BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Phillip Drew in 2009

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  22 NZ Open Championship Blocks 19-20.1.09                    
1 beat Jarrod Coutts tp 228214217312397243317242225173200
2 lost to Chris Shilling  226313121572396238822512213213600
3 beat Jane McIntyre  226712518622396239318662216186800
4 beat Keith Aiton  228712324562398243625532231242100
5 lost to Keith Aiton  227811324652399241525862225243100
6 beat Chris Shilling tp 228810421462401243322152233212300
              
  27 NZ Open Championship KO 21-25.1.09                    
7 beat Peter Filbee  22918918232404243718602235181200
8 beat Peter Filbee  22938218202406244118562238180900
9 beat Greg Bryant tp 23077923552410247324312250232700
10 lost to Greg Bryant  22968023642412244024642242233600
11 beat Greg Bryant  23118323522415247124322254232400
12 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 23028424432417244825922248241700
13 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 22938924502418242826122241242400
              
  32 NZ Open KO Placings 23-25.1.09                    
14 lost to Ian Lines  22869024852417241126062236244400
15 lost to Ian Lines  22789424902416239726202230245000
              
  54 NZ Juniors v Evergreens 21-22.2.09                    
16 beat Greg Bryant tpo 22929922992416242023372242228400
17 beat Greg Bryant  23069822852418244023172252227300
              
  78 NZ Wellington Mens 21-22.3.09                    
18 beat John Dawson tp 23069615332419244114702253150300
19 beat Malcolm McLeod tp 23088716782420244317382254166400
20 beat Len Lea  23108318042422244517862257179800
21 beat Aiken Hakes tp 23188121582424245922252264212600
22 beat Paul Skinley tp 23338523862428249025332276235800
              
  95 NZ Waimarie Open WE 4-5.4.9                    
23 beat Diana Du Toit  23338613302431249013152276134300
24 beat John McInnes  23358217752435249318752278174200
25 beat James Abernethy  23358315532438249416022279155200
26 beat Aiken Hakes  23449121672442250722572286213600
27 lost to Paul Skinley  23329723892444248225392277236200
28 beat Toby Garrison  23439922642447250023292287223900
29 beat Pauline Reid  23459717252450250218102288172000
              
  103 NZ Men's Championship 12-14.4.09                    
30 beat Ross Hamblyn  23479818722453250518962290185800
31 beat Anthony Ritchie tpo 235410221032457251321552296207000
32 beat Aiken Hakes  236211221742460252622762303214700
33 beat John Wall tp 236411817262464252817532304171700
34 beat Trevor Ballantine tp 236511615812467252916552305156800
35 lost to Robert Lowe (tp) 235111923742469250225312296236300
36 lost to Paul Skinley otp 233711823832470247625132287235600
37 beat Tony Stephens  235212123492471250124522298231600
              
  156 WCF World Championship Block D 9-11.5.09                    
38 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 234411725482472248627402292251900
39 beat Mark Avery  235711323252474251224092303228600
40 beat Jose Alvarez-Sala  235810616072476251316502303160300
41 beat Paul Billings  23659721062479252922712308206600
42 lost to Simon Watkins (tp) 23489122372479248323222296219600
43 beat Carole Jackson  23518818782480248819512298184500
44 beat Dick Knapp  23559219992481249620592302197300
45 lost to Samir Patel  23439324112480246525242293238300
46 lost to Mark Prater  23268922072477242222952281219100
              
  165 WCF World Championship Plate 13-17.5.09                    
47 lost to Kevin Wells  23037916882471237417802262167900
48 lost to Angharrad Walters  22876120772464233822012247204200
              
  166 WCF World Championship Z 13-17.5.09                    
49 beat Trevor Herin tpo 22924720302458235021482251196300
50 beat Andrew Winn tp 22963420232453236021042256199100
51 beat Greg Fletcher  23001920202448237221642260197900
52 beat Stuart Lawrence  2303-120302445238321572265199700
              
  488 NZ United WE 26-27.9.09                    
53 beat Jarrod Coutts  2306-2019332442239220312268189100
54 lost to Jared Keeman  2291-3620462437235421922252199300
55 lost to Peter Parkinson  2279-4721862430232222562240215800
56 beat Seth Bennett  2280-5616402424232517182241162900
57 beat Michael Wright tp 2291-6122922420235022972251225300
58 beat Geoff Duckett  2292-7014862416235114792252148700
59 lost to John Prince  2279-8022652411232723922241222700
              
  529 NZ Wellington Open 23-26.10.09                    
60 beat Pauline Reid tp 2280-8916682406232916672242166100
61 beat Pauline Reid  2282-9916662402233116642244166000
62 beat Duncan Dixon tp 2291-10621442399235122202250207500
63 beat Duncan Dixon  2300-10721382397236922022256206900
64 beat Paul Skinley  2317-10323912397240425242269236300
65 lost to Paul Skinley (tp) 2306-10424002397238625432261237100
66 beat Paul Skinley tpo 2322-9723872398241925092274235900
67 beat Michael Wright tp 2331-8822142400243422032282220200
68 beat Michael Wright tp 2340-7622022403244621902290219300
69 beat Paddy Chapman (otp) 2356-6125272408248526832305250100
70 lost to Paddy Chapman  2350-4825362412247126972299250700
71 lost to Paddy Chapman otp 2344-3925452414245827102294251300
72 lost to Aaron Westerby (tp) 2338-3225022416244026032287245700
              
  534 NZ Gold and Silver Mallets 31.10-1.11.09                    
73 beat Mike McClure  2339-2616362417244116332288164200
74 beat Carl Horn tp 2340-2617862419244418382290176300
75 beat William Rush  2342-2218532421244818852292185000
76 beat Greg Bryant tp 2350-1623312424247324282303230500
77 lost to Brian Wislang  2340-1022492424243823282291223000
78 lost to Brian Wislang (tp) 2330-122592423240723592280224200
              
  544 NZ CA Silver Tray 14-17.11.09                    
79 lost to Tony Stephens (tp) 2322823572421238024792270232600
80 beat Tony Stephens  23311623482421241724422282231400
81 lost to Tony Stephens (tp) 23232123562419238924712272232400
82 lost to Paul Skinley (tp) 23152323712416236224632264233600
83 lost to Paul Skinley (tp) 23081923802411233924862255234400
84 beat Aiken Hakes tp 23141521692408236222122263214100
85 lost to Aiken Hakes  2303921802403232222522250215400
86 lost to Aiken Hakes otp 2293-021902396228722872238216600
87 lost to Michael Wright  2283-1222382388225522902227220700
88 lost to Michael Wright  2274-2722562378222723182217221700
89 lost to Aaron Westerby  2269-3725382368222127002212250000
90 lost to Aaron Westerby otp 2265-4625422358221527062208250400
91 lost to Jenny Clarke (tp) 2253-5422352348219223362198220200
92 lost to Jenny Clarke  2241-7122482336217123562188221200
93 beat Duncan Dixon tp 2250-8920952327219921032195204300
94 beat Duncan Dixon tp 2259-10420862320222220792201203600
              
  555 NZ South Canterbury Open 5-6.12.09                    
95 beat Ray Larsen tp 2260-11215992314222515972202159900
96 beat Jeff Mill  2261-12114372307222613992203144400
97 beat Jenny Macnab  2262-13415712302222815462204155800
98 beat Peter Westaway tp 2263-14715532297223116062205155100
99 beat Brian Monckton tp 2264-16115012292223214952206149700
100 beat Jane McIntyre tp 2268-16918662289224018652209186900
              
  564 NZ North Premier Silver Badge 12-13.12.09                    
101 beat Kit Jackson  2271-17617572286224718362211174200
102 beat Vincent Commarieu tp 2274-17917642284225618972214176400
103 beat Robert Lowe tp 2292-18123242284229023812226230000
104 beat George Depree tp 2294-18117432285229317492228172500
105 beat Pam Fisher tp 2297-17818452286229918452231185300
106 beat Vincent Commarieu tp 2300-17518062287230819532233179300
107 lost to Robert Lowe (tp) 2285-16823182287228523672224229300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

03 December 2021 12:26:30

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph