202300
85 beat Ernie Melville tp 2196020482215225221312171202800
              
  251 AUS QLD Gold Coast Mens 5-6.7.08                    
86 beat Doron Gunzburg  2197815002218225415232172150900
87 beat John Wall tp 21981417342221225817052174172400
88 beat John Byers  22001417532224226217412177174000
89 beat Eric Miller  22031818652228227119042180185500
90 beat Bob Jackson  22152823282234230624312194231600
91 beat Tom Crawford  22183818242240231218442197181600
              
  263 AUS QLD Gold Coast Open 12-13.7.08                    
92 beat Tom Knight  22194515962246231417002198159700
93 beat Doreen Crawford  22195114822251231615282199147800
94 beat Alison Wall  22215617192256231917592201170200
95 beat Ian Bassett  22306221222262233621582208209500
96 beat Tom Crawford  22336818492268234319102211184000
97 lost to Bob Jackson  22247323452272232424712204233500
              
  274 AUS QLD Gold Coast 14-15.7.08                    
98 beat John Philpott  22327220582277233620692210202900
99 lost to Bob Jackson  22246923522280231924892203234200
100 beat Tom Crawford  22277018462283232519032206183700
101 beat Eric Miller  22317418752287233219292210186500
102 lost to Ken Edwards  22127419512287229120422193189700
              
  379 AUS QLD Open Championship 28-31.8.08                    
103 beat Willy Silk tp 22147417052287229517522195170600
104 beat Jocelyn Sutton tpo 22247321272290231722202204212300
105 lost to Ernie Melville (tp) 22077520282289227820682189201300
106 beat Peter Stevenson tp 22087916562288228117162191162900
107 beat Rosemary Newsham tp 22098513582288228213442191136800
108 beat Alan Honey  22138618392288229219842194178000
109 beat Alan Honey  22178518342289230219742197177700
110 lost to John Philpott  22018321062288226921822183207100
111 beat John Philpott  22118620992288228921622191206400
112 lost to John Philpott  21958421092285225721942178207700
              
  390 AUS QLD Open Z 31.8.08                    
113 lost to Alan Honey  21757718722281222520042161180300
              
  435 AUS QLD Nambour 20-26.9.08                    
114 lost to John Byers  21565917632274218017702143174700
115 lost to John Philpott  21463621022265215321732131207000
116 beat Vinko Mestrovic  21481417872257216218102135177000
117 beat Vince Carbery  2150-816452251216716952136161800
118 beat Deidre Hardy  2151-2516332245217216982138157500
119 beat Leigh Harvey tp 2156-4619182240218519322143189500
              
  473 AUS QLD ACA Bronze Medal 18-20.10.08                    
120 lost to Steve Jones  2146-7021992234216122172133216400
121 lost to John Philpott  2131-9020692226213121102121204800
122 beat Margaret Melville  2141-10220272221215220332128200200
123 lost to Ernie Melville  2123-11220172213211920402115199600
124 beat Greg Whymark tp 2133-12119832207213619672122195900
125 beat Don Close  2139-13118402202215019062126183500
126 beat Leigh Harvey tp 2147-14019232199216419392131190000
127 beat John Byers  2151-14717462197217017322134172500
              
  502 AUS Open Championship (Blks) 24-25.11.08                    
128 beat Malcolm Fletcher  2153-14915432195217315322135154700
129 beat Helen Eagle  2154-14713672193217513882136136200
130 lost to Eric Miller  2130-15118682188212719162120185300
131 beat Dick Smith  2136-15218282184214018362124179800
132 beat Ian Bassett  2150-14821022183217321522133207300
133 beat John Levick  2157-14119142184219320042138189900
134 beat Peter Landrebe  2179-13423592188223823872152233400
              
  503 AUS Open Championship KO 27-30.11.08                    
135 beat Mike Hughes  2185-12519262194225620292157186800
136 beat Mike Hughes tp 2192-11219212200227120142161186400
137 lost to Simon Watkins  2181-10422722204225024212152223500
138 lost to Simon Watkins  2170-9322842206223124402144224300
              
  507 AUS Open Championship Z 28-30.11.08                    
139 beat John Levick  2177-8219542209224820752150193500
140 beat John Levick tp 2183-7319472214226420602155192900
141 beat Mike Jenner tp 2194-6421592220228822192165214200
142 beat Mike Jenner tp 2204-5221462227230921982175213200
143 lost to Kevin Beard  2195-4322422231228423412165221500
144 lost to Kevin Beard  2186-3322502233226223632157222400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

25 September 2021 16:28:05

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph