BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Wise in 2010

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  23 AUS ACT Canberra Open 22-27.1.10                    
1 lost to Ken Edwards  172620520551818185621781697202000
2 lost to Alix Verge  171620119001820184120481691187700
3 lost to Alan Honey  170719219331821182720521686191300
4 beat Jim Nicholls  172618617871824185618821697176000
5 beat Ted Singleton  174217517381829187717571708172000
6 lost to Nick Macoun  173416619721833186020301703195600
7 beat Sue Beattie  175316318141838188518451716180300
8 beat Peter Freer  175615513241843188812981719133300
              
  25 AUS ACT Canberra Open Plate 25-27.1.10                    
9 beat Sue Beattie  177315717991849190618171731178500
10 beat Roger Buddle  179516319371857193119911745192900
11 beat Bob Beattie  180217415421865193916241751154100
12 lost to Jonathan Bowen  178618217981870191218021741177800
13 beat Nick Macoun  180819619331877193619901756193100
14 lost to Roger Buddle  179620619521881191920181750194100
              
  31 AUS TAS Mens Championship 30.1-2.2.10                    
15 beat Rex Potter  180121413721885192313431753137800
16 lost to Ian Smith  177421714861884187814931737148700
17 lost to Peter Rich  175020715451880183816281722153400
18 beat Geoff Kingdon  176619317471878186117761733173100
              
  35 AUS TAS Open Championship 5-8.2.10                    
19 lost to Bob Beattie  174417315791873182416821719156700
20 beat Pam Hamilton  175015514361868183114061723142400
21 beat Jim Ferguson  175613714761865183914641728147800
22 beat Rex Potter  176012013671863184413411731137000
23 beat Liz Fleming  178210220581865187920021748203900
24 beat Geoff Kingdon  17959417661868190218121758174100
25 beat Rob McAdam  18089717991874192618701768176500
26 lost to Sue Beattie  17959818261877189718801759181500
27 lost to Sue Beattie  178310318351876187119061750182400
28 lost to Claire Bamford  176410315991872183416941736159300
              
  48 AUS SA Victor Harbor 1-5.3.10                    
29 lost to Eugene Dunstan  17449515131864179315421721151000
30 beat Marga Podnieks tp 17518915401858180916011728154000
31 beat John Blight  17588315471855182215701734155300
32 beat Andrew Usborne  17717817901854184918401745178800
33 lost to Dean Paterson  17657020051852183320221740197700
34 beat Creina Dawson  17766317421852185417371750173300
35 lost to Graham Whiteway  17645417391850182718461739170600
              
  62 AUS Men's Championship 20-23.3.10                    
36 lost to Tony Hall  17574818961845180619811732189100
37 lost to Tony Hall  17504319011840178720001726189800
              
  64 AUS Men's Plate 21-22.3.10                    
38 beat Brad Maguire  17544014321835179814851730144100
39 beat Robin Shenton  17583214961833180915271735149200
40 lost to Albert Rutten  17551621031829180021501731205900
41 lost to Ken Edwards  1751-220031825178820551726197800
42 lost to Gil Schupelius  1748-1820411820177720751722201100
43 beat Lizzie Bassett  1753-3015641817179015281729155700
44 lost to Gareth Bushill  1740-4416031811175716921715158600
              
  72 AUS VIC Shepparton 2-4.4.10                    
45 lost to Kevin Beard  1739-5523041806175523791714227100
46 beat Ian Bassett  1756-5820291805179520361730200600
47 beat Marga Podnieks  1761-5515251805180815551736152200
48 beat Graeme Gallus  1770-4816911807182716731745168700
49 beat David Wren  1777-3316591811184617121753164800
50 beat Joy Makepeace  1781-2015341816185615321758151700
51 beat Lizzie Bassett  1785-515121820186314561763152000
52 lost to Marie Calthorpe  1772715241821182315861747151300
53 beat Thelma Arnup  17761814911822183315211752148300
              
  110 AUS Rich River Anzac Classic 24-25.4.10                    
54 beat Graeme Gallus  17832016951825185116951761169100
55 lost to Colin Clark  17741317691825182819041750172400
56 lost to Ian Bassett  1771720521824181620821745202400
57 lost to Wendy Dickson  1762-517521821179118401735173700
58 lost to Elizabeth Allen  1749-1615281814175015181720151500
59 beat Jim Nicholls  1761-2118751811179020051733184300
              
  202 AUS QLD Caloundra Classic 12-14.6.10                    
60 beat Bob Jackson  1776-1923141814183823861752229600
61 beat John Philpott  1788-1219651820187319921766193300
62 beat Don Close  1798-418701828190419451778185400
63 lost to John Hardy  1795921361835189221821775211500
64 lost to Margaret Melville  17911820791839188021431770206100
65 beat Lizzie Bassett  17943114421844188413651774147300
66 beat Greg Bury  18115021331852192421511791211000
              
  203 AUS QLD Caloundra Classic Plat 12-14.6.10                    
67 lost to Ian Bassett  18056219971857190820191785198500
68 beat Ernie Melville  18217419791865193520461799195100
69 lost to Bob Jackson  18198223101872193023661797229100
              
  207 AUS QLD Caloundra Event 3 14-15.6.10                    
70 beat Deidre Hardy  18279216651879194417071804166100
71 beat Lance Turner  183610416471887195717091811163200
72 beat Lizzie Bassett  183912213991894196013221814144200
73 beat Vinko Mestrovic  184513515271901196514621819157200
74 beat Brian Brady  185114715471908197115271823154900
75 beat Kathie Grant  185816016031915198116651828158300
76 beat Vince Carbery  186516815691922198715341833154800
77 beat Ted Singleton  187817817881931200518501842178700
              
  302 AUS SA Hyde Park Invitation 24-25.7.10                    
78 beat Dwayne McCormick  189818619781941203821121855195400
79 beat Gloria Howell  190819217281952204817441862171600
80 lost to Roger Buddle  189119218841958201619481852186600
81 beat Marga Podnieks  189619215441965202315981855152400
82 beat Jim Curtis  190719317461972203918471863172400
              
  352 AUS SA Broadview Challenge 13-15.8.10                    
83 beat Philip Bateman  191119214371979204114111865142400
84 beat Leah O'Neil  191519315061986204615251868150500
85 beat John Arney  192019715511992205015361872155000
86 lost to Marga Podnieks  189319715501994200516201855153300
87 lost to Margaret Strickland  186619615181990196015531838151300
88 beat Kay Chynoweth  187320516061988197016421844160300
89 beat Doug Amey  188421117101987198116991851171100
              
  417 AUS VIC Mens Championship 11-12.9.10                    
90 beat Stephen Forster  191321223681991202724481869234100
91 lost to Ken Bald (tp) 190821022861994202024201866225600
92 beat Doug Nottage  191320615661997202615891870156100
93 beat Brian Reither  191920015812001203316431874157800
94 beat Tony Chew  193020017512006204918431881172400
95 lost to Stephen Forster (tp) 192620123622009204124341879233400
              
  455 AUS SA Millswood Blue Gold 25-26.9.10                    
96 beat Marga Podnieks  193019215452013204715971882152700
97 beat Norma Amey  193518815602017205115141886155400
98 beat Kay Chynoweth  194118115872021205715871890158200
99 lost to Creina Dawson  191817517382020201617881876172500
100 beat Jim Curtis  192617016892021202817381882168000
101 beat Tony Foster-Brown  194216519212024204919491892189300
102 lost to Gil Schupelius  193115420702024203021681886204600
103 lost to Dwayne McCormick (tp) 192114220832024201622411879203500
104 lost to Roger Buddle  190713019412021199220641869191700
              
  465 AUS SA Selectors Invitation 2-3.10.10                    
105 beat Tony Foster-Brown  192111719222020201619511880189400
106 lost to Tim O'Leary (tp) 190610218652017198619521869183100
107 beat Norma Amey  19109015472014199115211873154300
108 beat Pauline Walkom  19137514952012199514691876148800
109 lost to Ray Lakeman  18985517112007195918121861167400
110 lost to Russell Kopp  18833516031998191616291845159900
              
  481 AUS VIC Boort Lakeside 16-17.10.10                    
111 beat Kevin Geyer  18871916701991192916741852166500
112 beat Brian Reither  1891616471986194417221857162300
113 beat Tom Brown  1893-814231983194813981859143200
114 beat John Hill  1895-1914051980195214581862140800
115 lost to Rod Kirk  1891-3021641976193921931857215100
              
  494 AUS SA North Adelaide 29.10-12.11.10                    
116 beat Marga Podnieks  1894-3415961973195216821862157500
117 beat Greg Rowberry  1903-2518961973197518981872186400
118 beat Dwayne McCormick  1916-1221261978201522481886207100
              
  514 AUS Open Championship Blocks 23-25.11.10                    
119 lost to Claire Bassett  1910-320341979199521791879202200
120 lost to John Levick  1904-020601979197321301873203500
121 lost to Malcolm Fletcher  1901322111977196323501868216000
122 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 1899422861975195724361866226500
123 beat Judy Evans  1902816051974196615811870159200
124 beat Dick Smith  1908617511975198417611878174900
125 lost to Tony Hall  1899-518981973195119691867188500
126 lost to Steve Jones (tp) 1892-2119641967192119781860197400
              
  517 AUS Open Plate Swiss 25-28.11.10                    
127 beat Ray Irlam  1893-3414021963192413451862139900
128 beat Jock Capobianco tp 1897-4015891961193716811866157000
129 beat Stephen Howes  1900-4214881959194415521869148500
130 beat Robbie Stock  1909-4218711960196818901879183700
131 beat Judy Evans  1913-4316061961197515991883159200
132 beat Ray Vize  1916-4115741964198416201887156900
133 beat Marie Calthorpe  1918-3614681966198914811889145500
134 beat Robbie Stock  1926-2318581970200718591898182300
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

07 December 2021 00:22:17

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph