BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Chris Williams in 2012

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  107 AUS Moorabinda Invitational 21-22.4.12                    
1 beat Jeff Newcombe  2295-7521762360243023022246216200
2 lost to Jeff Newcombe  2280-6621902362239723342234217400
3 lost to Jeff Newcombe  2268-5222052363236923632222218500
4 lost to Martin Clarke  2257-5022552361233923182212222300
5 lost to Martin Clarke (tp) 2247-4522652358231323452202223300
              
  125 WCF World Championship Block H 28-30.4.12                    
6 lost to Mike Hughes  2230-4919002352226119692186187500
7 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (qp) 2225-6024952346225226332181246700
8 beat Harps Tahurangi  2232-6820482341227921842188201400
9 beat Andrew Hope  2236-7318692338228919122191184700
10 beat James Death  2254-7224822338233925912207244700
11 lost to Alan Walsh  2237-7720852335230022502193206200
12 lost to Stephen Richards  2226-7722912331227524002185226500
13 beat David Wickham tp 2238-7721842330231423622193209100
14 lost to Alan Sands  2224-7421972327228223182182216800
              
  160 Cheltenham WE 19-20.5.12                    
15 beat Tony Forbes  2226-7016652324228416332184163800
16 beat Dick Knapp  2230-6518762322229219092187185900
17 beat Paul Swaffield  2235-6019522320230119532192192100
18 lost to Dave Mundy  2220-6621172317226721702179208200
19 beat Geoffrey Taylor tp 2223-6418232314227318322182181800
              
  175 SWF: Bristol v Dyffryn 26.5.12                    
20 lost to David Goacher  2209-6321132309224121712170209000
21 beat Pete Trimmer tp 2222-5922952306227523732182225300
22 beat Robert Wilkinson  2231-5421402306230022512190208000
              
  195 Men's Championship 7-10.6.12                    
23 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 2219-4821702303226923132178210600
24 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 2208-5121842299224223402166211700
              
  197 Du Pre Cup 8-10.6.12                    
25 lost to Richard M Smith  2191-5919752292220420282151195100
26 beat Beatrice McGlen  2194-6417782287221017722155177800
27 lost to Campbell Morrison (tp) 2178-7420442279217821162141200300
28 beat Cliff Jones  2184-8418982273219219702146188700
29 beat Tony Bower  2186-10016852267219917732148168200
30 beat Dave Kibble (otp) 2196-11720492264222021142155202200
              
  224 Home Internationals 16-17.6.12                    
31 beat Ed Cunningham  2211-13122022263225823032166217200
32 beat Ed Cunningham tp 2225-13621942265229122702176216100
33 lost to Samir Patel  2217-13724442267228226552171241000
34 beat Samir Patel tp 2238-13024272271233226042186239500
35 beat Samir Patel  2258-11624112279237925572200238000
36 beat David Magee  2266-9420692288239821982207205400
37 beat David Magee  2272-6820602297241521812214204700
              
  266 SWF: East Dorset v Dyffryn 1.7.12                    
38 beat David Harrison-Wood  2281-4022232307243923672223217700
              
  284 Open Championship Swiss 9-11.7.12                    
39 beat Mark Ormerod  2286-1320752317245321702229203500
40 lost to Jamie Burch (tp) 2281524892325243426402224244800
41 beat Andrew Hope tp 22842519232333244520892227190200
42 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 22783924502339242626342222243300
43 beat Duncan Hector  22834720202346243620762227198900
44 lost to Miranda Chapman (tp) 22714922262349240224072216220700
45 lost to Robin Brown (tp) 22634723552351237424542208230700
46 beat Martin Murray  22684420562353238821062214203300
47 lost to Nick Mounfield  22563721262353234922952201205800
48 beat Dave Mundy  22613820242354236120362207200500
49 beat Alain Giraud  22663720672355238222062213202600
              
  288 Open Championship KO 12-15.7.12                    
50 lost to Richard M Smith  22533420962355234422942199205900
51 beat Richard M Smith  22593120882356237022672206205200
52 lost to Richard M Smith (tpo) 22472421072354233323042193206500
              
  291 Association Plate 13-15.7.12                    
53 beat Mark Ormerod tp 22522220302354234620852199200100
54 beat Robin Brown tp 22622623152355237423812210226900
55 lost to Stephen Mulliner  22573524672355235925572205242900
              
  297 Open Championship Z 14-15.7.12                    
56 beat James Hopgood  22674322662357237622842216224400
57 beat Alison Sharpe tp 22735420852359238821692223205600
58 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 22626122742359236323072213224900
              
  313 IC: Surbiton v Cheltenham 21.7.12                    
59 lost to Stephen Mulliner  22556924582358234725432207241700
              
  351 SWF: Dyffryn v Nailsea 5.8.12                    
60 lost to Kristian Chambers  22457823382356232924992199230200
61 beat David Richards  22498118362355233518952202180400
62 beat Marcus Evans  22648023672356236724142215233100
              
  377 SWF: Dyffryn v Cheltenham 18.8.12                    
63 beat Louise Bradforth  22677818412357237218852218182700
64 beat David Foulser  22757320992359238621642225206900
              
  396 North Of England Championship 24-27.8.12                    
65 beat Debbie Cornelius  22806120072361239620682230199500
66 lost to Debbie Cornelius 22644720222361235521092215201000
67 beat Debbie Cornelius  22693520172361236720972221200400
68 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 22632323982360235225532214235000
69 beat James Hopgood (otp) 22731423782362238725172227233700
70 beat James Hopgood  2283923582366242024852239232500
71 beat James Hopgood  2293423402371244824562251231300
72 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2286-023962374242324732244238800
73 beat David Maugham tp 2296023772379245124452257237500
74 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2290623892382242624712250238200
75 lost to David Maugham (tp) 22831224002383240324932243239000
              
  397 North Of England Plate 24-27.8.12                    
76 lost to David Goacher (tp) 22721821502383237722762230213800
77 beat Angharrad Walters  22802722192384239423002239218200
78 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 22732923582383237724792231232500
              
  416 Welsh Championship 31.8-2.9.12                    
79 lost to Garry McElwain  22602420662381234422712216201000
80 lost to Jonathan Bowen  22451917732376229818422198175500
81 beat Paul Pristavec tp 22461117862371230418432201176400
82 lost to John Evans  2237322092365227823232190217800
83 beat David Richards tp 2240-718392360228619082193180800
84 lost to Ian Burridge  2232-1622862354226423522184224700
              
  417 Welsh Championship Plate 31.8-2.9.12                    
85 beat Paul Pristavec  2234-2917792349226918262186175600
86 beat David Richards  2237-4118182344227418662189178600
              
  431 Chairman's Salver 7-10.9.12                    
87 lost to Robert Wilkinson (tp) 2229-5123552338226225382181227100
88 lost to Robin Brown  2219-6023002332224323822172225800
89 lost to Richard M Smith (tp) 2205-6921362325221922872160209200
90 lost to Martin French (tpo) 2193-8022072316220023532151219000
91 beat Miranda Chapman  2206-8722042310223222942162218100
92 lost to Nick Mounfield (tp) 2198-9523882304222425932154225600
93 lost to David Goacher  2183-10721752297220323192143215700
94 beat Robert Wilkinson  2201-11522822293224124092156222900
95 beat Miranda Chapman tp 2215-12021922292226922642166216300
96 lost to Richard M Smith (tp) 2201-12322282289225224312156215800
97 lost to Martin French  2187-12822192285223323752146219800
98 lost to Nick Mounfield (tp) 2177-13223542280222225212138224700
99 beat Robin Brown  2196-13822702279225623582151223200
100 beat David Goacher  2209-14121462279228122242160211500
              
  489 ICSF: Bristol v Cheltenham 6.10.12                    
101 beat Pete Trimmer  2226-14122702281231123362172223000
              
  492 ICF: Cheltenham v Nottingham B 7.10.12                    
102 lost to Paddy Chapman (tp) 2221-14125542283230327032169250900
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 07:29:17

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph