BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Chris Farthing in 2009

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  102 Surbiton Easter WE 12-13.4.09                    
1 beat Nigel Polhill tp 23329119642482249221022306194800
2 beat Roger Jenkins  23398621002483250221672311207300
3 beat Jeff Dawson tp 23528223812486252825022323236700
4 beat Ian Parkinson tp 23558118372488253219532325182900
5 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  23477925462490251727422319251700
6 beat George Noble  23517719412491252119902322190200
7 beat Tim Wilkins tp 23548019682493252620062325195900
              
  111 Sussex County Southwick Salver 18-19.4.09                    
8 beat Peter Thompson tp 23568217582495252717762326175000
9 beat Alex Jardine tp 23578316902496252917712327166200
10 beat Nick Parish tp 23618320302498253520862331200800
11 lost to Nick Parish  23418120442498249021302314202400
12 beat Nick Parish tp 23468020402498249821222319202000
13 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 23397725272497248627492312249300
14 lost to Stephen Mulliner  23327425362496247427612306250000
              
  112 Sussex County WP 18-19.4.09                    
15 beat Rodney Parkins tp 23326215902495247516102307158500
16 beat Lionel Tibble tp 23385420812495248622432312204500
              
  122 Colchester WE 25-26.4.09                    
17 lost to Jonathan Hills  23234221252492244722642296205100
18 lost to Andrew Gregory  23072818862488240219962278188000
19 beat Mark Hamilton  23081416922483240417222280167400
20 lost to Keith Aiton (sxp) 2305-126142479239828402275255000
21 lost to Ailsa Lines  2293-1721162473236322412261209900
22 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2288-3725002466234925992255245800
23 lost to Martin French  2272-5820972458231622342241206300
              
  132 Hurlingham A 2-4.5.09                    
24 beat Mike Town tp 2277-8319192451232820482244190700
25 beat Nigel Polhill tp 2281-9819542445234020772248194300
26 lost to Malcolm Bigg  2258-11219042437229719672231189200
27 beat Gary Bennett  2263-12519292430230920422235191400
28 beat Andrew Johnson tp 2271-13720442424232320772241204600
29 lost to David Mumford  2246-15119332416228320842225191700
30 lost to Jerry Guest  2223-16120212406224620812209199400
31 beat Mike Hann  2229-16719132397226220672213188700
32 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 2218-17523692388224724632206234700
              
  155 WCF World Championship Block C 9-11.5.09                    
33 lost to Anthony Ritchie  2198-19421282377221322282193209700
34 lost to Robert Fletcher  2190-21324312367220325602187238000
35 lost to Angharrad Walters  2169-23320862354217522572174204400
36 beat Charlie Gillmarten  2180-25120032345220321172180198500
37 beat Ken Bald  2197-26121752337223421852189215400
38 beat Peter Just  2205-26919402331225020102194192200
39 beat Stephen Mulliner  2231-27224802330230226082210245900
40 lost to Pete Trimmer (tp) 2213-27621952325226822732199217800
41 lost to Leo McBride (tp) 2201-27023642320225024692191232100
42 beat Angharrad Walters  2213-26320652317227721872198203300
43 beat Pete Trimmer tp 2229-24921762317230722342207216400
              
  164 WCF World Championship KO 13-17.5.09                    
44 beat Keith Aiton  2256-23225572320236027022224251500
45 lost to Keith Aiton  2249-21825612322234927122220251900
46 beat Keith Aiton tp 2275-20225462327240026622236250300
47 lost to Ed Duckworth  2264-18924202331238025652229239100
48 beat Ed Duckworth  2285-16424082337242225232242237800
49 beat Ed Duckworth  2303-14023962345245924862255236500
50 beat Ed Duckworth  2320-11223852354249124542268235200
51 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2313-8625102362247326972263248800
52 lost to Stephen Mulliner  2306-6625152368245727122257249300
53 beat Stephen Mulliner tp 2320-3825032377250326662272247800
54 beat Stephen Mulliner  2331-1024922387254426262287246400
55 beat Stephen Mulliner tp 23421824812399257925902301245000
56 lost to Ben Rothman (tp) 23364125322409256328092294244100
57 beat Ben Rothman  23526325082420260827632307242800
58 lost to Ben Rothman  23447925192430258927832299243500
59 beat Ben Rothman tp 23639924962442263127402313242200
60 lost to Ben Rothman (tp) 235312225082451260827632305243000
              
  234 Championship Of Surrey 19-21.6.09                    
61 beat Jerry Guest  235613719242460261119452308191700
62 beat Jerry Guest  236015219202468261319432311191400
63 lost to Ian Plummer (tp) 233316419372473256620652293192200
64 beat Ian Plummer  233717619342478257120602296191900
65 beat Ian Plummer tp 234118919322483257520562299191600
66 beat James Death tp 236020623902489259925382311236700
67 beat James Death  237721623772496262125162323235600
68 beat Rutger Beijderwellen  240022625482504265327242337251800
69 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 238923225552510263227452331252400
70 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 237823625612515261427632325253000
              
  235 Championship of Surrey Plate 19-21.6.09                    
71 lost to Nick Butler  235123920562518257721532309202500
              
  258 Guildford and Godalming WE 27-28.6.09                    
72 beat David Mumford tp 235723919842521258220922312196000
73 beat Mike Town  236023418812524258519572315187400
74 lost to Richard Dickson  233121919462525253719912297192700
75 beat David Mooney  233320617532526253918562299174100
76 beat Tony Mrozinski  234018720352527254721612303200800
              
  267 IC: Surbiton v Sussex County 4.7.09                    
77 lost to James Le Moignan (tp) 232117322692526251624642290217900
              
  280 Open Championship Swiss 6-8.7.09                    
78 lost to Jonathan Kirby  231015324252524248625542282238900
79 beat Chris Patmore tp 232413322782524250923592291223000
80 lost to Mark Avery  230910923022521246723712280227100
81 lost to Stephen Mulliner (sxp) 23008624372517243724972273240600
82 lost to Jarrod Coutts  22806919262511238420502256188200
83 beat Andrew Johnson tp 22854720412505239821032261203700
84 beat Nigel Polhill tp 22892619752500240920542265196300
85 beat Jared Keeman tp 2292420222496242321482269197200
86 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 2285-1323502491239224432260232200
87 beat Dick Knapp  2289-3220202487240721232265199900
              
  282 Open Championship KO 9-12.7.09                    
88 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2284-4525332482239527222260250000
89 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2279-6225382477238427332255250500
              
  283 Association Plate 9-12.7.09                    
90 lost to Phil Cordingley  2260-7920172470234020032240201400
              
  309 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 18-19.7.09                    
91 beat Mike Hann sxp 2264-9319072464235120562243188400
92 lost to Dick Knapp (tp) 2243-10920202456231321302228200100
93 lost to Gary Bennett  2219-12318922445226919402211186300
94 beat Tom Weston sxp 2224-13518652436227718992214183300
95 beat Mary Knapp sxp 2228-14618122427228519032216180600
96 lost to Andrew Johnson (tp) 2207-16320522417225021362202205000
97 beat Nigel Polhill  2215-17719702408226520552207196000
              
  499 ICSF: Surbiton v Nottingham 27.9.09                    
98 lost to Marcus Evans  2197-19421802398223722422197218200
99 beat Ailsa Lines  2209-20920862390225721242203205200
              
  513 ICF: Surbiton v Colchester 4.10.09                    
100 beat Steve Woolnough tp 2216-21719132382226719512207188700
101 lost to Jonathan Hills  2198-22321802373223822212195213000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 27 Jun 2022 10:16:51 +0100

29 June 2022 16:35:23

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.