BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for John Arney in 2013

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  7 AUS VIC Portland 7-11.1.13                    
1 beat Heather Ross  17331814741805183314851723147400
2 lost to Bob Roycroft  17212415491804179516231708153900
3 beat John Hill  17242413851804180314121712139100
4 beat Ted Ross  17283014561805181314981717146200
5 beat Beth Lewis  17313414081806181813431721142200
6 beat Virginia Arney  17353514401808182714821726144300
7 beat David Wise  17493319481813186219631740193300
              
  11 AUS SA Mens Open 18-20.1.13                    
8 lost to Greg Rowberry (tp) 17452820231817185121471735199600
9 beat James Temlett  17482514361821185614011740144400
10 beat Julian Hafner  17522714961825186515181745149500
11 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 17512922681829186123841743223400
12 lost to Dwayne McCormick  17483221501831185221951740210500
13 lost to Mark Prater  17453121111833184422241736208300
14 beat Gavin Bow  17493714231835185314951740142300
              
  43 AUS SA CB Sharp Gold Medal 19-21.2.13                    
15 lost to David Wise  17444119801835183820641735196300
16 lost to Greg Rowberry  17394620201834182721161730199400
17 lost to Dwayne McCormick  17364721231833181821691727208400
18 lost to Roger Buddle  17304519101829179919471720187800
19 beat James Temlett  17344514071827180513611724141900
              
  61 AUS SA Victor Harbor 4-8.3.13                    
20 beat Virginia Arney  17394614661826181615011729147100
21 lost to David Wise  17335219641823180120321723195000
22 beat Greg Rowberry  17515920231825184321151739199700
23 beat Russell Kopp  17616517021829186617851748168300
24 beat Eugene Dunstan  17677315171834187615601753151200
25 beat Graham Whiteway  17828118511841190819561765182300
26 lost to Marga Podnieks  17639115701844186515851751157000
              
  73 AUS Men's Championship 16-19.3.13                    
27 lost to Stephen Forster  17629624831846186426731750245600
28 lost to Stephen Forster  176110224841848186326751749245600
              
  74 AUS Men's Plate 16-19.3.13                    
29 beat Eric Ayling  177810718581852189319191762185000
30 lost to Geoff Jamieson  176310217541853186518741750171000
31 lost to Callum Hyland  17479216581851183017161738164700
32 beat Roger Buddle  17648819001852186219201751186800
33 lost to Alan Sands  17618322121852185623181748218900
              
  126 AUS SA Selector's Invite Men 27-28.4.13                    
34 beat Tim Schneider  17658213961853186213951752139700
35 beat Allan Haywood  17697913861855186814521755139300
36 lost to Eric Zadow  17517014901852182615331739148100
37 lost to Howard Wood  17355315141845178615591724151000
              
  166 AUS SA Norwood WE 17-19.5.13                    
38 beat John Riches  17474618351842181618481736181500
39 lost to Greg Rowberry  17424019791838179919731731194700
40 beat Marga Podnieks  17462714921835180814761736150100
41 beat Dwayne McCormick  17612021431837185322451753211100
42 beat Allan Haywood  17641614331839186215091757143100
43 lost to David Wise  17601120011840184920941752198400
              
  217 AUS SA President's Trophy 8-10.6.13                    
44 lost to Dean Paterson  1755919331839182919591745191100
45 lost to Dwayne McCormick  17521521231837182121891742209200
46 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 17511723291835181925071740230200
47 beat David Wise  17642619841838185720511755197200
48 lost to Mark Prater (tp) 17613721281839185022301752210100
49 lost to Creina Dawson  17503816581837181617191739164200
50 beat Jim Curtis  17573816711836183416811748166200
51 lost to Roger Buddle  17493818241833180818411739181400
              
  386 AUS SA Open Championship 10-11.8.13                    
52 beat Allan Haywood  17533814631832182015431743144900
53 beat Greg Rowberry  17673919741834185519821758194500
54 lost to Tim O'Leary (tpo) 17663723081836185324761756223900
55 lost to Eric Zadow  17532315231834181316111740151600
56 lost to Mark Prater (tp) 17501221001831180521661737207900
57 lost to Roger Buddle  1744318521826178418951729183300
58 beat Philip Bateman  1746-613421823178812791732134000
              
  533 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 11.10-8.11.13                    
59 beat John Riches  1756-1518141822181517951743178900
60 lost to Greg Rowberry  1752-1820151820180320611738197600
61 beat Kay Seeary  1755-1914801819181114461743148100
62 beat Eric Zadow  1760-2115341820182716221749153100
              
  564 AUS SA North Adelaide Men's 8-10.11.13                    
63 beat Dwayne McCormick  1774-1021111825186921591765208000
64 lost to Mark Prater  1771-420881828185721351761206400
65 beat Tim O'Leary  1786722821835190423661779222100
66 beat Greg Fletcher  18012621621846194522081796212700
67 beat Eric Zadow  18055115431857195516221801153600
68 beat Alistair Robertson  18077112491867195612141802125600
69 beat David Wise  18219118351878197418031813182300
              
  578 AUS SA ACA Bronze Medal 23-24.11.13                    
70 lost to Mark Prater (tp) 181511121171886196022061809209100
71 lost to Tim O'Leary  181212122721893195323361806221300
72 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 181113124221898195026021804237900
73 lost to Greg Rowberry  180213819951901192920321798196200
74 beat Andrew Usborne  181314017011906194216971806170800
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 27 Sep 2021 10:29:55 +0100

27 September 2021 11:31:55

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph