BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Martyn Prins in 2009

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  33 AUS ACT Canberra Open 23-25.1.09                    
1 lost to Andrew Usborne  17472418651859184219921739184600
2 lost to Stephen Richards  17422919401856182419841733192100
3 beat Bob Gingold  17483516051854183816201740160400
4 lost to Tony Hall  17433719401851182119901734192400
5 beat Lorraine Le Blang  17484215491849183215381741155700
6 lost to Simon Watkins  17464421941846182522321738216200
7 beat Chris Wilson  17535016111846184316771745161800
8 beat Alix Verge  17655418031849187218831757178600
              
  39 AUS ACT Canberra Open KO 26-28.1.09                    
9 lost to Tim Murphy  17635922231850186723541754218600
10 lost to Tim Murphy (tp) 17616822261852186223591752218900
              
  41 AUS ACT Canberra Open Y KO 26-27.1.09                    
11 lost to Tony Hall  17537119261851184619621745191200
12 beat Tony Hall  17707719121853187119371759189800
13 lost to Tony Hall  17618019191853185419541752190500
              
  81 AUS Men's Championship 21-24.3.09                    
14 lost to Rod Kirk  17597822611853184923731750223400
15 lost to Rod Kirk  17577122631852184423781748223600
              
  83 AUS Men's Plate 22-24.3.09                    
16 beat Gareth Bushill  17626414941852185214911753149400
17 beat Peter Freer  17665313911852185813841756139200
18 beat Rob McAdam  17734516251855187517091763161100
19 beat Neil Hartley  17774415311858188415211768151900
20 lost to Greg Rowberry  17684018061857185218011758179500
21 lost to Dick Smith  17623219131855183419951751189200
22 beat Tony Hall tp 17732918501855186118411764184600
              
  167 AUS NSW Platinum Singles 15-17.5.09                    
23 beat Pam Gentle  17763014261857186714271767143200
24 beat John Gilhooly  17813415601859187715611773154600
25 beat Gareth Bushill  17864215601862189016221778155000
26 beat Mark Callan  17935016271866190116181785162500
27 beat Geof McDonald  17995515881870191015621791158200
28 lost to Larry Bryant  17835515591870186815871775155200
29 beat Peter Freer  17856013301870187112881778133900
30 beat Chris Wilson  17936616191872188616651784162000
31 beat Jim Nicholls  18047417541876191018411793171300
              
  197 AUS NSW 3 and Under 30.5-1.6.09                    
32 beat Alan Walsh  18208419361882194320271806190100
33 lost to John Levick  18139020171887192921581799198000
34 beat Mike Hughes  18299718971894195519291811185300
35 lost to Tony Hall  181710119041898193119891803189500
36 beat Geof McDonald  182511516111902194116291808159700
37 beat Nick Macoun  184512719701909197320241822194400
38 lost to Alan Honey  183313319351913195020331813189300
39 beat Alison Sharpe  184813618271919196918211823180500
40 lost to Rosemary Graham 183513419291921194720441815191200
              
  226 AUS NSW Champion of Champions 12-21.6.09                    
41 beat Michael Mills  184013614721924195114391819149600
42 beat John Gilhooly  184613315461928195815371823152900
43 beat Stewart Johnston  185113514971931196314651826146900
44 lost to John Levick  184213420261933194621381820198900
45 beat Geof McDonald  185013416341935195816721825161300
46 lost to Nick Macoun  184013519881936193820671818196000
              
  285 AUS NSW Men's Open 10-12.7.09                    
47 beat Stephen Richards  185813619321939196519531831191000
48 lost to Alan Walsh  184513419241939194220181822189700
49 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 184212923101939193824851819224100
50 beat Tim Murphy  186713222451943198122901837221100
51 lost to Jim Nicholls  184913217511943194618331824171400
52 beat Neil Hardie  185313014891944195214841827149000
53 beat John Read  185812715021945195714671831151100
              
  295 AUS NSW Men's Open Super Block 12-13.7.09                    
54 beat Geof McDonald  186512716111947196416191836158700
55 beat Gareth Bushill  187012415361950197015731840152800
56 beat Tony Hall  188512618731953198719041851186200
57 beat Stephen Howes  188912914841957199215451854147600
              
  314 Cheltenham A 20-25.7.09                    
58 beat Peter Thompson  190113118091963201118631863179500
59 lost to Paul Watson  188213017671964197618701850175600
60 lost to Dave Mundy  187312920741963195921391844204100
61 lost to Geoffrey Taylor  186212319781961194120941836194100
62 beat Klim Seabright  186811615641960195016101841156400
              
  356 Hurlingham - Turner Cup 5-6.8.09                    
63 beat Tim Dutton  187411116021960196016281845159300
64 beat Annabel McDiarmid  188810518801962197718001856187000
65 lost to Richard Hoskyns  18699816931960194017891842168900
66 beat John Culhane  18738615271959194916031846152200
67 beat Peter MacGowan  18817516831959196116821853168200
68 beat Gabrielle Higgins  18917118151961198619361861176800
              
  369 AUS NSW Open Championship 11-16.8.09                    
69 beat Chris Wilson  18967016071965199416261866160500
70 lost to Stephen Richards  18857119471965196920111857192800
71 lost to Rosemary Graham 18766719741964195021021849194700
72 lost to John Levick (tp) 18716121281961194022691843206800
73 lost to Mike Jenner (tp) 18675522121959193423661840220400
74 beat Brian Smith  18705114791957193914651843148100
75 beat Ted Griffin  18744915911956195116741848158900
              
  372 AUS NSW Open Plate 14-16.8.09                    
76 beat Stephen Richards  18864719091958197119261859188600
77 beat Chris Wilson  18904515831959197715781864157500
78 lost to Gareth Bushill  18744115671958194316391847155900
79 beat Stephen Howes  18764114681957194815101850146300
80 lost to Nick Macoun  18693720021955193421111843199200
              
  457 AUS NSW Platinum Brooch/Select 12-14.9.09                    
81 beat Brian Smith  18723814771953194014671846147900
82 lost to Jim Nicholls  18613417971949191018931834175300
83 beat Gareth Bushill  18653015541946192016011838154300
84 beat Tony Hall  18742218831946194819331849187200
85 beat Mike Hughes  18821918551949197018741859181700
86 lost to Alan Walsh  18751319671949195221101851194600
              
  520 AUS NSW ACA Bronze Medal 16-18.10.09                    
87 beat Peter Landrebe  1890923821954199824571869235500
88 beat Nick Macoun  19001219831961202820631882197400
89 beat Alan Honey  19101819431971205720551892191100
90 beat Tim Murphy  19233221051982208821411907210800
91 lost to John Levick  19174621241991206922151901207900
92 lost to Mike Jenner  19125721781998205623001896217400
93 lost to Alan Walsh  19036320032001203521591888197300
94 lost to Rosemary Graham 18937019662002201020611879194700
95 lost to Ken Edwards  18847420262001199321581872199600
              
  535 AUS Open Championship Blocks 3-4.11.09                    
96 beat Malcolm Fletcher  18947817692003201818931879174100
97 lost to Philip Bateman  18737114741999196215141861147200
98 beat Gavin Bow  18755713311996196513601863133600
99 lost to Stephen Mulliner  18744125321992196427231862248800
100 lost to Miranda Morgan 18712922001988195423311857213400
101 lost to Liz Fleming  18672121481984193922161853212300
              
  537 AUS Open Championship Plate 5-7.11.09                    
102 beat Robert Fenwick-Elliott  18701915691980194815921857156600
103 beat Marga Podnieks  18731815101978195615651861151300
104 beat Lizzie Bassett  18771615981976196315671865159300
105 lost to David Wise  18651516791971192918231851166500
106 beat Jim Nicholls  18711417621969194918211858172900
107 beat Geoff Kingdon  18771617541969196517861865173800
108 lost to Alison Sharpe  18691818881966193919681855186500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

30 November 2021 17:28:45

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph