BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Michael Wright in 2008

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  9 NZ Wellington Mens 5-6.1.08                    
1 beat John Dawson  2224-4015782334233315862199155100
2 beat Harps Tahurangi  2228-3819212335234119682203190400
3 beat Chris Cambourn tp 2229-3616042335234316132204160200
4 lost to Aiken Hakes (tp) 2220-3022092334231923772193216600
5 beat Paul Skinley tp 2230-2423222335235124162205228200
6 beat Paul Skinley  2241-2123122338238023872217227000
              
  14 NZ Open Championship Blocks 15-16.1.08                    
7 beat Harps Tahurangi tp 2244-1619242342238819752221190800
8 beat Liz McLay  2245-1516232345239016322222162500
9 beat Aaron Westerby tp 2256-824392350242824722237241400
10 lost to Jenny Clarke  2250023312353239624362228230200
11 beat Mike McClure tp 2251817432356240018072230172000
              
  15 NZ Open Championship KO 17-20.1.08                    
12 beat Reg Bamford  22662326382362245227622247260700
13 lost to Reg Bamford (tp) 22634026402367244127732244261000
14 beat Reg Bamford tp 22815726272375249027242261259400
15 beat Aaron Westerby tp 22977124362384252324992274241200
16 beat Aaron Westerby  23148724172395255124702287239900
17 lost to Robert Fulford (tp) 23089725972403253227382283257000
18 beat Robert Fulford  233011325802413257526952299255400
19 lost to Robert Fulford  232313225852421255327162294255900
20 lost to Chris Clarke  231614226112428253527472289256500
21 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 231014726152433251927642285256900
              
  35 WCF World Championship Blk F 2-4.2.08                    
22 beat Colin Irwin  232415622572439253623042294222700
23 beat Ailsa Lines  233217020942445254621822299208200
24 beat Mark Prater  234518522422452256323212308222300
25 beat Peter Parkinson  235520221772458257322082315214900
26 beat Masaaki Yamada tp 235721717182465257418032316167900
27 lost to Jim Bast  232922719882467252021342299199200
28 lost to Keith Aiton (tpo) 231923625042469249626332293246900
29 beat Bruce Fleming tp 234125024652472253425772306244900
30 lost to Paul Skinley  232525223752474250225392297234800
              
  40 WCF World Championship KO 6-10.2.08                    
31 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 231524824942474248026332291246500
32 beat Peter Landrebe  233824024782477252025932304245100
33 beat Peter Landrebe  235923524652481255525582318243700
34 lost to Stephen Mulliner  234622524492483252626062310243400
35 beat Stephen Mulliner  236622024392487256225712323242100
36 lost to Stephen Mulliner  235221424452490253226002315242900
              
  41 WCF World Championship Plate 6-10.2.08                    
37 lost to John Prince  233220222452490249723752303221800
38 beat David Bent  234219721632491251223012309212900
39 beat Ian Lines  236119324072494254225602321238200
40 beat Dennis Bulloch tp 236819120692496254720672325205200
              
  64 NZ Waimarie WE 9-10.3.08                    
41 beat Len Kane tp 236818515002499254715002326150000
42 beat James Abernethy  236917615052501254815062326151000
43 beat Alan Taylor tp 237016716002504254815562327161700
44 beat John McInnes  237115915892506254916692328158700
45 lost to Malcolm McLeod  234214716622506250017082309164900
46 beat Robbie Stock  234413217552505250218532310173100
47 beat Sue Lea  234911920412506250820572314200700
48 beat Paul Skinley  236310223422507253324812324232500
              
  68 NZ Wellington Open 21-24.3.08                    
49 beat Pauline Reid  23648617122508253518162325169800
50 beat Pauline Reid tp 23657617112510253618142327169700
51 beat Sue Lea tp 23696720282511254120392330199300
52 beat Sue Lea tp 23736020252513254620352334198900
53 beat Marion McInnes tp 23746116662515254616552334166900
54 beat Marion McInnes  23746216652516254716542335166800
55 beat Harps Tahurangi tp 23786119972518255421202339197900
56 lost to Harps Tahurangi  23605520222518251021642322199600
57 lost to Harps Tahurangi  23434920472515246822062306201200
58 beat Len Lea tp 23464319562513247420462309193200
59 lost to Len Lea  23312719702509243120892292194900
60 beat Len Lea tp 23331619682506243920812295194500
61 beat Aiken Hakes  23401022582504246323932304222100
62 lost to Aiken Hakes (tp) 2331-122702500243424222292223300
63 beat Aiken Hakes (otp) 2338-1322622498245823982300222400
64 lost to Paul Skinley (tp) 2330-2023542495243424972291233400
65 beat Paul Skinley  2339-2823432493246324682302232300
66 lost to Paul Skinley  2330-3823532490243824932292233200
              
  443 NZ United WE 27-28.9.08                    
67 beat John Prince  2337-3522202489245622932300218800
68 lost to Chris Clarke  2333-3826582487245028982296262300
69 beat John Dawson  2334-4815412485245014812297150900
70 beat Stuart Jones  2337-5219632483245619862300196000
71 beat Mike McClure  2338-5417812482245918662302176800
72 beat Paddy Chapman  2352-5224652482249025332315242300
              
  458 NZ Wanganui MAGAK WE 4-5.10.08                    
73 beat John Wall  2353-4917212483249116982316171500
74 beat Brian Bullen  2354-4516372483249216982317162700
75 beat Phillip Drew tp 2359-4121352485250622632323210400
76 lost to Bob Jackson  2350-3623882485248425772314237900
77 beat Aaron Westerby  2361-2624482486251625832326240900
78 beat Aiken Hakes  2367-1622452489253423652334220900
              
  475 NZ Wellington Open 24-27.10.08                    
79 beat Sue Lea  2370-620362491254020922337200400
80 beat Sue Lea tp 2373120312494254520872341200000
81 beat Liz McLay  2373816162497254616272341161200
82 beat Liz McLay  23741316152499254716272342161200
83 beat Harps Tahurangi  23771220272502255421442346200100
84 lost to Harps Tahurangi (tp) 23631020532502251021882329201800
85 beat Harps Tahurangi tp 2366520472503251921792333201400
86 beat Marion McInnes tp 2367617022504252117612334169500
87 beat Marion McInnes  23681117012505252217602335169400
88 lost to Paul Skinley  23591123382504249224522324231500
89 beat Paul Skinley tp 23672023292505251424292334230500
90 beat Paul Skinley  23753023192506253524092343229600
91 beat Phillip Drew tp 23803921602508254822992349212700
92 lost to Phillip Drew  23655221782508251023372334214100
93 beat Phillip Drew tp 23726421712509252523212340213600
94 beat Greg Bryant tp 23857724012511255225282351237100
95 lost to Greg Bryant (tp) 23737924092512252625552341238000
96 lost to Greg Bryant (tp) 23628624172512250225782332238900
              
  490 NZ Waikanae Open 8-9.11.08                    
97 beat Malcolm McLeod tp 23628416672511250417082333165000
98 beat Lyn Gregg tp 23638214722511250414652333146600
99 beat Peter Filbee tp 23658118172511250618082335181000
100 beat Sue Lea  23708020892511251622072339205200
101 lost to Paul Skinley  23577823402510248624552329231600
102 lost to Aiken Hakes (tpo) 23436222472507245223612316221000
103 beat Phillip Drew  23515422432505247724222323218900
              
  497 NZ CA Silver Tray (Best 10) 15-19.11.08                    
104 beat Aaron Westerby tp 23634924182506251024902334237700
105 lost to Aaron Westerby  23554124262504247925222325238600
106 lost to Aaron Westerby  23473324342502245225492317239400
107 lost to Aiken Hakes  23371822402497241323512304220300
108 beat Aiken Hakes tp 2343222322494243823252312219500
109 lost to Aiken Hakes (tp) 2333-1422442490240123632299220800
110 beat Phillip Drew  2339-2222102486242823392306216700
111 lost to Phillip Drew  2327-3422292482239223752293218000
112 beat Phillip Drew  2335-4822172478242123462301217300
113 beat Greg Bryant  2348-5624042478246125302313238500
114 beat Greg Bryant  2360-5823882479249624952325237400
115 lost to Chris Clarke  2356-5527052479248929552321266000
116 lost to Chris Clarke (tp) 2353-5327092479248329612317266300
117 lost to Paddy Chapman (tp) 2345-4924722478245725752310242500
118 lost to Paddy Chapman (tp) 2338-4524802476243525972302243300
119 beat Duncan Dixon tp 2344-3921402475245722942307205800
120 beat Duncan Dixon tp 2349-3621312475247722752312205300
121 beat Jenny Clarke tp 2355-3421912476249122192319217400
122 beat Jenny Clarke tp 2361-3521812477250522062326216700
123 beat Paul Skinley  2370-3223482480253524842336232900
124 lost to Paul Skinley  2360-3423612482250225182326234000
125 lost to Paul Skinley  2351-3323732481247325472316234900
              
  519 NZ Central Silver Badge 13-14.12.08                    
126 beat Aiken Hakes  2357-3021682481248522002323213400
127 beat Len Lea  2359-2618772482248818982325185800
128 beat Nina Mayard-Husson  2361-2119282482249320202327192000
129 beat Sue Lea  2364-1520832483250221662332205100
130 lost to Paul Skinley (tp) 2356-1724032483248125882323237200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

30 November 2021 03:56:26

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph