BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Nigel Polhill in 2012

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  89 Surbiton Easter WE 8-9.4.12                    
1 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 20768724792217218826192065246300
2 lost to Jon Male  20597218792211215019702050185400
3 beat George Noble  20656318512207216218842055183400
4 beat Nick Harvey  20736119212205218120402063192700
5 beat Dick Knapp  20805819032204219319272069188000
6 beat David Openshaw  20955422812206222923662083225400
              
  96 Sussex County Southwick Salver 14-15.4.12                    
7 beat Mary Knapp tp 21005618232209224019222088181200
8 lost to Duncan Hector  20875720442209220721342076200900
              
  97 Sussex County WP 14-15.4.12                    
9 lost to Neil Coote  20685216032206216916472057159200
10 beat Kevin Carter  20755518962204218019482064188900
11 lost to Craig Oakley  20605018572199215019662049183200
12 lost to Robert Alexander  20483819762193212520602036194000
              
  117 Parsons Green WE 28-29.4.12                    
13 lost to Alain Giraud  20372419462186209821202024194500
14 beat Bob Stephens  2040716652179210617242027164700
15 beat John Daniels tp 2045-1318582175212219262033184600
16 lost to Nick Parish (tp) 2036-3320862168210022012024207300
17 beat Christian Carter  2046-4619972165212921402032194900
18 beat Sam Murray  2050-6416932163213817982035165900
              
  138 Hurlingham May WE A 5-7.5.12                    
19 lost to Mike Town  2033-7818882158210520302021188300
20 lost to Malcolm Bigg (tp) 2016-9118952151206919262008187400
21 lost to Mark Ormerod  2002-10620052141204320821997197100
22 beat Mary Knapp  2009-12017852134205818382002177900
23 beat Gary Bennett tp 2018-12918312129207418722008180500
24 lost to Alan Cottle  1999-13518972121204219961995189700
25 beat Dick Knapp  2010-13718732116206018992002185800
26 lost to Mike Hann  1996-13720212109204021561992200500
27 beat Kevin Carter  2005-13718272104205518441999183400
              
  146 Guildford and Godalming WE 12-13.5.12                    
28 beat Paul Castell  2015-13218432101207018652005183000
29 beat Nick Harris  2029-12020122101209720732015199000
30 beat Mike Town  2039-10719082103212020412023189700
31 lost to Jamie Burch  2036-9824802104211526092020243700
32 beat Mark Fawcett  2047-8319952107214120992029197500
33 beat Craig Oakley  2055-7319032112216020172036186500
              
  156 Western Championship 18-20.5.12                    
34 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2053-6625632116215627162034253100
35 lost to David Maugham (tp) 2052-6125652119215327192032253300
              
  157 Western Championship Plate 18-20.5.12                    
36 beat Mike Town  2058-5818672123216519652039186500
37 beat James Hopgood tp 2074-5522962130219624052054226500
38 lost to Jonathan Wood (tp) 2062-5320092133217421692040191800
39 beat David Goacher  2073-4421122139219421602052209000
40 beat Dave Kibble tp 2082-3920392145221020952061201400
41 lost to David GA Nicholson  2072-3520282148218621372050200700
42 beat Tom Weston  2076-2318682152219619252055183900
43 lost to James Hopgood  2072-923122155218524362050228200
              
  203 Hamptworth WE 9-10.6.12                    
44 lost to Colin Hemming  2060418122154214519302035181400
45 beat Jerry Guest  20631317562154215417892039173600
46 beat Strat Liddiard  20692718822156217019742045186800
47 beat William Ormerod tp 20753219312158218519802052190600
48 beat Tom Weston  20803818622161219719062058183100
49 lost to Greg Wicksteed  20644216982161215318162041169200
              
  222 Watford One Day 16.6.12                    
50 lost to Arthur Reed  20474016942156211017992024168900
51 beat John Bee  20494115312153211315432026153500
52 lost to Jeremy Scott  20323916492146206917162008163900
              
  273 Wrest Park WE 6-8.7.12                    
53 beat Eric Audsley  20363817172140208117952012172000
54 lost to John Bevington  20233318462132204519121998183300
55 lost to Cliff Jones  20112418792121201219351985186400
56 lost to Rod Ashwell  19991318182109197518271971181300
57 lost to Bryan Harral  1989-218932094194919831959188500
58 beat Simon Hathrell tp 1996-1619222084197719831968191000
59 beat Tom Anderson  1999-3416262075198716481971163000
60 beat Mike Hills  2001-4914392067199014101973144500
              
  299 Roehampton Ranelagh Gold Cup 15.7.12                    
61 beat Campbell Morrison tp 2012-6020082063201920301983197500
              
  346 Compton Cowhorn WE 4-5.8.12                    
62 beat Peter Moore tp 2017-7117412060203518391988170700
63 lost to Martin French  2011-8122452057202724091983222000
              
  347 Compton Cowbell WP 4-5.8.12                    
64 beat Jonathan Lamb tp 2020-8719022056204719941991189700
65 lost to Paul Castell  2003-9218612053202019321977184500
66 beat Ian Vincent tp 2015-9619582051204120071987193600
67 beat Craig Oakley tp 2025-9919182052206120281994187700
68 lost to Louise Bradforth  2006-10218442050203218901980183000
              
  359 Championship Of Surrey 10-12.8.12                    
69 beat Marcus Evans  2029-10723502053207523711997231400
70 lost to Marcus Evans (tp) 2024-11423542054206523821993231800
71 beat Marcus Evans  2046-11123352059210523412010230100
72 lost to Samir Patel  2042-11324082063210025522007238700
73 beat Samir Patel  2065-10723942070214425082024237000
74 lost to Samir Patel  2060-9923972076213625162020237300
              
  360 Championship of Surrey Plate 10-12.8.12                    
75 beat Duncan Reeve  2076-8721832084216022052034216900
76 lost to Jonathan Lamb  2061-7819492089213620942022194700
77 beat Robin Brown  2078-6923002096216723692037225800
78 lost to Stephen Mulliner  2074-5924192102215924812033238500
              
  372 Hurlingham Cup 15-17.8.12                    
79 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  2064-5420952105213321602024206800
80 beat Mike Hann  2073-4020082109215921262033199400
81 beat Nick Parish  2082-2920752116218621722044205700
82 lost to Mark Fawcett  2072-2019992120215521142033197900
83 lost to Nelson Morrow (tp) 2062-1820232120212721302022200000
84 beat Mark Ormerod  2072-421292124216322952033209000
85 lost to Ian Parkinson  2060818702125212820112019184700
86 beat Jerry Guest tp 20642718192126214419442025180100
87 beat George Noble  20734820122130216921272034197600
              
  382 Letchworth WE 18-19.8.12                    
88 beat Ian Parkinson  20796318422135218419562039182700
89 lost to Lionel Tibble  20697321512137216322742031211000
90 beat Cliff Jones  20768218562140217619282037183900
91 lost to Nick Mounfield  20699122992143216624862030219000
92 lost to Duncan Hector  20559020302142213721242019199600
              
  449 Hamptworth AB 15-16.9.12                    
93 beat Nick Parish  20699420752144216621752030205700
94 beat Ailsa Lines  20819320302148219121472040199900
95 lost to David G Nicholson  20698821142150216922672030205200
96 lost to Dave Trimmer (tp) 20577920772149214121452019203300
97 lost to Greg Wicksteed  20416819062146211020712005183700
              
  463 South of England Championship 21-23.9.12                    
98 beat Keith Aiton  20596323682147215424732022233800
99 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 20555723722146214424822018234100
100 beat Keith Aiton  20736023552150218624412034232500
101 lost to Lionel Tibble (tp) 20645321732151216622952027213900
102 lost to Lionel Tibble  20574521792151214823132019214700
              
  464 South of England Plate 21-23.9.12                    
103 beat Carole Jackson tp 20623318122151215618362024178700
104 lost to Sam Murray  20492318722149212819942010182200
105 beat Craig Oakley tp 20561719852149214821112018193600
106 beat Mark Ormerod  20661021062151217222152030207500
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 08 Jun 2022 19:01:36 +0100

24 June 2022 23:45:04

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.