BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dick Knapp in 2011

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  96 Sussex County Southwick Salver 16-17.4.11                    
1 beat Daphne Gaitley  1836-7115131893184414701818151900
2 lost to Gabrielle Higgins (tp) 1830-7720581887183421721813201400
              
  97 Sussex County WP 16-17.4.11                    
3 beat Andrew Gregory  1840-8017571884185418141821175100
4 lost to Robert Alexander  1829-8819121880184120141813188400
5 beat Philip Eardley  1844-9218951878186519121824186900
6 lost to Kevin Carter  1833-9618941875184919681815187300
7 lost to Martin French  1828-10021531872184222021811212900
8 beat Tudor Jenkins tp 1835-10016001870185516701817160700
              
  114 Surbiton Easter WE 24-25.4.11                    
9 lost to Paul Castell  1827-10520281867184220811811199600
10 lost to Nigel Polhill  1818-10719961864182820741804198300
11 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 1816-11023621860182524471803233000
12 lost to Ian Parkinson  1800-10917591854180018441791174500
13 beat Nick Harvey  1817-11018911852183619601804189800
              
  121 Hurlingham A 30.4-2.5.11                    
14 beat Jerry Guest  1830-10717651852185717431813176100
15 lost to Jeff Dawson (tp) 1828-10623861853185425001811235300
16 beat Alan Edwards  1841-10418131855188118631822180400
17 beat Gary Bennett  1855-9518661861191019261832184400
18 beat Mike Hann  1872-8220021870194821101845196000
19 beat Malcolm Bigg  1884-6918951880197319281856188200
20 beat Nigel Polhill  1897-4919831892200320371869197000
21 beat Anthony Dix  1902-2817311905201517241876171000
              
  141 SECF Woking v Surbiton 11.5.11                    
22 beat David Mumford  1907-1117241917202717681883172600
23 lost to Mike Town  1899819111925200120301873189300
              
  157 Cheltenham A WE 21-22.5.11                    
24 beat Paul Smith  19092619701936202920191884193500
25 lost to Dave Kibble  19034120871943201422281878204900
              
  159 Cheltenham WP 21-22.5.11                    
26 beat David Richards  19125517951952203019131885174700
27 beat Strat Liddiard  19226918681961204519161894184600
28 beat Geoffrey Taylor  19347919011971206119251904187800
              
  168 SECF: Surbiton v Sussex County 26.5.11                    
29 beat Paul Castell  19499319991983208420161916196700
              
  174 Surbiton WE 28-30.5.11                    
30 lost to Jerry Guest  192910617361989204217361902173600
31 beat Jerry Guest  193712017271995205117261908173000
32 beat Jerry Guest  194513417182001206017171914172400
33 beat Kevin Carter  195814818792009208019491924187200
34 beat Ian Plummer  197316119402019210520521934192900
              
  200 Men's Championship 9-12.6.11                    
35 beat David Goacher  199617421772031214321881949213900
36 lost to David Goacher  198718621852039211622151943214500
37 beat David Goacher  200919921652050215321781957213100
38 lost to Ed Duckworth (qp) 200621025022059214726541955246400
39 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 200322225042067214226591954246500
              
  201 Du Pre Cup 9-12.6.11                    
40 beat Frances Ransom  200823416242075214716611957161600
41 lost to Richard M Smith  199224320242079212021371948199900
42 beat Miranda Morgan  201625521822086215723211963215700
43 lost to Lionel Tibble (tp) 200726122422091214323621958220600
              
  214 Veterans Rothwell Cup 13-18.6.11                    
44 lost to David Tutt  198626219052093211020391945186700
45 beat Duncan Hector  200626220622097213721151958203900
46 lost to Bill Arliss  197925717152097209317331942169600
47 lost to Jack Davies  196724721102095207422251935208400
48 beat Bob Stephens  197423316622093208317411939165600
              
  280 SECF: Surbiton v Tunbridge Wel 12.7.11                    
49 beat John Hobbs  197821915272093208815821942152200
              
  305 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 23-24.7.11                    
50 lost to Graham Gale (tp) 196019319422090205720081931191600
51 beat Collin Southern  196317114852087205914091933147100
52 beat Nigel Polhill  198015519892087208420421945197400
53 beat David Mooney  198814017782088210018911951176900
54 beat Mark Fawcett  200213019672091212220251961194300
55 beat Christian Carter tp 201312718852095213919731969185500
56 lost to Mike Hann  199712219762097210920701958194700
57 beat Gary Bennett  200611818232099212018281964179800
              
  309 SECF Surbiton v Dulwich 25.7.11                    
58 beat Simon Whiteley  201311817692101213018181970174300
              
  318 Compton Open WE (COWhorn) 30-31.7.11                    
59 beat Strat Liddiard  202211918422105214218721977181800
60 beat Gordon Hopewell  202612215882109214716511979157800
61 lost to Martin French  201811922552111213323711974221900
62 lost to Dave Kibble  200611320802111211322361966207500
              
  319 Compton Open WP (COWbell) 30-31.7.11                    
63 beat Paul Castell  201810419572113212819851976192200
              
  338 Championship of Surrey 5-7.8.11                    
64 beat James Hopgood tp 203910123082118216924071992227800
65 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 20339323122121215624191988228200
66 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 20288823152123214524311984228600
              
  339 Championship of Surrey Plate 5-7.8.11                    
67 lost to Kevin Carter  20147719592123212221101972194700
68 beat Jerry Guest  20216418362124213519451979181700
69 beat Ian Plummer  20315619752127215320851989195400
70 lost to Jonathan Hills  20235021732127213622201982214000
71 lost to Nick Harvey  20114219252126211120601971193500
72 lost to Tim Wilkins  20032820382123209121351961200700
73 beat Richard M Smith  20122220252122211521461973201400
              
  351 Hurlingham Cup 10-11.8.11                    
74 lost to George Noble  20011518852118207819281960187200
75 beat David Mumford  20061317982116209318821967179100
76 lost to Ian Parkinson  1994917672111205418581952176100
77 lost to Christian Carter  1985219522104203121051941191300
78 lost to Nigel Polhill  1978-520662096201622251933205500
              
  387 Sussex County Abbey Cup 20-21.8.11                    
79 beat John M Taylor  1981-1216712089202617271938167100
80 lost to Gerard Healy  1973-1319732081200120501928194800
81 beat Alan Edwards  1978-1618222076202118841935181100
82 lost to Craig Oakley  1966-2518042068198618851922179200
83 lost to Bob Stephens  1951-3816722056194717511906165900
              
  400 Medway Midweek 23-25.8.11                    
84 lost to Jon Diamond  1935-5617212043191418291892171500
85 beat David Parkins  1941-7417232032192917201898171300
86 beat Dave Mundy  1959-8421052026196621171912206300
87 beat Jonathan Lamb  1969-9318772022199019271921186200
88 beat John Bateson  1971-10413992019199313361923141500
89 lost to Lionel Tibble  1960-11920802015197321121916205600
90 lost to Lionel Tibble  1950-13020982009195821581909207400
91 lost to Steve Woolnough  1934-13819212002193419981898189000
92 lost to Jonathan Lamb  1918-14019141993191220211888190400
93 lost to Jonathan Lamb  1903-14619231983189320401879191300
              
  475 Sussex County Solomon Cup 24-25.9.11                    
94 beat Bob Stephens  1911-16016511975190816791884163500
95 lost to Nick Harris  1899-17520261967189221001876200200
              
  476 Sussex County WP 24-25.9.11                    
96 lost to Nigel Polhill  1889-19020701959188421841870206100
97 beat Ian Parkinson  1900-19717541953190118081877174600
98 beat Alan Edwards  1914-20218241950192218921886182000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 08 Jun 2022 19:01:36 +0100

25 June 2022 06:12:03

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.