BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Cliff Jones in 2010

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  140 Budleigh Salterton Block A 10-15.5.10                    
1 lost to Richard Griffiths  1881-4918631939191919721852183200
2 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  1872-4919191934189619761843190200
3 beat Ken Wood  1877-5016391932191116931848163300
4 lost to John Crowe  1861-5916431926187617611834163500
5 lost to Alan Pidcock  1848-6518191919185119071823181800
6 lost to David G Nicholson  1842-7420671911184322221817199000
              
  155 Cheltenham WE 22-23.5.10                    
7 lost to Paul Smith  1834-7719971903182820261810196900
8 lost to Paul Swaffield  1826-8719921894181621091803196700
9 beat David Williams  1839-9518151890184919281813178700
10 lost to Graham Roberts  1823-10417791884182719241801175300
11 beat Carol Smith  1833-11217041880184817261809170000
              
  162 SWF: Sidmouth v Cedar Park 25.5.10                    
12 beat Richard Williamson  1839-11415211878185715221814152000
13 beat Marian Hilton  1846-11415981877186915771819159400
              
  185 Men's Championship 10-13.6.10                    
14 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tpo) 1844-10825211876186726061818248000
15 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tpo) 1843-10525221875186526081817248100
              
  187 Du Pre Cup 10-13.6.10                    
16 lost to Jim Field  1834-9719631872184920471810194600
17 beat Les Bowker tp 1840-9115921871186015801815159700
18 beat Dick Knapp  1854-8418891873189019041827188200
19 lost to Dave Mundy  1848-8120811873187821661822206200
20 beat Martin Murray  1865-7820431878191721121837202800
21 lost to Lionel Tibble  1861-7921961881191023211833215000
              
  188 Mens and Womens Z 10-13.6.10                    
22 lost to Paul Castell  1853-8020321883189720741827202100
23 beat Carol Smith tpo 1861-7717061885191117511834169400
              
  210 Ryde Festival 15-20.6.10                    
24 beat Gordon Hopewell  1866-7515731889192015811838156000
25 beat John Low  1875-7217501894193817661846173000
26 lost to Ian Vincent  1866-7519641896192020861838194200
27 lost to Ian Vincent (tp) 1857-7519841897190521131831195800
28 beat Tudor Jenkins  1862-7215721899191415851836157300
29 beat Gordon Hopewell  1866-6615661901192315591840155100
30 beat Philip Kennerley  1872-6316421904193316081846163900
31 beat John Low  1880-5617291909194717161853170800
              
  227 Veterans Championship 21-26.6.10                    
32 beat John M Taylor tp 1885-4716371914195916951858162900
33 beat Peter Dorke  1888-3615591919196816251863158300
34 beat Brian Shorney  1891-1615631925197716051866155400
35 beat Roger Jenkins  1902820391933200920731880203000
36 beat Mike Hammelev  19042914831941201214251884153200
37 lost to Richard Hoskyns  18894416631944197117221869166400
38 beat Don Gaunt  19066720961950200721471883207300
              
  244 SWF: Sidmouth v Bear 27.6.10                    
39 beat Matthew Jackson  19108415041957201114741887150800
40 lost to Don Gaunt  190210021041960199421641881207900
              
  247 Wrest Park WE 2-4.7.10                    
41 beat George Woolhouse  191111517501965200717531887172800
42 lost to Eric Audsley  189012116951965196717481873170400
43 beat Terry Mahoney  189712116281966197816841878162500
44 beat Ian Mantle  190412116501969199117371883164600
45 beat Nigel Polhill  192212520061975202621311896198300
46 beat Nick Mounfield  193312818221981204318681904181500
47 beat Kevin Carter  194713419101990206319391914188900
48 lost to George Collin  192913218581994203219851902182800
49 beat Philip Windred  193613316671998204016661907165900
              
  275 Seniors Trevor Williams 13-18.7.10                    
50 lost to Alex Jardine  191813218401999200619191895182300
51 beat Dick Knapp tp 193113418492002202518731904185200
52 lost to Paul Castell  191913420282002200321071896201400
53 lost to Dave Mundy  191012921062001199022431890208100
54 lost to Don Gaunt  190111720841998197221311884206500
55 lost to Kevin Carter (tp) 188810019211993194619741874189700
56 lost to Alan Cottle  18758818681985191719171863184900
              
  279 Seniors Egyptian 13-18.7.10                    
57 beat Don Gaunt  18927920341982195220551877203200
58 beat Alex Jardine  19027718111981197218441885179300
              
  402 Treasurer's Tankard 8-12.9.10                    
59 lost to Tom Weston  18906919241978195020511875189800
60 lost to Graham Gale  18815819621973193321031866191000
61 beat Steve Woolnough  18925118931972195919281876186800
62 lost to Richard Griffiths  18814318591968193219591865184400
63 lost to Richard M Smith  18753620341963192021811858198100
64 lost to Alex Jardine  18642717651955188718051845175100
65 lost to Mike Porter  1856718841946186519731835185300
66 lost to Tom Weston  1848-1619081937184720051826188400
67 beat Richard M Smith  1860-3019811931188620831839194800
68 lost to Steve Woolnough (tp) 1852-4519261925186720151830189600
69 beat Alex Jardine  1862-6018011922189418621839177300
70 lost to Richard Griffiths  1851-7219021917187720551830188700
71 beat Graham Gale  1867-8019761917191521011842192600
72 lost to Mike Porter  1854-8318691914189019321832183100
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Tue, 14 Sep 2021 09:44:49 +0100

24 September 2021 12:41:52

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph