BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Nigel Polhill in 2011

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  96 Sussex County Southwick Salver 16-17.4.11                    
1 lost to Jamie Burch (tp) 1991-424352101206525761976239900
              
  97 Sussex County WP 16-17.4.11                    
2 beat David Parkins  1995117482098207217331981173700
3 lost to Kevin Carter  1985-219012094204719881969188100
4 beat Dominic Nunns  1994120642092207020941981205900
5 lost to Jonathan Hills  1991-522522089206323971976221100
6 beat Mary Knapp  1995-1117852088207518581982178100
              
  114 Surbiton Easter WE 24-25.4.11                    
7 lost to Chris Farthing (tp) 1990-2122062085206122921976219500
8 beat Dick Knapp  1996-2718182084207418281983180400
9 lost to Andrew Gregory  1983-3217812080203618691968177300
10 beat George Noble  1990-3518822078205519091976186800
11 beat Alan Edwards  1996-3318312077207319081983182200
              
  121 Hurlingham A 30.4-2.5.11                    
12 beat Anthony Dix tp 2001-3417692078208518121988175200
13 beat Alan Edwards  2006-3318232080210018901994181400
14 lost to Mike Hann  1997-3620152080207621421983196700
15 beat Malcolm Bigg  2004-3618982081209419371991188700
16 beat Gary Bennett tp 2011-3918602084211019111998183800
17 lost to Jerry Guest (tp) 1996-4317592082206717491983175400
18 lost to Dick Knapp  1983-5218972078203720031970186900
19 beat Mike Town  1992-5818962076206019861978187500
20 lost to Jeff Dawson  1988-6523782074205424801975234700
              
  144 Guildford Godalming WE 14-15.5.11                    
21 beat Collin Southern  1991-6715322073205815351977152900
22 beat Mark Fawcett  2001-5919582073208019931986193300
23 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  1992-5020722072206121981977203100
24 beat Klim Seabright  1995-3816432072206916851980163600
              
  184 Woking Midsummer A 3-5.6.11                    
25 beat Malcolm Bigg  2002-2418922073208619211988187900
26 lost to Peter Nash  1995-720722072206321411979204100
27 beat Kevin Carter  2002518902073208419711987188000
28 beat Mike Town  20081919142077210720321995189900
29 beat Paul Castell  20172719702081212519632004194000
              
  209 Hamptworth WE 11-12.6.11                    
30 beat Jim Field  20213417572086213317552010176600
31 beat Kevin Carter  20284218952092215119842017188400
32 beat David Williams  20334817982098216118512022177400
33 beat Mike Town  20415719202106218020372029190400
34 lost to Graham Gale  20296219912110215121302018196500
35 lost to Nick Butler  20206521202111213122532009208700
              
  240 Guildford Godalming WE 25-26.6.11                    
36 lost to Chris Farthing (tp) 20136722122112211523142003220200
37 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 20046921362110209221821995211500
38 beat Jeff Soo  20206821772112212722292009214500
39 lost to Tony Mrozinski  20106720632111210421852000204500
40 beat Mike Town  20196519122112212420002007189600
41 beat Barry Gould  20225816232114213017022011163500
              
  257 Open Championship Swiss 2-5.7.11                    
42 beat Ian Vincent  20315719392117215119722019191500
43 lost to Jeff Soo  20245421842118212722652011215500
44 beat Miranda Morgan  20385921692122217022792025214600
45 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 20356124022126215924982021237100
46 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 20306023232127214324032017228000
47 lost to Louise Bradforth  20185819692125210720902005194300
48 beat Jerry Guest tp 20236017502125212018072009174400
49 lost to James Hopgood  20186023192123210724262005228800
50 beat Graham Gale  20286319732124213720732014195500
51 lost to David Goacher  20216622012124211522762007216100
              
  263 Association Plate 6-10.7.11                    
52 lost to Campbell Morrison  20105920192120208520601996196700
53 lost to Jeff Soo (tp) 20045522002116207223201990217400
              
  264 Open Championship Z 6-10.7.11                    
54 lost to Jerry Guest  19885017792109204118571975177000
              
  305 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 23-24.7.11                    
55 beat Collin Southern tp 19904214872104204414121977147400
56 beat Graham Gale  19983519342100206719851985190800
57 lost to Dick Knapp  19892619802095204220841974194500
58 beat Eugene Chang tp 19941317902092205918931980177700
59 beat Christian Carter  2000318962091208219911987186300
60 beat Mike Hann  2008-219672092210620401996193700
61 beat David Mooney tp 2012-817762095211918782002176600
62 beat John Daniels  2017-1018632098213619562008184900
              
  338 Championship of Surrey 5-7.8.11                    
63 beat David Mooney  2021-1017642103214718492013175500
64 beat David Mooney tp 2025-1217592108215718392018175000
65 lost to Samir Patel (tp) 2023-724252111215125752015239600
66 beat Samir Patel tp 2037324112119219425312032237900
67 beat Samir Patel tp 20512023982129223624902049236300
68 lost to Robin Brown  20483123622137222425132044232600
69 lost to Robin Brown (tpo) 20444423672144221425232040233000
              
  339 Championship of Surrey Plate 5-7.8.11                    
70 lost to Keith Aiton (qp) 20395423232149220525012035231700
71 lost to Jamie Burch (sxp) 20366424442153219725212032241200
72 beat Richard M Smith qp 20487020392159221721692043202500
73 beat Tim Wilkins  20607820302165223321182052199800
74 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 20537722562169221723232046223300
              
  351 Hurlingham Cup 10-11.8.11                    
75 beat Ian Parkinson  20587117562174222418342050175300
76 beat George Noble  20657218792179223419182056186600
77 lost to Christian Carter  20507219372180219920822042190200
78 beat David Mumford tp 20567418082183220918992047179800
79 beat Dick Knapp  20668119782186222520162055193300
              
  361 Edgbaston WE 13-14.8.11                    
80 beat Gary Bennett  20728618182190223218212059179300
81 beat Martin Granger-Brown  20809019032194224319462066188000
82 beat Kevin Carter  209010319622200226020892073194700
83 beat Paul Swaffield  210111819962206227720922081197700
84 beat Jerry Guest  210913518742212228819942086184400
85 beat Robbie Dodds  211515317892219229518782090174600
              
  394 Letchworth WE 20-21.8.11                    
86 lost to Duncan Hector  209616620422222225720822078200300
87 beat David Tutt (otp) 210618019092225227020232083187200
88 beat Jonathan Hills  212519621672231229422272095213900
89 beat Nick Mounfield  213420919162236230520222101190200
90 lost to Lionel Tibble  211621220992239227121702090208000
91 lost to Christian Carter  209520819912239223721462076194100
92 lost to Richard M Smith  207719520672237221122372066205600
              
  475 Sussex County Solomon Cup 24-25.9.11                    
93 lost to Mary Knapp  205317717882232216718382050177400
              
  476 Sussex County WP 24-25.9.11                    
94 beat Alan Edwards tp 206016318162227217618832055181300
95 beat Dick Knapp  207014818892224218418842061187000
96 beat Bob Stephens  207312816372221218816512063161900
97 beat Alex Jardine  207910517932219219418352067177600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 08 Jun 2022 19:01:36 +0100

24 June 2022 23:35:07

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.