BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Cliff Jones in 2009

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  93 Jersey Open Championship 2-5.4.09                    
1 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 1929-4425062037202027041912246800
2 lost to Keith Aiton (sxp) 1928-4125072035201827061911246900
              
  94 Jersey Open Plate 2-5.4.09                    
3 beat James Hopgood  1938-3219472036204120631921191600
4 lost to Gavin Carter  1929-2519642034202320931910190700
5 lost to Gavin Carter (tp) 1921-2419792032200621091900191700
6 lost to Simon Williams  1919-2422862029200124331897226200
7 lost to Richard Griffiths  1909-2419012024198020081887188500
8 lost to James Hopgood  1901-2419142018196020041876188500
9 lost to Richard Griffiths  1892-3219122010194320281867189300
              
  127 Western Championship 2-4.5.09                    
10 lost to Louise Bradforth  1883-4119602002192120291858193500
11 beat Louise Bradforth  1896-5319471997195219981870192300
12 beat Louise Bradforth tp 1908-5919341995198019711881191200
13 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 1906-6524131993197624951879238400
14 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 1904-7724151991197124991877238600
              
  128 Western Championship Plate 2-4.5.09                    
15 beat Tom Weston tp 1916-8318921991199219631887187000
16 lost to David Maugham  1914-8824781991198925581886244400
17 lost to Dave Kibble  1903-8519881989197020211878197000
18 beat Charles Askew tp 1913-8318001988198618691886178500
19 beat Dave Trimmer  1930-7720941991201521601900206200
              
  144 Budleigh Salterton A 4-9.5.09                    
20 beat Richard Griffiths  1941-7418961996204019901909187500
21 lost to David G Nicholson (tp) 1931-6720141999202221901900194300
22 lost to Brian Wainman  1921-6019711998199620351891193600
23 beat Jim Field  1929-5218212000201919331899180000
24 lost to Ken Pickett  1914-4916891998197817421884166300
25 beat Alan Pidcock  1922-4518121998199718531892180400
26 beat James Tuttiett  1932-3819232000201919231902190600
              
  209 HI: Scotland v Wales 6-7.6.09                    
27 lost to Campbell Morrison  1917-4016921997197217741888168200
28 lost to Campbell Morrison  1902-4717041991192918161873169700
              
  210 HI: Wales v England 6-7.6.09                    
29 beat Ailsa Lines tp 1917-5020981989197821951888207800
30 lost to Ailsa Lines  1911-5121041986196122121882208400
31 lost to Ailsa Lines  1905-5621091983194722261876208900
              
  213 HI: Wales v Ireland 7.6.09                    
32 lost to Gerard Healy (tp) 1896-5719861977192320521868196500
33 lost to Gerard Healy (tp) 1887-6519941969190120731860197300
              
  218 Ryde 10-14.6.09                    
34 beat Ian Vincent  1899-7218931965192819011871187400
35 beat Philip Kennerley  1905-7116771962193816361877166500
36 lost to David Harrison-Wood  1899-6621141958192321371871208000
37 lost to Ian Vincent  1887-6719061952189719251861188400
38 beat Philip Kennerley  1893-6316581948190816081867165200
39 beat David Harrison-Wood  1909-5221031948194621171881207300
              
  232 Veterans A 15-20.6.09                    
40 lost to Don Gaunt  1904-3921421946193722821876212800
41 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  1896-2719441943191620381867193100
42 beat Carole Jackson  1903-1918561943194118881876182000
43 beat David Hopkins  1907-1316541944195016091882165000
44 beat Rodney Parkins  1911-516281946196216831886161200
45 beat Dave Mundy  1921320361951199420611899201000
              
  251 European Team Championship 25-28.6.09                    
46 beat Martin Guentner  1923914851956200115821902146700
47 beat Gordon Weir  19251114591961200514491904145700
48 lost to Tony Le Moignan (tp) 19231123631964199924541902232200
49 lost to Jared Keeman  19161019951966198121351892194500
              
  264 SWF: Sidmouth v East Dorset 2.7.09                    
50 beat Tom Weston  1924918721970200419221901183900
51 lost to David Harrison-Wood  1919821321972198821851895209500
              
  288 SWF: Bristol v Sidmouth 11.7.09                    
52 beat Richard M Smith  1926918671976201219491904184100
53 lost to Roger Jenkins  1921620621977199121141897203100
              
  402 SWF Sidmouth v Dyffryn 20.8.09                    
54 beat Kevin Ham  1923615061979199715121900150100
55 lost to Garry McElwain  1913-018491978196819691888183500
              
  405 Budleigh Salterton WE 22-23.8.09                    
56 lost to Chris Williams  1909-821601976195822681883211700
57 lost to Dave Mundy (tp) 1904-920541972193920851876202000
58 beat Keith Ross  1908-516931970195116741882169800
59 beat Jim Field  1915-318671971197919711892186400
60 lost to David Mumford  1907-619281969195319911882191200
              
  441 SWF: Nailsea v Sidmouth 6.9.09                    
61 lost to Marcus Evans (tpo) 1903-521431966193821581878216400
62 lost to Kristian Chambers (tp) 1901-723051963193324031875226000
              
  447 Treasurer's Tankard 10-13.9.09                    
63 lost to James Hopgood  1897-421321959192522951869207800
64 lost to Richard Griffiths  1887-318311953189518761857180700
65 beat Dave Kibble tp 1898-120331951193421351871201300
66 lost to Ian Vincent (tp) 1890-619111947191220061861189000
67 beat Nelson Morrow tpo 1899-419231946193919171873190600
68 beat Martin Stephenson tpo 1906-118321948196419061881180800
69 lost to Paul Smith  1901-220661948195022001875203900
70 lost to James Hopgood  1896-521051947193922321869206500
71 lost to Nelson Morrow  1888-919271944191319421859190700
72 lost to Dave Kibble  1883-1120461939190021551853202400
73 lost to Ian Vincent  1875-1919461934188420841844192700
74 beat Martin Stephenson  1884-2418491932191419451854182500
75 lost to Richard Griffiths  1873-3918531928188919411843182700
76 beat Paul Smith tp 1887-5319991927192420331856197300
              
  468 European Championship 18-20.9.09                    
77 beat Simon Carlsson  1897-6018351930195219421865180100
78 beat Elizabeth Medway  1898-6613401932195413101867134500
79 beat Fernando De Ansorena tp 1901-7014391935195814071869144500
80 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 1899-7224821937195626531868245600
81 lost to Richard Griffiths  1886-7318571936192919531857183100
              
  469 Europeans Plate 18-20.9.09                    
82 beat Richard Sowerby  1889-7614661936193314181860147600
83 beat Lucas Azcona  1894-7216101936194015871865160400
84 beat Rodolphe Dourthe  1908-6719871939196820971877195900
85 beat Phil Cordingley  1922-5820331945199521041890200600
86 lost to Fergus McInnes  1905-5316141946196016191874160800
87 lost to Fergus McInnes (tp) 1889-5316311945192716521859162300
              
  518 SWF: Cheltenham v Sidmouth 11.10.09                    
88 lost to Paul Watson  1877-5318411940190219441848181600
89 beat Dave Mundy tp 1893-5220961941194422371863207800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 13:28:28

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph