BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Kevin Beard in 2009

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  1 AUS VIC Open 30.12.08-3.1.09                    
1 beat Judy Evans tp 22501815242317236415212225150600
2 beat Wendy Dickson tpo 22512316432320236616702226163300
3 beat Lizzie Bassett  22523216522323236816932227165300
4 beat Shaun Nuske  22544017842327237218262229177100
5 beat Tony Hall  22585119272330237819432233191400
6 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 22445621122331234322192220210500
7 beat Malcolm Fletcher  22445715402332234415472221153800
8 beat Greg Freeman  22465516462333234616922222163200
9 beat Grant Marlor  22485418212334235319262225181600
10 beat George Latham tp 22515918112336235617802228183800
11 beat Nick Macoun  22575920182338237021372233197500
12 lost to Simon Watkins  22465022312338234023112222220200
13 beat Ken Bald  22554422122340236222712231219400
14 beat Ken Bald  22644522052342238222512240218500
15 lost to Mike Jenner  22524522112343235323452229219100
16 beat Mike Jenner  22614621982345237823202238218200
17 beat Mike Jenner  22705021862349240022982247217300
18 lost to Robert Fletcher (tpo) 22624723672351238125392237227300
19 lost to Robert Fletcher  22554423792352236525552228228300
              
  12 AUS Trans Tasman v VCA 10.1.09                    
20 lost to Peter Landrebe (tpo) 22474423872352234825242221235700
21 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 22413823932351233325392214236400
              
  42 AUS VIC Brunswick 27-30.1.09                    
22 beat John van der Touw  22423414852349233314252215150000
23 beat Don Ashton  22423615072348233415152215150600
24 beat Gavan Woinarski  22423513252348233512972216133000
25 beat John Grieve  22432715302347233615592217152500
26 beat Elaine Coverdale  22442116022346233816092218160100
27 beat Wendy Dickson  22452216802346234117512219167700
              
  68 AUS VIC Essendon 7-9.3.09                    
28 beat Marie Calthorpe tp 22462416622346234417292221166200
29 beat Colin Clark  22472715702346234515632222157300
30 beat Elaine Coverdale tp 22482516052346234716172223160400
31 beat Tony Green  22482013652346234713002223138800
32 beat John Grieve tp 22491615252346234915462224152200
              
  81 AUS Men's Championship 21-24.3.09                    
33 beat Mac Thomson tp 22491214992346235014992225149900
34 beat Mac Thomson tp 2250914992347235114982225149900
35 beat Greg Rowberry  2252218282347235618282228181200
36 beat Greg Rowberry tp 2254118252348236118232230180900
37 beat Jeff Newcombe  2261522062351238522432240218400
38 lost to Jeff Newcombe  2252722152350234522822228219500
39 beat Jeff Newcombe  22591122082352237122572237218600
40 lost to Rod Kirk  22511222672351234023962227224000
41 lost to Rod Kirk  2243922752348231424222218225000
              
  85 AUS Men's (5th to 8th) 22-24.3.09                    
42 lost to Trevor Bassett  2235622592345229424252207220800
43 lost to Trevor Bassett otp 2228-122752340227724432197221800
44 beat Eric Ayling tp 2232-1419652337229220842202193500
45 beat Eric Ayling tp 2236-2619582335230620712206193000
              
  100 AUS VIC Shepparton Easter WE 10-13.4.09                    
46 beat Ian Bassett  2241-3420542334231920692213203200
47 beat Graeme Gallus tp 2243-4617152333232116622215171700
48 beat Lizzie Bassett tp 2244-5316282333232416592216163400
49 beat Roger Bird tp 2247-5218232332233018992219181900
50 beat Marie Calthorpe  2247-4915212332233114492219153500
51 beat Ray Davis  2248-3915802332233316042221158900
52 beat Marga Podnieks tp 2249-2715182333233416162221152100
53 beat Joy Makepeace  2249-2015562333233615702222153500
54 beat John Blight tp 2250-1215752333233816352223157500
55 beat Ken Edwards  2254020032334234920682228197500
              
  119 AUS VIC Rich River Classic 25-26.4.09                    
56 beat Judy Evans  2255915982335235216822229157900
57 beat David Wise tp 22561516072337235416842230159700
58 beat Greg Fletcher tp 22582018662338236119502233185800
59 beat Tricia Devlin  22612218742340236719132236185100
60 beat Malcolm Fletcher tp 22612416072342236916622237160900
61 beat Snow Evans  22632716782344237116882239167800
62 beat Ian Bassett tp 22683120622346238220932244203800
63 lost to Robert Fletcher  22623124252348236525392237237100
              
  154 WCF World Championship Block B 9-11.5.09                    
64 beat Tony Le Moignan  22733523512351240124212249231300
65 beat Koji Moriyama  22743815132354240316082250151700
66 beat Evan Newell  22764018472358240818982252184900
67 lost to Robert Fulford  22743927422361240429772250267900
68 beat Trevor Herin  22794320192364241821382254194900
69 beat Jonathan Kirby tp 22924823932370245324462267235400
70 beat Jerry Guest  22955519412376245819502270193400
71 beat David Openshaw  23077022992383248624022280227400
72 beat Jim Bast  23188822282391251524382288215200
              
  164 WCF World Championship KO 13-17.5.09                    
73 lost to John Gibbons (tp) 230810724442397249226422280241200
74 beat John Gibbons  232612824262405253226022293239900
75 lost to John Gibbons  231514824362411250726282286240600
              
  165 WCF World Championship Plate 13-17.5.09                    
76 lost to Jamie Burch  230215924002415248525872278237400
77 beat Doug Grimsley tp 231517122152420250223182286218600
78 beat Mark Avery tp 233218123302426252424382296229300
79 lost to Johnny Osborn  230818021192430248522752281207700
              
  166 WCF World Championship Z 13-17.5.09                    
80 lost to Danny Huneycutt  229217022922432246224492271227100
81 beat Greg Fletcher tp 229916020302434247121772275198500
              
  184 USA Rocky Mountain Internation 28-31.5.09                    
82 lost to Danny Huneycutt (tp) 228414523062434244524752265228100
83 beat Ron Hendry tp 228713418372435244919392267181000
84 beat Charles Berberich tp 228912716982436245117022268169800
85 lost to Jeff Soo  227711523532436242825102260232700
86 beat Paul Billings  228610321182436244522792266207700
87 lost to Ben Rothman  22779324442436243026392258239300
88 beat Eileen Soo  22798617392436243318012260173700
89 beat Ron Eccles  22807814882436243314912261150000
              
  185 USA Rocky Mountain Plate 28-31.5.09                    
90 beat Charles Berberich tp 22817416642436243416422262166900
91 beat Eileen Soo tp 22836917342436243717952264173200
92 beat Ron Eccles  22836214872436243714902264149800
93 beat Paul Billings  22906320972436244922422270206500
              
  458 AUS VIC Mens Championship 12-20.9.09                    
94 beat Snow Evans  22915916692437245016822271166300
95 lost to Brian Reither  22715315272435240115382252152000
96 lost to George Latham (tp) 22534117842431235317562234181600
97 beat Grant Marlor  22563118172426235818902236181300
98 beat Simon Watkins  22642222412424238223162246220900
99 lost to Greg Fletcher (tp) 2253721032420235022772231203600
100 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 2248-1024782415233926382225243300
101 lost to Stephen Forster  2243-3424352410232625932219241200
102 lost to Stephen Forster  2237-6024392404231526052214241800
              
  507 AUS Eddie Hunt Trophy 2-5.10.09                    
103 beat Ian Dumergue  2253-7423892401235724542227237800
104 lost to Bruce Fleming (tp) 2244-8923992397233725212221237300
105 lost to Harley Watts  2235-10423922393231825242213235600
106 beat Trevor Bassett  2248-11622162390234923042223218100
107 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 2240-12524592387233425992217242000
108 lost to Peter Landrebe  2232-13624282382231925912211240400
109 beat Stephen Forster tp 2251-13523862381236024402224235800
110 lost to Ian Dumergue (tp) 2242-12924032378233825022218238200
111 beat Bruce Fleming  2260-12723692378237624182231233800
112 beat Harley Watts  2278-11323802380241424622244234200
113 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 2264-10322682381238524612233223600
114 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 2257-10024692380236926172227243400
115 beat Peter Landrebe  2273-8723902382240924752241236600
116 beat Stephen Forster  2287-6823682385244224242253234400
              
  517 AUS VIC Williamstown WE 10-11.10.09                    
117 beat Don Ashton  2288-5514902389244314792254149200
118 beat Tony Green  2288-4313572392244312902254138200
119 beat Graeme Gallus tp 2289-3317112395244517192256171000
120 beat Colin Clark tp 2290-2916012399244616292257159900
121 beat Simon Watkins  2297-2022152402246122542265218300
122 beat Simon Watkins tp 2304-822082407247522402273217500
              
  532 AUS VIC ACA Bronze Medal 24-25.10.09                    
123 lost to Judy Wembridge  2290-719352408243020532256189900
124 lost to Ian Bassett  2278-1121012407239222162242207700
125 lost to Rod Kirk  2268-1621952404235622282230217300
126 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 2262-1723922400233724702223236200
127 beat Grant Marlor  2264-1918032397234218442225179700
128 beat Tricia Devlin  2267-2119592394235320612230193600
129 beat Simon Watkins  2275-2122142393237422642239218100
130 lost to Robert Fletcher (tpo) 2270-2224672391236025882233243300
131 beat Roger Bird  2271-1517182389236216882235172200
              
  535 AUS Open Championship Blocks 3-4.11.09                    
132 beat Alan Honey tp 2273-319062388237119732238188100
133 beat David Wise  2274516322387237417272239162500
134 beat Ken Edwards  22781320272387239121552244199700
135 beat Kay Chynoweth  22792316162388239316892245161500
136 lost to Bruce Fleming  22723023932386236925092238236500
              
  536 AUS Open Championship KO 5-8.11.09                    
137 beat Liz Fleming tp 22793521422387238921972245211600
138 beat Liz Fleming  22864321362388240721792252210900
139 lost to Ian Dumergue (tp) 22784424012388238325272245238300
140 lost to Ian Dumergue (tp) 22714324072386236325472238239000
              
  539 AUS Open Z (9th to 16th) 6-8.11.09                    
141 beat Mark Prater  22794321992386238422722247218100
142 beat Mark Prater  22873921932387240222532255217200
143 beat Gil Schupelius tp 22933820842389241822182261205900
144 beat Gil Schupelius  22984420782391243222042267205300
145 lost to Harley Watts (tp) 22904023772393241025032259234500
146 beat Harley Watts  23013423672396244024732271233300
147 beat Harley Watts (otp) 23123523582400246724462282232200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

20 June 2021 04:41:50

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph