BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Alan Walsh in 2013

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  55 AUS NSW 3 and Under 2-3.3.13                    
1 beat Mike Hughes  2100-3317972171218218052076178400
2 beat Ted Salter  2103-3217242172218917742080171300
3 lost to Stephen Richards  2095-3021722172216522262071215900
4 beat Charlotte Morgan tp 2102-2619722173218420372078193800
5 lost to John Levick  2092-2420502171215321132067202300
6 lost to Stephen Richards  2084-2421432167212821822058214000
              
  73 AUS Men's Championship 16-19.3.13                    
7 lost to Greg Fletcher  2077-2621962162210722762051216200
8 lost to Greg Fletcher  2071-3122052156208822952043216900
              
  74 AUS Men's Plate 16-19.3.13                    
9 beat David Wise  2077-3019312152210619532050191600
10 beat Greg Rowberry  2085-3420372150213321072060200900
11 beat Tony Hall  2089-3617862150214117642064178600
12 beat Lindsay David  2090-4114362149214314172065142800
13 beat Gavin Bow tp 2091-4513872149214413782066138900
14 lost to Jim Nicholls (tp) 2083-4421922146212322402058216800
15 beat Jim Nicholls  2095-3621722147215522082071215600
16 lost to Jim Nicholls (tp) 2087-2721852146213322302063216400
              
  191 AUS NSW Mens Championship 31.5-2.6.13                    
17 beat Chris Lavina  2088-2314702145213514382064147400
18 lost to Mike Hughes  2075-1718172141209418552048180200
19 beat Ted Salter  2078-1116992137210217252052169900
20 beat Ken Edwards  2085-320492136212720742061202600
21 beat Nick Chapman  2091119352137214319402068190100
22 beat Peter Landrebe tp 2102522752141217822982082224300
23 beat John Levick  2110620682146220321472091204500
24 beat Peter Landrebe  21211222652153223422842105223600
              
  291 AUS NSW Premier Pennants 7.7.13                    
25 lost to Alan Honey  21101919912157219720552091195000
26 lost to Tim Murphy (tp) 21022021512159217622832082213600
              
  375 CAI Championship of Ireland 5-8.8.13                    
27 lost to Danny Johnston (tp) 20951721662159216023592072211700
28 lost to Danny Johnston  20881421782158214623742063212600
              
  376 CAI Irish Plate 5-8.8.13                    
29 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 20841323502156213824412059231600
30 lost to Jim Nicholls  2076620892153211721432049208500
31 lost to Nathaniel Healy  2064-618412147208819342034182300
              
  394 WCF World Championship Block F 10-13.8.13                    
32 lost to Jenny Clarke  2061-2524312142208125412031240000
33 lost to Luc Berthouze  2050-4420202134205421452019196800
34 lost to Andrew Johnston  2046-6123492127204825712015231300
35 beat Gavin Carter  2063-6622822124210224542030224600
36 lost to Lionel Tibble  2053-7221602121208122612022212700
37 lost to Martin French (tp) 2046-7922172116206723482015217600
38 lost to Robert Hurst  2031-8319642109203720952003194100
39 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen  2028-8424612102203125482001242400
40 lost to Chris Farthing (tp) 2019-8821642095201923281994215900
              
  403 WCF World Championship Plate 14-18.8.13                    
41 beat Campbell Morrison  2031-9019932090204720542004195900
42 beat Jose Riva  2049-8622072090208522612018220000
43 beat Jeff Dawson tp 2069-8523432093212723962034230800
44 lost to Colin Irwin (tp) 2059-8421622094210722382026211900
              
  451 AUS NSW Open Championship 6-8.9.13                    
45 beat Stephen Howes tp 2062-8516242096211416812029161100
46 beat Nick Chapman  2069-8218522099212518332035184300
47 lost to Alison Sharpe  2054-8019892098209520752023197200
48 beat Rosemary Landrebe  2068-6721332101212922292035210900
49 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 2061-5822672102211323042029223900
50 lost to Alison Sharpe  2049-5719862101208420632018196800
              
  452 AUS NSW Open Y 6-8.9.13                    
51 beat Alix Verge  2058-5919922101210820422027196500
52 beat Nick Chapman  2065-6318712103212218872033185900
              
  508 AUS NSW Super 8s Mosman 29.9.13                    
53 lost to Tim Murphy  2054-6920912103209721482024208300
              
  509 AUS NSW Super 8s Mosman Plate 29.9.13                    
54 lost to Ken Edwards  2039-8419932100207220122013198400
55 lost to Alison Sharpe  2025-9520012095205220972002198400
              
  515 AUS 2nd 8 (Tom Howat Cup) 4-7.10.13                    
56 beat Stephen Richards  2043-10821462095208822222015213600
57 lost to Alix Verge  2027-12020122092206221032004199000
58 lost to Jim Nicholls  2015-12620942087204421901996208300
59 lost to Rosemary Landrebe  2004-13421352082202822261988211000
60 lost to Tony Chew  1990-13920472076201121911979203400
61 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 1980-13921312068199321621972211600
62 lost to Peter Landrebe  1975-13223312060198824401968229800
63 beat Stephen Richards  1995-12021472057202722241982213700
64 beat Alix Verge  2009-11020012057205620711993197800
65 beat Jim Nicholls  2027-10021382061209522992006213200
66 lost to Tony Chew (tp) 2014-9120352062207221591996202600
67 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 2005-8121382061205321981989212200
68 lost to Peter Landrebe (tp) 2000-6923182059204524141985229000
              
  528 AUS NSW Champion of Champions 11-13.10.13                    
69 lost to Alison Sharpe  1989-6120202056202321111975200100
70 lost to Ted Salter  1974-5517812050198918971960177600
71 beat John Eddes  1978-5616872045199816611965171800
72 beat Ted Griffin  1983-6217012042201418131969166100
73 beat John Levick  1997-6820552042204621121981203300
74 lost to Alan Honey  1985-7519942040202020541971197400
75 lost to Alison Sharpe  1975-8320752037200422031962204300
              
  555 AUS NSW ACA Bronze Medal 1-3.11.13                    
76 beat Stephen Richards  1992-9221312037204121811976211800
77 lost to Peter Landrebe  1987-9723262037203324251972229600
78 beat Nick Chapman  1998-10118872038205319211980187100
79 lost to Alix Verge  1984-10520072037202920931970198500
80 lost to Tim Murphy  1975-10621092035201221881963209700
81 lost to John Levick  1962-11020312030198820601954201300
82 lost to Alan Honey (tp) 1951-11720402025197221641945202400
83 beat Nick Macoun  1956-11816352020198116221950168200
              
  570 AUS Open Championship Blocks 19-21.11.13                    
84 lost to Peter Landrebe  1952-11923352016197424331946230500
85 beat Tony Hall  1958-11916802013198516481951169900
86 beat Rosemary Newsham  1960-12114052010198913991953140900
87 lost to Ken Bald  1957-12024082008198525611950237400
88 beat Basil Ladyman  1960-11715082007199315771952150000
89 lost to Greg Fletcher (tp) 1954-11022272004198423831947219300
90 beat Lizzie Bassett  1961-9617362004199716951953171100
91 lost to Sue Beattie  1945-8718681999195919041940185200
              
  574 AUS Open Championship Plate 21-24.11.13                    
92 beat Barbara McDonald  1947-7813991995196213851942139900
93 beat Rosemary Newsham  1949-7613851992196513601943139300
94 beat Heather Ross  1951-7314231990197014711945141700
95 beat Chris Grant  1957-7417211989198417581950171300
96 lost to Chris Lavina  1937-7916151985194417271933158500
97 beat Kerri-Ann Organ  1939-8314401982195115341935144500
98 lost to Stephen Pearce  1918-9416501975191317501918161900
99 beat Mike Hughes  1928-9818071971193418211926179100
100 beat Anna Miller  1940-9818681970196019211934185200
101 beat Alan Honey  1955-9320341972199521081946202000
102 beat Callum Hyland  1965-8418371977202019641953178600
103 beat Callum Hyland  1973-7518251983204219431959178000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Thu, 19 May 2022 12:53:34 +0100

24 May 2022 09:27:44

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.