BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Sam Murray in 2013

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  93 Surbiton Easter WE 31.3-1.4.13                    
1 lost to Gary Bennett  185218118721967195819721811185400
2 beat Jonathan Wolfe  186117316451967196916611818165200
3 beat Ian Parkinson  187416718021969198918631827178300
4 beat Neil Coote  188016415591972199615961832155500
              
  96 Sussex County Southwick Salver 6-7.4.13                    
5 beat Mark Hamilton  188716316161975200416241837160800
6 lost to Jeff Dawson  188416023371977199724051835229800
              
  97 Sussex County WP 6-7.4.13                    
7 lost to Nick Mounfield  188115423511979199325091832224800
8 beat Nigel Polhill  190115120411983201920931846200200
9 lost to Philip Eardley  188815219521985199920501838193500
10 lost to John Daniels  187314818931984197920161829187800
              
  105 Southport WE 13-14.4.13                    
11 lost to Mark Ormerod  186513921011982196521981824207100
              
  106 Southport WP 13-14.4.13                    
12 beat Alan Pidcock  187512817361982197817781832171600
13 lost to James Hopgood (tp) 187311623661981197324321830233100
14 lost to Matt Holmes  186410320251979196121661822195900
15 beat Ian Parkinson  18748917861979197618361831176800
16 lost to Ray Lowe  18597117351975194818121819172500
              
  139 Hurlingham May WE B 4-6.5.13                    
17 beat David Mooney  18675617311975196618021827172900
18 lost to Ian Parkinson  18554118001970193318681816178100
19 beat Mary Knapp  18603216521968194416361822166900
20 lost to Andrew Wise  18512118111963191719381812180300
21 beat Richard Hoskyns  18561416741960193217171819166300
22 beat Jerry Guest  1862817611959194917661827173900
23 lost to Kevin Carter  1854018481954191818811817182700
24 beat David Mumford  1861-218111953194419071826178800
              
  214 Home Internationals 8-9.6.13                    
25 lost to Patsy Fitzgerald  1858-721431951192821801822210800
26 beat Patsy Fitzgerald  1870-521211953197421341838209200
27 lost to Patsy Fitzgerald  1867-321281953195421541833209700
28 lost to Richard M Smith  1863021581952194122341829211400
29 lost to Richard M Smith  1860-321621950192822471824211900
30 beat Roger Hayes  1870-119431951196820401837192800
31 beat Roger Hayes  1879719291957200320051849191600
              
  248 SCA Meadows Open 22-23.6.13                    
32 lost to Fergus McInnes  1866715961957195916151833158000
33 beat Philip Hellen  1868813941958196313901836139500
34 lost to Graham Brightwell  1856216791954192116691822166900
35 beat Jane Morrison  1863-517831953194117971831177100
36 beat Campbell Morrison  1874-419991955197320421844196800
37 lost to Brian Murdoch  1865-318161953194018701833179800
              
  322 Bristol WE 20-21.7.13                    
38 lost to Ed Duckworth  1863-1024211952193724851831239500
39 lost to David Goacher  1860-2121851949192822741827214100
40 lost to Nick Mounfield  1858-2522861946192123581825222000
              
  323 Bristol WE Egyptian 20-21.7.13                    
41 beat Nigel Amos  1864-2516891945193417341832168400
42 beat Martin Leach  1869-2016981945194617561839169200
              
  344 SCA Scottish Open 27-28.7.13                    
43 beat Alan Wilson  1872-1515561946195315301843157700
44 beat Alan Wilson  1875-1215511947195915241848157200
45 beat John Surgenor  1883-618341951198319181858184300
46 lost to John Surgenor  1874418511951195519461848185300
47 beat John Surgenor  18821418361954197919221858184300
48 beat Dave Nick  18932719591959200519741870195100
49 lost to Dave Nick (tp) 18853419721961197820001862195900
50 lost to Dave Nick  18774319841960195520241854196700
              
  352 MR: Surbiton v East Dorset 30.7.13                    
51 beat Tom Weston tp 18875018621962198019351864185300
              
  367 Championship of Surrey 3-5.8.13                    
52 lost to Robert Fletcher (sxp) 18875327441964197929741864269900
53 lost to Robert Fletcher (sxp) 18865927451966197929741864269900
              
  368 Championship of Surrey Plate 3-5.8.13                    
54 beat Jerry Guest  18946417451968198917441871171900
55 lost to Mark Ormerod  18906821971969198122891866216700
56 beat Eugene Chang  19016518781972200119621876185300
57 lost to Rutger Beijderwellen (tp) 18996724551975199825131875241900
              
  369 Surrey Championship Z 3-5.8.13                    
58 beat Joel Taylor  19067016941978201018021880166000
59 lost to Luc Berthouze (tp) 18967119981980199321081872194800
              
  381 World Championship Qualifier 6-8.8.13                    
60 lost to Harry Fisher  18896920591980198122371864196700
61 lost to Matt Holmes  18816020101978195920591856196500
62 lost to Paul Rigge (tp) 18755520931975194521771850206400
63 beat Jerry Guest  18815017021973195716961857168800
64 lost to Simon Carlsson (tp) 18704718281968192718981845181300
65 beat Don Beck tp 18734215441965193415241849153100
              
  417 North Of England Championship 23-26.8.13                    
66 beat Barry Keen  18783316141963194716861854161100
67 beat Barry Keen  18822916081963195816741859160600
68 lost to David Maugham (tp) 18812924411962195626171858240300
69 lost to David Maugham (tp) 18793524431961195426191856240500
              
  418 North Of England Plate 23-26.8.13                    
70 lost to Graham Gale  18713619551959193520071847190900
71 lost to Chris Williams (tp) 18673421551955192622021843211800
72 lost to Gabrielle Higgins (tp) 18632920891951191521531838209300
73 beat Tom Weston  18712618341950193518841848182200
74 beat Richard H Smith  18812619321951196120471859189000
75 lost to Debbie Cornelius 18751920221951194821321852199600
              
  447 MR: Surbiton v Hurlingham 1.9.13                    
76 lost to Tom Coles  18681319471948192520111843192800
              
  455 Selectors' Weekend 6-8.9.13                    
77 lost to Paul Pristavec  1859118031943189718941832178300
78 lost to Jim Field  1849-1617941936187018871820177300
79 beat Richard Wood  1856-2517621931189418401829174400
80 lost to Steve Woolnough  1849-3219351926187620361820191200
81 beat David Marsh  1858-4018201924190419011830180800
82 beat Gary Bennett  1866-4917441923191816671838172000
83 lost to Colin Hemming  1855-5518471920189219351827182100
84 lost to Peter Moore  1838-6716541914185517021813165400
              
  478 Surbiton B WE 14-15.9.13                    
85 beat Sara Anderson  1841-7314081908186114261816141000
86 beat Barry Gould  1847-7415861905187215601821158100
87 beat Gary Bennett  1858-7717981903189317841830175800
88 beat Neil Coote  1862-8015171903190115251834150100
89 lost to Mary Knapp  1847-8417971900187418881822177500
              
  494 South of England Championship 20-22.9.13                    
90 beat Ed Duckworth tp 1870-8424041902192124531841238100
91 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 1868-8024061904191724571839238300
92 lost to Ed Duckworth (tp) 1867-7124081905191324611838238400
              
  495 South of England Plate 20-22.9.13                    
93 beat Nigel Polhill  1882-6120591909194321221852202200
94 lost to Graham Gale  1874-4919461910192720501843191400
95 lost to Mark Ormerod  1870-4221611911191922301839212000
96 lost to Luc Berthouze  1862-3719601910190219931830192200
97 beat Gavin Carter  1877-2822521913193823561848222700
98 beat Simon Hayward-Tapp  1887-2319001917195618831859190800
99 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  1883-1921841921195023341856217600
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

03 December 2021 13:35:20

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph