BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Simon Watkins in 2009

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  1 AUS VIC Open 30.12.08-3.1.09                    
1 beat Judy Evans  22558815232365236515202221150500
2 beat Malcolm Fletcher  22567515382365236615372222153700
3 beat Wendy Dickson  22576916492365236816842223163900
4 beat Greg Freeman  22586816422366237016812224162800
5 beat Lizzie Bassett  22606916222366237216332225162800
6 lost to Grant Marlor  22397018202364232719282208181500
7 beat Shaun Nuske  22427018012362233218622210178700
8 beat George Latham  22456618242360233617912214184800
9 lost to Tony Hall  22275719212356229219392197190900
10 beat Nick Macoun  22335420262353231021512203198000
11 lost to Trevor Bassett  22214321342348228122732191213000
12 beat Kevin Beard  22313322462346231123402202222200
13 lost to Robert Fletcher  22242023482342229625162193225300
14 lost to Robert Fletcher  2218723592338228325292184226200
              
  12 AUS Trans Tasman v VCA 10.1.09                    
15 lost to Mike Jenner  2210-822012333225923232174218300
16 lost to Mike Jenner (tp) 2201-2422162327223823442164219300
              
  33 AUS ACT Canberra Open 23-25.1.09                    
17 beat Lorraine Le Blang  2202-3515552321223915372165156300
18 beat Andrew Usborne  2205-5118602316225219802169184200
19 beat Stephen Richards  2210-6219372313226319732174191600
20 beat Bob Gingold tp 2212-7815912309226515912175159200
21 lost to Tony Hall  2191-9719392303222419882160192300
22 beat Martyn Prins  2194-11217462298223218252162173800
23 beat Alix Verge  2199-12418202294224119122165179700
24 beat Chris Wilson  2200-13616092291224516732167161600
              
  39 AUS ACT Canberra Open KO 26-28.1.09                    
25 beat Greg Whymark  2207-14119382288225318892172191200
26 beat Greg Whymark  2214-14319312286226118812176190800
27 beat Stephen Richards  2221-14219702286227620682182195400
28 beat Stephen Richards  2228-13519662286229020542187194900
29 beat Tim Murphy  2243-12322192288232023402197218400
30 beat Tim Murphy  2256-11022052292234623142207217500
              
  57 AUS VIC Sale Tournament 21-22.2.09                    
31 beat Greg Freeman  2257-9416512296234817032208163900
32 beat Judy Wembridge  2260-7618372300235418942211184000
33 beat Greg Freeman  2261-6116452304235616862213163200
34 beat Judy Wembridge  2264-4918422308236219032216184300
              
  60 AUS Vic Gold Cup 28.2-1.3.09                    
35 beat John Smith  2267-4119282313237019992220190100
36 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 2256-3422052315234523912208217400
37 lost to Rod Kirk (tp) 2247-2922352315231522932198220800
38 beat Roger Bird  2249-2918492315232319572201184100
39 beat Judy Wembridge  2252-2418392316233019052205183900
40 beat Claire Bassett  2257-2020922319234921992212206700
41 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 2251-1423712320233325282204230300
42 lost to Stephen Forster  2246-1324422320232025782198239400
43 beat Greg Fletcher  2249-918852320232919862201187100
              
  81 AUS Men's Championship 21-24.3.09                    
44 beat Mark Callan  2250-616342321233116142203163100
45 beat Mark Callan  2251516322322233316122204163000
46 beat Jim Nicholls  22521916962323233817992206166900
47 beat Jim Nicholls  22532716932324234317942207166700
48 lost to Dean Paterson  22403120852323229921792193205200
49 beat Dean Paterson  22463420772322232121572200204600
50 beat Dean Paterson  22534320692324234121382207203900
51 lost to Robert Fletcher  22465224392324232726312200237100
52 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 22405624472323231626432194237700
              
  85 AUS Men's (5th to 8th) 22-24.3.09                    
53 beat Eric Ayling tp 22455719782324233021132199194400
54 beat Eric Ayling tp 22505519712325234421002204193900
55 lost to Trevor Bassett  22405022902325232424622194222800
56 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 22314623052324230724802185223700
              
  88 AUS Interstate Cup 25-29.3.09                    
57 beat Rob McAdam  22334116182323231016862186160700
58 beat Bob Beattie tp 22333314832322231115482187148900
59 beat Gil Schupelius  22392220782323232921562194204700
60 beat David Wise  22401016152323233117052195160400
61 beat Carl Perrin  2242-118332324233718892198182200
62 beat Chris McWhirter  2243-1317412325234117622200173000
63 lost to Mike Jenner  2233-2521872324231122972189217400
64 beat Ken Edwards  2238-3219912324232420552195196100
65 beat Leigh Harvey  2242-3919362325233319892199192000
66 beat Don Close  2244-4118282326233818692202181800
              
  156 WCF World Championship Block D 9-11.5.09                    
67 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 2238-4023952325231624802196237100
68 beat Dick Knapp  2243-3720022326233120612201197500
69 lost to Mark Prater  2232-3822062323229522752191218900
70 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2225-4223472320227624782183230800
71 beat Phillip Drew tp 2237-3823482320232224832196229600
72 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 2233-3425412320231327092192251100
73 beat Jose Alvarez-Sala  2234-3016002319231516352193159700
74 lost to Paul Billings  2223-3421532317228523472181209600
75 beat Carole Jackson  2226-3818742316229619422184184200
              
  165 WCF World Championship Plate 13-17.5.09                    
76 beat Roger Jenkins  2232-4120422315231020692191202600
77 beat Aiken Hakes  2240-3921672316233322562200213900
78 beat Andres De Diego  2241-3015792318233516172201157800
79 lost to Samir Patel  2235-2923752317231424312194234700
              
  260 AUS VIC Swan Hill WE 27-28.6.09                    
80 beat Brian Reither tp 2236-3115222317231515292195151700
81 beat John Hill  2236-3013252317231612732195133600
82 beat Kevin Geyer  2237-2417142317232017922197170500
83 beat Ted Ross  2238-1914982318232114992198149800
84 beat Graeme Gallus  2239-1717032318232417122200170500
              
  403 AUS VIC MCC WE 20-23.8.09                    
85 beat Barrie Smith  2240-1416332319232515772201162900
86 beat Lowen Clarke  2241-1215442319232716292202151300
87 lost to Adrian Palmer  2227-1119022317228218592186191500
88 beat Ray Davis  2228-915812314228416122187159100
              
  414 AUS VIC Charlton WE 29-30.8.09                    
89 beat Ken Bald  2235-721582314230421742196214100
90 beat Shaun Nuske  2237-818202313231119022199181100
91 beat Marie Calthorpe  2237-715182313231215172200152500
92 beat Kevin Geyer  2239-616872313231517372202168800
93 beat Lizzie Bassett  2240-516232314231716322203162700
94 beat Roger Bird  2241-717622314232117412206175500
              
  429 AUS VIC Brighton WE 4-6.9.09                    
95 beat Ken Schilling  2242-415412315232215152207157500
96 beat Daphne Alcorn  2243-316252315232416082208162000
97 beat Bob Roycroft  2243114782316232514562209148200
98 beat Don Ashton  2244215002317232615002209150000
99 beat Ray Davis  2244815762317232715902210158600
              
  458 AUS VIC Mens Championship 12-20.9.09                    
100 beat George Latham  22461817632318233017132213180500
101 beat Grant Marlor  22482018212320233618972216181600
102 beat Snow Evans  22492516672321233916792217166100
103 beat Brian Reither  22503215242322234015352218151700
104 lost to Kevin Beard  22413922642322231623822209224600
105 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 22364124712321230626272203242700
106 beat Greg Fletcher  22424520922321232922542209202900
107 lost to Rod Kirk  22343822932320231024412201226600
108 lost to Rod Kirk  22262523022319229224592192227400
              
  508 AUS Tom Howat Cup 2-5.10.09                    
109 beat Martin Clarke  22352222072318231622482202220100
110 beat Tim Murphy  22421821532319233321572211214300
111 beat Mark Prater tp 22501822042322235722912221219000
112 beat Les Watson tp 22571922042326237722582230217400
113 lost to Rod Kirk  22491922592327235023622220223700
114 beat Jeff Newcombe  22572222182330237322852230219800
115 lost to Ken Bald  22492823312332235525192221228300
116 beat Martin Clarke  22593922382335238023272231222800
117 lost to Tim Murphy  22464521612336234321992219214500
118 lost to Mark Prater  22354622152334231623282208220400
119 lost to Les Watson  22253921992331228622562197217000
120 beat Rod Kirk  22343222082330230922372207218500
121 beat Jeff Newcombe  22423021942330233122282217217100
122 lost to Ken Bald (tp) 22352423192329231224662208227900
              
  517 AUS VIC Williamstown WE 10-11.10.09                    
123 beat Tony Green  22352013572327231312902208138300
124 beat Colin Clark  22361415962327231516212209159500
125 beat Don Ashton  2236615072326231615172210150600
126 lost to Graeme Gallus  2222-317282322226917662192172800
127 lost to Kevin Beard  2215-922972317225424612183226500
128 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 2208-1923042312224024752175227300
              
  532 AUS VIC ACA Bronze Medal 24-25.10.09                    
129 beat Ian Bassett  2215-2920842309226221782183206300
130 lost to Rod Kirk  2204-4021772303223221922172216100
131 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 2197-5223822297221824512166235500
132 beat Grant Marlor  2201-6418042292222618492169180000
133 beat Tricia Devlin  2207-7519642289224320722174194100
134 beat Robert Fletcher  2225-7524582289228525672190242300
135 lost to Kevin Beard  2214-7422752287226423742181223900
136 beat Roger Bird tp 2217-7217202285226716902183172400
137 beat Judy Wembridge  2222-6819682285228320842188192300
              
  535 AUS Open Championship Blocks 3-4.11.09                    
138 lost to Dwayne McCormick  2204-6319252282223720652172190100
139 beat Alison Sharpe  2208-5818992280225319942176187100
140 lost to Gil Schupelius  2194-5820752275221621882163204900
141 beat Gareth Bushill  2195-6215672271222016372164155800
142 lost to Paul Skinley  2188-7523852266220725092158235900
              
  536 AUS Open Championship KO 5-8.11.09                    
143 beat Paddy Chapman  2209-8125442266226226892175251400
144 lost to Paddy Chapman (tp) 2205-8925492265225526962171251700
145 lost to Paddy Chapman (tp) 2200-9925542264224827032168252100
              
  538 AUS Open Y (17th to 32nd) 5-8.11.09                    
146 beat Dwayne McCormick  2206-10919322264226320662173190700
147 beat Dwayne McCormick  2212-11319262265227820522177190200
148 lost to Alan Walsh  2193-11320242264224621822163199100
149 beat Alan Walsh  2201-10620162264226721612169198500
150 beat Alan Walsh  2209-9720092265228621422175197900
151 lost to Ken Edwards  2191-9920702265225522102162203000
152 beat Ken Edwards  2201-9520602266227721882169202300
153 beat Ken Edwards  2209-9020502268229721682176201600
154 beat Malcolm Fletcher  2214-8219002271231220822179183100
155 beat Malcolm Fletcher  2219-7818942275232420692182182700
              
  550 AUS VIC Dandenong WE 20-22.11.09                    
156 beat Ted Ross  2220-6814802279232514602183148300
157 beat Don Ashton  2220-6115122282232715242184151200
158 beat John Grieve  2221-5015222285232815372185151900
159 beat Barrie Smith  2222-3415682289232914862186158300
160 beat Tony Green  2222-2013862291232913512187139800
161 beat Graeme Morrison  2223-516452294233217032188163300
162 beat Doron Gunzburg  2224814992297233315012189150800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

03 December 2021 07:10:52

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph