BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Wise in 2009

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  33 AUS ACT Canberra Open 23-25.1.09                    
1 lost to Alan Honey (tp) 1486-1418581528145619221482181500
2 lost to Greg Whymark  1484-2719641520145119211479193600
3 lost to Graham Scott  1481-3918051512144418721476178600
4 beat Nerida Taylor  1494-4616201509148015961489162100
5 beat Jonathan Bowen  1511-5018491510152218161506181600
6 beat Jim Nicholls  1524-5116251515156017221518162100
7 lost to Robin Shenton  1513-5614901517152914881508149000
8 lost to Tim Murphy  1512-6322201518152823491507218400
              
  40 AUS ACT Canberra Open Plate 26-27.1.09                    
9 lost to Jim Nicholls  1504-6516441518151617431499163400
10 beat Nerida Taylor  1517-6715741520153815381512158700
11 beat Andrew Usborne  1535-6317861525157118341528178600
              
  45 AUS TAS Mens 31.1-2.2.09                    
12 beat Doug Frazer  1545-6114891532159214791537149100
13 beat Roger Bowles  1552-5614081539160613701544141700
14 beat Brian Thiessen  1559-5013671547161813341551137300
15 beat Rex Potter  1564-3713821555163013701557139200
16 beat Rob McAdam  1572-1815301565165515931567154700
17 beat Bob Hutchinson  1583217221577168617311581172500
18 lost to Ian Smith  15731915071584165015221569150600
19 beat Peter Rich  15803314411592166113731577144700
              
  46 AUS TAS Open Championship 6-9.2.09                    
20 beat Bob Bye  15914916211602168716501588162000
21 beat Sue Beattie  16086418281614172519071603183400
22 beat Claire Bamford  16198015581627174415941612156100
23 lost to Rob McAdam  16049215691636171216521601157300
24 lost to Bob Beattie  158710114891640167715571589149800
25 lost to Bob Beattie  157110815001640164515881577151000
26 lost to Bob Hutchinson  156111917111638162317161570171500
27 lost to Bob Hutchinson  155112417191635160317361563172200
              
  64 AUS SA Victor Harbor 1-6.3.09                    
28 beat Andrew Usborne  157313117691635164017971578177200
29 lost to Graham Whiteway  156013216281633161516641568162300
30 beat Dean Paterson  158713720591636166121041586203700
31 lost to Roger Buddle  158014318731638165119601582187000
32 lost to Barbara Hooper  157214917911638163618561576178400
33 lost to Gil Schupelius  156815620041637162820011574200200
34 lost to Creina Dawson  156215718901635162019991570186800
              
  81 AUS Men's Championship 21-24.3.09                    
35 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 156215823811633161924691569235500
36 lost to Peter Landrebe  156115223811632161824711569235600
              
  83 AUS Men's Plate 22-24.3.09                    
37 beat Geof McDonald  157915216381633164516341580162700
38 lost to Stephen Richards  157514519591634163820211577194100
39 beat Alan Walsh  160014419111638168220261593187800
40 lost to Jim Nicholls  158814016991641166217941585167200
41 beat David Archer  159313212481643166812131588125400
42 beat John Gilhooly  160712815761648169116241598156300
43 beat Bob Beattie  161812914841654171015511606149000
              
  88 AUS Interstate Cup 25-29.3.09                    
44 lost to Rod Kirk (tp) 161613022821660170824501605225600
45 lost to Simon Watkins  161512522401664170523311604219500
46 beat Rob McAdam  162912015961671172816491614159100
47 lost to Bob Beattie  161110314921673169315741601149700
              
  119 AUS VIC Rich River Classic 25-26.4.09                    
48 lost to Ian Bassett  16089320681674168621021598204400
49 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 16078522561675168423541597223000
50 lost to Tricia Devlin  16027218761675167119191593185400
51 beat Snow Evans  16145816841677169917031605168500
52 lost to Judy Evans  16044015901677167116661594157500
53 lost to Greg Fletcher  16002618701675166019541589186100
54 beat Malcolm Fletcher  16081815951676168416311600159700
              
  202 AUS QLD Caloundra Classic 6-8.6.09                    
55 lost to Ernie Melville  16061920091676167520181597197500
56 lost to John Byers  16001717481674165417541590172900
57 lost to John Hardy  15991821291671164921531588209800
58 lost to Graham Scott  15951918661668163919631583183100
59 lost to John Philpott  15932220171664163220511580199500
60 lost to Greg Bury  15922522511661163022871579222800
61 beat Robbie Stock  16063218361662167119241594181100
              
  217 AUS QLD Caloundra Event 3 9-11.6.09                    
62 lost to John Byers  16003217691661165318161588175000
63 lost to Deidre Hardy  15952917761659164018881581174600
64 lost to Brian Brady  15862415931654161115931571159300
65 beat Vince Carbery  15952116001652163615921581158000
66 lost to Peter Stevenson  15862015991648160715921571157800
67 beat Vinko Mestrovic  15961716751647163516351584167200
68 beat Lance Turner  16062316271648166316581594160400
69 lost to Ted Singleton  16001817571648164518071588174200
              
  486 AUS SA Millswood B and G 24-26.9.09                    
70 beat Tony Foster-Brown  16142019261652168819801604190400
71 lost to Gil Schupelius  16122020411655168121031601201400
72 beat Kay Chynoweth  16212316231660170917081612161500
73 beat Jim Curtis  16312416901668173817511624167700
74 beat Creina Dawson  16453218541678177218651638182700
75 lost to Roger Buddle  16413819531687176120541634194800
76 lost to Greg Rowberry  16353717991692174118701628180700
77 beat Marga Podnieks  16434815341699176016081636153100
78 lost to Colin Chynoweth  16365017991703173818351629179600
              
  535 AUS Open Championship Blocks 3-4.11.09                    
79 lost to Ken Edwards  16335420281705173021661626199900
80 lost to Kevin Beard  16325922741708172723741625223900
81 lost to Bruce Fleming (tp) 16315923831709172524741624235400
82 lost to Alan Honey  16275719111710171119961620188900
83 beat Kay Chynoweth  16376016061713174016601630160500
              
  537 AUS Open Championship Plate 5-7.11.09                    
84 lost to Jim Nicholls  16296217711713172018601622173900
85 beat Geoff Kingdon  16446317571717175117951635174200
86 beat Alison Sharpe  16617118761724178919511650185600
87 beat Martyn Prins  16798318651734182319291665185100
88 beat Robert Fenwick-Elliott  16899715501744183515501672154300
89 beat Marga Podnieks  169711515061754184615551678150800
90 lost to Lizzie Bassett  168012916281760180916471667161800
91 beat Adrian Palmer  170114018491767183618301682187300
92 beat Rob McAdam  171915817601777186618921693172800
              
  552 AUS SA North Adelaide Invitati 27-29.11.09                    
93 lost to Roger Buddle  171217319901785185321061689197700
94 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 170418519411790183920751683191200
95 lost to Paddy Chapman  170319025111795183826191683248600
96 lost to Mark Prater  170019521971799183222661681217700
97 beat Robert Fenwick-Elliott  171019615191803184114871687151100
98 beat Philip Bateman  171719914471807184714361692143400
99 beat Ray Lakeman  173220716701813186617211701163400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

08 December 2021 12:04:59

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph