BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Kevin Beard in 2010

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  1 AUS VIC Open Championship 30.12.09-2.1.10                    
1 beat David Wren  23123715972404246815962283159700
2 beat Colin Clark  23134016302408247016892284162200
3 beat Judy Evans  23144415872412247116252284157400
4 beat Adrian Palmer  23154218032415247317792287183900
5 beat Grant Marlor  23173618092419247618662289180300
6 beat Tony Hall  23204119242422248220552292191800
7 lost to Greg Fletcher  23064521272424244422712277207500
8 beat Ian Bassett  23115220902425245621802283206900
9 beat Malcolm Fletcher tp 23146119132428246420742285184500
10 beat Malcolm Fletcher tp 23177119092430247120672287184300
11 beat Simon Watkins  23288122392434249123662296220700
12 beat Simon Watkins  23389322292438250923482304219900
13 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 232810624672441248826062297244000
14 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 231911124732442247026242290244700
              
  13 AUS VIC Crispin Connell Classi 16-17.1.10                    
15 beat Malcolm Fletcher  232211719052444247720602292184100
16 beat Tricia Devlin  232711819552446248320412295193300
17 beat Graeme Morrison tp 232811616582448248417312296164700
18 beat Roger Bird tp 232911316872451248516522297170100
19 lost to Ken Bald  231210822052450244822872285220800
20 beat Ken Bald tp 232210421982451246422712293219900
21 lost to Simon Watkins  23079522652450243524192282222800
22 beat Trevor Bassett tp 23209322962451246324572292227300
              
  26 AUS VIC Brunswick ELT 25-28.1.10                    
23 beat Lowen Clarke  23209315292452246415982292150500
24 beat John Grieve  23219115602452246516132293155200
25 beat Marie Calthorpe  23228814862453246515162293148100
26 beat Wendy Dickson  23238416832454246717822294168200
27 lost to Colin Clark  23007516742452241917692275165700
              
  44 AUS Vic Gold Cup 27-28.2.10                    
28 beat Shaun Nuske tp 23026817972450242218402277178900
29 beat Malcolm Fletcher tp 23076420232449243622012281192500
30 beat Simon Watkins  23165522092450245322732288217600
31 beat Stephen Forster tp 23284623902451248024682300235900
32 beat Grant Marlor  23293918002453248318402302179100
33 beat Tricia Devlin  23323519272455248819872305190400
34 beat Greg Fletcher  23373321332457250122562310209500
35 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 23303524622459248026002303245000
36 beat Adrian Palmer  23323418422460248418822306185900
              
  62 AUS Men's Championship 20-23.3.10                    
37 beat Martyn Prins tp 23344018802462248919872308186500
38 beat Martyn Prins  23364618792463249519812310186300
39 lost to Ken Bald (tp) 23234422162463245023112298220500
40 beat Ken Bald  23314322052463247122902306219700
41 lost to Ken Bald  23193722242461242923322293220900
              
  67 AUS Men's Y (9th to 16th) 21-23.3.10                    
42 beat Alan Walsh  23232720212460244121562297198900
43 lost to Alan Walsh  23091920442457240121952281200500
44 lost to Alan Walsh  2297820662452236522312265202100
              
  69 AUS Men's (13th to 16th) 22-23.3.10                    
45 beat Greg Bury tp 2303-622092448238222092273217000
46 beat Greg Bury  2310-1822022445239821932281216200
47 lost to Alan Sands  2297-3021332441236322512267210300
48 lost to Alan Sands  2284-4621452435233222822253211700
              
  71 AUS Interstate Cup 24-28.3.10                    
49 beat Roger Bowles  2284-5313182429233212672254134500
50 beat Bob Beattie  2285-6115902424233516902255158200
51 beat Roger Buddle  2289-6319512419234420192258193300
52 beat Dean Paterson  2293-6419622415235219672262194500
53 beat Chris McWhirter tp 2297-6619492412236320752265189600
54 beat Alan Sands  2305-6721422410238322552272211400
55 beat Terry Ericson  2309-6419722409239521072276195600
56 beat Ernie Melville  2312-5619772409240520882280195100
57 beat Ken Edwards  2316-4620072410241420742284198100
58 lost to Tim Murphy  2302-3720922408237722082269209200
              
  72 AUS VIC Shepparton 2-4.4.10                    
59 beat David Wise  2304-3417392406237917552271171400
60 beat Thelma Arnup  2304-3114762404238014852271146700
61 beat Marie Calthorpe tp 2304-3214892403238115262272148600
62 lost to Ian Bassett  2290-3920512399234020812256202300
63 beat Marga Podnieks tp 2290-4815162396234115252257151000
64 beat Graeme Gallus tp 2292-5916942393234316862258169100
65 beat David Wren tp 2293-7416652390234617232260165300
66 beat Joy Makepeace  2293-8615222387234715032260150500
67 beat Lizzie Bassett tp 2294-9714952385234814332261150800
              
  110 AUS Rich River Anzac Classic 24-25.4.10                    
68 beat Lizzie Bassett  2295-10614952382234814332261150700
69 beat David Wren tp 2296-10916632380235117092263165200
70 beat Roger Bird tp 2298-10916682379235316472264168400
71 beat Kevin Geyer tp 2299-10516822377235517152265168100
72 beat Doron Gunzburg  2300-10114372376235613812266145100
73 beat Ron Wrest tp 2300-9314332375235714022266144100
74 beat Jim Nicholls  2303-7918712374236519962269184000
              
  164 AUS NSW Men's Open 27-30.5.10                    
75 beat Neil Hardie tp 2304-6715102374236615312269150400
76 beat Martyn Prins tp 2306-5718552373237119072271183500
77 beat Jim Nicholls  2309-4418922374238020242274185600
78 beat Ken Edwards tp 2312-2319642375238820112278194500
79 beat Brian Smith  2312-614402376238914082278144600
80 beat Tim Murphy  23161320692377240121412284206500
81 lost to Alan Walsh  23032120692376236522222268203100
82 beat Trevor Bassett tp 23112522562377238722862277222000
83 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 23032723682376236324312268233100
              
  257 Open Championship Swiss 4-7.7.10                    
84 beat James Hopgood  23083121132377238522192275209800
85 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  23022624382376236225222268242300
86 lost to Robert Fletcher  22971124602374234325482262244100
87 beat Ian Burridge  2305-223332374238424682273230900
88 beat Martin Murray  2309-1020322376239821092278201200
89 lost to Aaron Westerby  2304-1324982376237925792271245700
90 beat Pete Trimmer  2310-1621902378240122392279216900
91 beat Jeff Dawson  2320-1123772381243724492291235200
              
  259 Open Championship KO 8-11.7.10                    
92 lost to Samir Patel  2315-324732384241926432284242700
93 beat Samir Patel  23261124542389246325992297241400
94 lost to Samir Patel  23192724632392244226202290242100
              
  260 Association Plate 9-11.7.10                    
95 lost to Roger Jenkins (tp) 23043520182392239820542274200800
              
  262 Open Championship Z 9-11.7.10                    
96 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 22953423102391237723992264227100
97 beat James Hopgood  23013621062391239022002270208100
98 lost to Malcolm Fletcher  22883321212390236422902255206600
99 lost to Malcolm Fletcher  22762221382387234123132241208000
              
  281 SCA Scottish Open Championship 17-18.7.10                    
100 beat Jane Morrison  2277916452384234315942242166800
101 beat James Hopgood  2282-620922382235921622249206400
102 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 2270-2321052379232321982235207800
103 lost to James Hopgood  2257-3721162373229122302221209200
              
  282 SCA Scottish Open Plate 17-18.7.10                    
104 beat Rosemary Graham qpo 2262-4820122369230321042226199400
105 lost to Robert Fletcher  2257-6225222364229827042222250000
106 beat Alan Wilson  2258-7216832360230117602223168300
              
  298 Ireland v Australia 23-25.7.10                    
107 lost to Patsy Fitzgerald (tp) 2244-8122102355227623182212217100
108 beat Patsy Fitzgerald tp 2256-8922002352230322912221216200
109 beat Patsy Fitzgerald tp 2267-9621912350232722672230215300
110 lost to Kieran Murphy  2243-10517982346228519932212179500
111 lost to Kieran Murphy  2219-11118262339224520332194181200
112 lost to Danny Johnston  2193-12517282330220018262176170900
113 lost to Danny Johnston  2166-14017542319215818682158172700
              
  332 NWF v Australians 2-3.8.10                    
114 beat Andrew Winn  2177-15520392309217820542165201200
115 beat Ken Cooper  2188-16320282301220121202172200900
116 beat Ian Lines  2212-16724492297224325012188243400
117 beat Angharrad Walters  2229-17322512296227323092198219700
              
  339 MAC: Australia v New Zealand 6-10.8.10                    
118 lost to Jenny Clarke  2214-17722402292224523232188220400
119 beat Jenny Clarke  2230-17722292291228022872198219400
120 beat Jenny Clarke tp 2246-16922182293231022572208218400
121 lost to Michael Wright  2231-16422812292228123532199223900
122 lost to Michael Wright  2218-15922882289225623782190224800
              
  350 MAC: Australia v USA 12-16.8.10                    
123 lost to Jim Bast (tp) 2203-16322432285223223612180220500
124 beat Jim Bast tp 2220-16922322284227023222190219400
125 beat Jim Bast tp 2236-16822222286230422882200218400
126 lost to Jeff Soo (tp) 2220-16322392285227122982190221200
127 lost to Jeff Soo  2205-16622532282224323262181222200
              
  370 MAC: Great Britain v Australia 18-22.8.10                    
128 lost to Keith Aiton  2195-16823772277222223932174233600
129 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 2186-16323842272220324122168234300
130 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 2180-15924942266219425892164246300
131 lost to Ian Lines  2174-15124992260218625982160246700
              
  486 AUS VIC Williamstown 22-24.10.10                    
132 beat Snow Evans  2177-14516182255219016562161161000
133 beat Elaine Coverdale tp 2178-14214872250219114612162150200
134 beat Gareth Bushill  2180-13915992246219616772163158400
135 beat John van der Touw  2181-13215032243219814732164149400
136 beat Brian Reither  2184-12716922240220417732166165600
137 beat David Wren  2186-12016532237220816842168164500
138 beat Tony Chew  2190-11517962236221819022170175700
              
  495 AUS VIC Geelong 30-31.10.10                    
139 beat Wendy Dickson tp 2195-10818392235222919322174180900
140 beat Judy Wembridge  2200-9918982236223818952178187000
141 beat Anne Quinn  2201-8815442236224115982179152900
142 beat Brian Reither tp 2204-7117192237224718142180167400
              
  501 AUS VIC ACA Bronze Medal 6-7.11.10                    
143 beat Wendy Dickson  2206-5018092238225518722183178900
144 beat Tricia Devlin  2210-3019252240226619672188190100
145 beat Judy Wembridge tp 2213-1418782243227318762191185400
146 beat Shaun Nuske  2215018052246228018712194179700
147 lost to Malcolm Fletcher  22071121962247225723282183214600
148 lost to Stephen Forster  22021624132246224625532177238600
149 beat Rod Kirk tp 22101721812248227122272187216100
              
  514 AUS Open Championship Blocks 23-25.11.10                    
150 lost to Mike Hughes  2196618362246221919182170182800
151 beat Stephen Howes  2197-914862244222215382171148100
152 beat Rosemary Graham  2202-1820052244224420832176197000
153 beat Steve Jones  2207-2319762245225819782182198500
154 beat Tim Murphy  2213-2520682248228121332189204800
155 beat Albert Rutten tp 2217-2319632251229219332195195000
156 lost to Ken Bald (tp) 2210-2223012253226824102186227900
              
  516 AUS Open Knockout 25-28.11.10                    
157 lost to Dick Smith  2195-2317822250221418332169177300
158 beat Dick Smith  2197-1417792248222318242171177000
159 beat Dick Smith  2199-617762247223118162174176800
160 beat Alan Walsh  2204220372247225621362181200400
161 beat Alan Walsh tp 2209920322250227821142187199800
162 beat Greg Fletcher tp 22191922512255231723712198220900
163 beat Greg Fletcher tp 22293322362262235123382208219800
164 lost to Jenny Clarke  22204323152267232924982199228500
165 beat Jenny Clarke tp 22345923012274237024562211227300
166 lost to Jenny Clarke (tp) 22246923112280234624812203228200
167 beat Jenny Clarke tp 22388022972287238524422215227000
168 lost to Jenny Clarke (tp) 22288423082292235924682206227900
169 lost to Robert Fletcher  22228425172296234526332201248800
170 lost to Robert Fletcher otp 22177925222299233326462197249200
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

20 June 2021 05:50:07

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph