BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dick Knapp in 2010

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  53 SA Western Province 7-13.3.10                    
1 beat George Noble  2004-7519852063207421121979196700
2 beat Mike Town  2012-5918912067209620061987188300
3 lost to Paul Swaffield (tp) 2001-4819632067206920861975194200
4 beat Judith Hanekom  2005-3717502068207917591981175400
5 lost to Dave Mundy  1998-2920852067206022051973207000
6 lost to Lionel Tibble  1991-2221182065204021741965208100
7 beat Bob Stephens  1994-1815642063204615971968156400
8 lost to William Louw  1986-2020712059202120721959203700
9 lost to Mary Knapp  1973-2917362052198217651944172700
              
  82 Surbiton Easter WE 4-5.4.10                    
10 beat Collin Southern  1975-4415722046198915991947156200
11 beat Eugene Chang  1980-5716912042200117191951167400
12 beat George Noble  1992-7119692040203020541962195600
              
  85 Sussex County Southwick Salver 10-11.4.10                    
13 beat Gene Mears  1994-8414952040203414701964151600
14 beat Kevin Carter  2005-9419132042205920101973189700
15 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2000-10023402043205224611969230300
16 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 1995-10223432043204624671966230600
              
  86 Sussex County WP 10-11.4.10                    
17 lost to Nick Parish  1985-10221082042203422451958209200
18 lost to David Parkins  1966-9917802038200418231944177500
              
  126 Hurlingham Block 1 1-3.5.10                    
19 beat Rod Ashwell  1978-9419292037202919801953190300
20 lost to Malcolm Bigg  1964-9019462034200620911943193500
21 lost to Mike Hann  1952-8519952030198721391932194500
22 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 1938-8119142023196019661921189000
23 lost to Gary Bennett  1923-8318542014192918921909183000
24 beat David Mumford  1932-8217742007194717891916178400
25 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 1929-8323742001194324631914235000
              
  155 Cheltenham WE 22-23.5.10                    
26 lost to David Williams  1913-8818431993191919801901180400
27 lost to Dave Mundy  1905-9520681984190521521894205000
28 beat Kevin Carter  1920-9819661980194020591906194300
29 lost to David Foulser  1913-10521561975193223061900214100
30 lost to Alan Mayne  1898-11518801968191020081889185400
31 beat Alwen Bowker  1906-12117121965193017951895167000
              
  185 Men's Championship 10-13.6.10                    
32 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 1904-13424141961192625131893238500
33 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 1901-14124151957192225171891238700
              
  187 Du Pre Cup 10-13.6.10                    
34 beat Dave Mundy  1922-14220711957196121371905204900
35 beat Patricia Duke-Cox  1926-14215221958196615211907152000
36 lost to Paul Castell (tp) 1915-14720531957194820931900203700
37 lost to Chris Williams  1906-14921141955193321511894208400
38 lost to Cliff Jones  1889-14818541950190418901882182700
39 beat Martin Murray tp 1910-13920621949194321511896204200
40 beat Dave Kibble tp 1929-12520671952198121461910204200
              
  188 Mens and Womens Z 10-13.6.10                    
41 lost to Lionel Tibble  1923-11621821954197322881904214000
              
  234 Championship Of Surrey 25-27.6.10                    
42 lost to Andrew Johnson  1913-11220611954195721641898205800
43 lost to Andrew Johnson  1904-11320681953194321781891206400
              
  235 Championship of Surrey Plate 25-27.6.10                    
44 beat David Mooney  1913-11417681954196018521898175800
45 beat Paul Castell  1930-11020061957198520431911200200
46 lost to Nick Harvey  1916-10619121958196520171901190600
47 lost to Tim Wilkins  1906-10920481957195321511893202700
48 lost to Nigel Polhill  1895-11419921956194021241885197400
49 lost to Graham Gale (tp) 1876-12117731952191719031872177400
              
  275 Seniors Trevor Williams 13-18.7.10                    
50 lost to Alan Cottle  1862-12418751946189119281862185500
51 lost to Cliff Jones (tp) 1849-12519311938187320251852190400
52 beat Kevin Carter  1866-12118961935190219251863187900
53 lost to Paul Castell  1857-11920451930188921331857202600
54 beat Dave Mundy  1878-11420971930193122101871207100
55 beat Alex Jardine  1890-10618211933195418741880180600
56 beat Don Gaunt  1908-9420551938198820891894204600
57 lost to Dave Mundy  1901-7620971942197422021888207200
58 beat Dave Mundy  1916-5820831949201121651902205800
59 lost to Dave Mundy  1910-4120891953199521821895206400
              
  312 MR: Dulwich v Surbiton 29.7.10                    
60 lost to Mark Ormerod  1903-2819921955196920121887199900
              
  317 Compton Cowhorn WE 31.7-1.8.10                    
61 lost to Graham Gale  1892-2018191954194419871875181100
              
  318 Compton Open WP (COWbell) 31.7-1.8.10                    
62 beat Gordon Hopewell  1895-1415491953194915331879153100
63 lost to Dave Kibble (tp) 1890-1120491952193520971872201800
64 beat Brian Kitching  1892-1615151950194115291875150700
65 lost to Tim Wilkins (tp) 1886-2420471948192821311868202600
66 beat Andrew Gregory  1893-2917801948194718891876178000
67 lost to Jerry Guest  1884-3419051946192919901866188000
              
  335 Hurlingham Cup 4-5.8.10                    
68 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  1877-3920091943191521551858195800
69 beat Martyn Prins  1886-4118511943193918801868182600
70 beat Ian Parkinson  1894-4617691944195717941875175500
71 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 1892-4923731945195224511873234500
72 lost to Malcolm Bigg  1882-5019371944193120331864192300
              
  360 MR East Dorset v Surbiton 16.8.10                    
73 lost to William Ormerod  1874-4919611941191320771856193500
              
  377 Medway Midweek 24-26.8.10                    
74 beat John Daniels  1884-5118471941194119431865183100
75 lost to Lionel Tibble  1880-5622271940193323161862219900
76 beat Jack Davies  1896-5620811943197221581876204900
77 beat Jon Diamond  1901-5216681947198316961881164900
78 lost to Ken Edwards  1894-4720301949196721591874200500
79 lost to Lionel Tibble  1891-4022441950196023601870221700
80 lost to Lionel Tibble (tp) 1888-3122471951195323671867222000
81 beat Paul Miles  1892-1816451952196617001873165800
82 lost to Paul Castell  1886-1020351951194720901866200800
83 lost to Graham Gale (tp) 1879119211949192720551856187800
              
  404 Roehampton Challenge Cup 9-12.9.10                    
84 lost to Jack Davies  1874120951946191521931850206500
85 beat Dave Mundy  1887-021281947195622141865210000
86 lost to Paul Castell (tp) 1881-620301946193720811858200100
87 beat David Mumford  1887-1217511947195618131866176300
88 lost to Jack Davies  1882-2321061946194422181861207800
89 lost to Dave Mundy  1878-3721671945193522921856213400
90 lost to Paul Castell  1871-4720261943191720781849199800
              
  427 SECF Surbiton v Woking 17.9.10                    
91 beat Ross Goodman  1874-5214691941192415131852147900
92 lost to Mike Town (tp) 1863-5618711936189719151842184900
              
  438 Surbiton B WE 18-19.9.10                    
93 beat Eugene Chang  1871-5817401935191817971850172200
94 beat John Davey  1876-5416191934192916501855161900
95 lost to Anthony Dix  1864-5518051931190118991843178100
96 beat Gina Lewis  1868-5315361929190915451847152500
97 lost to Nelson Morrow  1859-5019311925188920081838191300
98 lost to David Mooney  1846-5017541918185818151826174300
              
  443 SECF: Surbiton v Dulwich 21.9.10                    
99 beat Ray Hall  1849-5414501913186414161829145500
100 beat Edward Dymock  1857-5517391910188517691836171200
              
  444 SECF Woking v Surbiton 22.9.10                    
101 lost to Malcolm Bigg  1848-6119481906186820531828193200
              
  457 SECF: Sussex v Surbiton 29.9.10                    
102 lost to John M Taylor  1832-6816671899183617671814166400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 08 Jun 2022 19:01:36 +0100

25 June 2022 06:00:53

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.