BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Klim Seabright in 2008

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  96 Cheltenham B Level 10-13.4.08                    
1 lost to Nick Saxton  16056318061650165919181602176000
2 lost to Mike Hammelev  15977017501649163817561595173800
3 beat Peter Francis  16127717051651166917071607168100
4 beat Rob Edlin-White  16258816071655169316371618160500
5 beat Alison Thursfield  16379615801661171416041627158600
6 beat Dennis Moorcraft  16489915751668173115411636157300
7 beat Ian Parkinson  166711017951678176618911650178900
8 lost to Brian Kerr  165312217021684174017771640168700
              
  109 Budleigh Salterton 25-27.4.08                    
9 lost to Martin Stephenson  164213417431687171818011632172700
10 beat Michael Lester  165415115471692173415481640154400
11 lost to John Spiers  164315918061695171819031634179000
12 beat Janet Overell  165516515201698173214971641152300
13 lost to Peter Jones  163516315211698169415261628152900
14 beat Ken Wood  164816115651699171215491637154900
15 beat Jim Field  166315716331703173917261647163900
16 lost to David Williams  164715016511704170916861637164900
              
  121 Coles Championship 3-5.5.08                    
17 beat Craig Edwards  166214716291707173016131648165700
18 beat Craig Edwards  167613916151711174915941658164700
19 lost to Ben Ashwell  167213721391714174522921656210600
20 lost to Ben Ashwell  166913621421717174122961653210800
              
  122 Coles Plate 3-5.5.08                    
21 lost to Don Gaunt  166513720441719173420861650202800
22 lost to Dave Kibble  166113720901720172921671648206200
23 lost to Lionel Tibble  165612919941720172220851644197200
24 lost to Paul Swaffield  164712518351719171119241637180900
25 beat Richard Wainman  165711714961719171914091645152200
              
  163 MR: Cheltenham v Nottingham 26.5.08                    
26 lost to Martin Beacon  163810514921715168115191631149300
27 lost to Rob Edlin-White  16238615591708164815621619156400
              
  186 Ryde 5-8.6.08                    
28 beat Philip Kennerley  16366616901705167416431631167600
29 lost to Cliff Jones  16325119121701166319621626189300
30 lost to Paul Castell  16293920591697165921871624202800
31 lost to Richard Wood  16193015571690162916051612154700
              
  224 Bristol B WE 21-22.6.08                    
32 beat Marian Hilton  16282616261686165415981622162200
33 lost to Jim Field  16211717271681163618041614170500
34 lost to Geoff Hughes  1612816041675161316871603158500
35 lost to Alwen Bowker  1602-114911665157914901590149100
36 lost to Mark Lloyd  1596-1417251655156718251582167800
              
  238 CA v Swiss CA 28-29.6.08                    
37 beat Danny Davids  1602-2914561649159015171589144900
38 beat Norman Eatough  1615-4117621646162517351603174000
              
  284 SWF: Budleigh v Cheltenham 2 17.7.08                    
39 beat Alan Newman  1628-4717221648166117931615171400
              
  297 Cheltenham A 21-26.7.08                    
40 lost to Paul Smith  1625-5920361648165521011612198800
41 lost to David Foulser  1622-6620581648164820721610204700
42 lost to Peter Francis  1613-7117331647163017871602171700
43 lost to Pauline Reid  1603-7116701643160716801593165400
44 lost to Geoffrey Taylor  1598-6919001638159919741589187100
              
  319 Southport B WE 2-3.8.08                    
45 beat Keith Roberts  1608-6715291636162015231598152700
46 beat Peter Wilson  1620-6416081638164816451608160400
47 beat Alan Mayne  1635-6617791643168718731621174400
48 lost to Sylvia Steer  1622-7015691644165716261610157300
49 lost to Brian Kerr  1613-7617631644164419021603174900
50 lost to Barbara Haslam  1606-8017981643163018581597178800
              
  347 Cheltenham Trophies WE 15-17.8.08                    
51 beat Graham Roberts  1619-8116181644165716431607160900
52 beat Paul Hands  1636-7517951649169017751623185200
53 lost to Peter Francis  1626-7017311651166917791615171500
54 beat Graham Roberts  1638-6616321655169616791625162500
55 beat Paul Hands  1652-6117341662172316951639181000
56 lost to Peter Francis  1643-5117391666170117921631172400
              
  366 CA v SCA 23-24.8.08                    
57 lost to Fergus McInnes  1633-3916271667167416981621161900
58 lost to Fergus McInnes  1624-3116411665165017221611162900
59 lost to Brian Murdoch  1618-2717491662163217881603173900
60 lost to Brian Murdoch  1612-2817571657161618051596174600
              
  395 Selectors' Weekend 5-7.9.08                    
61 lost to Richard Griffiths  1608-2619121652160920351592189100
62 lost to James Hopgood  1604-3118991647160220111588187500
63 lost to Gavin Carter (tp) 1600-3718911642159620301583185500
64 lost to Paul Rigge (tp) 1594-4317901636158418551577178600
65 lost to Richard White (tp) 1593-4621711631158222851576214400
66 lost to Andrew Gregory  1588-4518551625157319351571184700
              
  403 Selectors WE Consolation 7.9.08                    
67 lost to Martin Leach  1581-4517011619155917201564167700
              
  404 Cheltenham Over 50s 9-11.9.08                    
68 lost to Mary Knapp  1574-5017501611154618011557173600
69 lost to Tal Golesworthy  1566-6117001603153017231550168100
70 lost to Carol Smith  1559-6917501595151817801544172600
71 lost to Dick Knapp  1556-7819911587151320421541196700
72 lost to Dave Mundy  1555-8721151579151222361540207800
73 lost to Charles Waterfield  1551-9719361572150820581537192800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

07 May 2021 20:29:58

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph