BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Dave Kibble in 2014

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  83 SWF2: Cheltenham A v B 5.4.14                    
1 beat Carol Smith  2096-3116922174218116632070169200
2 beat Robin Burnell tp 2097-3015452174218415112072155900
3 beat Craig Edwards  2099-3015672175218615472074160400
              
  93 SWF2: Cheltenham B v A 10.4.14                    
4 beat Tony Forbes  2101-2816602177219116832077165200
5 beat Graham Roberts  2102-2015852178219315692078158200
6 beat Craig Edwards  2104-1615592179219615392080159700
              
  102 Cheltenham Easter WE 18-19.4.14                    
7 lost to Chris Williams  2096-1721632179217422792071212700
8 beat Dave Gunn tp 2098-2216132179217916872073156500
9 beat Geoffrey Taylor tpo 2102-2618402180218918622078181500
10 lost to Sarah Burrow 2093-3321262179216622482068210100
11 beat Andrew Hope  2098-3718432179217718762073182800
              
  125 Coles Championship 3-5.5.14                    
12 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 2091-4322372177215923302066220800
13 lost to Ian Lines  2084-5022442174214423452059221500
              
  126 Coles Plate 3-5.5.14                    
14 lost to Paul Rigge  2072-6020352170212121132048200500
15 lost to Martin Murray  2059-6520292164210221592036199800
16 lost to Lionel Tibble  2050-6921742158208822362028214000
17 beat Andrew Hope  2057-7318422153209918872034182500
18 beat Peter Thompson tp 2061-7316832149210416292037165200
19 lost to Rachel Roweotp 2045-7619382143208120632023187400
20 beat Jaimie Mussi  2057-8020162139210321002032197400
              
  158 Cheltenham WE 17-18.5.14                    
21 lost to David Mumford  2038-8518222133206518922017177600
22 beat Paul Smith tpo 2048-8119482129209020512025191300
23 lost to Mark Ormerod  2039-8122002125207723292018216500
24 beat Peter Moore  2043-7816402121208416642021163500
25 beat Keith Ross  2048-7517792119209918922025176500
              
  194 Men's Championship 5-8.6.14                    
26 lost to Pete Trimmer  2045-7224422117209325772022238400
27 lost to Pete Trimmer (tp) 2042-6824452114208725832019238700
28 lost to Pete Trimmer (tp) 2039-6724472111208225892016239000
              
  195 Du Pre Cup 5-8.6.14                    
29 beat Jane Morrison  2043-6717362110209117502020172500
30 lost to Ian Burridge  2034-7421392106206821512012213000
31 beat Martin Murray  2045-7620172105209721142022198800
32 beat Tony Bower  2049-7916372105210316432025164900
33 beat Campbell Morrison  2057-8118982106212019442032188000
              
  233 Cheltenham 1 20-22.6.14                    
34 beat Louise Bradforth tp 2064-8118692109213619412038184800
35 lost to Jaimie Mussi  2051-8620312109211021372027199200
36 beat Peter Francis  2054-8816652110211717052030165800
37 beat Nick Saxton  2066-8519992113214321162038195000
38 beat Richard M Smith  2081-7521942119218123472052216800
              
  281 Open Championship Swiss 6-9.7.14                    
39 beat Nick Mounfield tpo 2098-6622852128222523532066223100
40 beat Sam Murray  2105-5319312138224320282072190100
41 lost to James Death (tp) 2102-4324962147223626942069245900
42 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 2098-3423972153222024652065237700
43 beat Mike Todorovich  2101-1917722159223118832068169400
44 beat Sarah Burrow  2111222002169227023302081215900
45 lost to Pete Trimmer  21082024502176225725742077240200
46 beat Lionel Tibble tp 21204022082186229423222090218000
47 beat Jack Wicks tpo 21366023042198233724542104227200
              
  285 Open Championship KO 10-13.7.14                    
48 lost to Jack Wicks  21297423162208231624872098228200
49 lost to Jack Wicks (qp) 21219123242215229725062092228800
              
  288 Association Plate 11-13.7.14                    
50 lost to Alain Giraud  211110422482219227323392084220500
              
  289 Open Championship Z 11-13.7.14                    
51 lost to Robin Brown  210211622742222225724462077224300
52 beat Doug Grimsley  211712321042227227821602087207000
              
  318 IC: Cheltenham v Surbiton 20.7.14                    
53 lost to Chris Farthing (tp) 210412721772229225623532079217100
54 lost to Christian Carter (tp) 209012321192229223022782069209000
              
  326 Cheltenham Trophies A 23-27.7.14                    
55 beat David Magee tpo 209911819322230224119362076191900
56 lost to David Foulser (tp) 208511320872229221221992065204900
57 lost to Jaimie Mussi  207010420492225218521962054202500
58 beat Geoffrey Taylor  207710118292223219318302059180100
59 beat Nick Saxton  20879719842222221320892066194100
60 beat Sarah Burrow  21049822012224224523092079216000
61 beat Andrew Hope tp 21119718532226225519242084183100
              
  348 ASC Swiss Open Championship 1-3.8.14                    
62 beat Dave Underhill  211210015302229225715862085151900
63 beat Norman Eatough  211510116132231226016282087162200
64 beat E John Davis tp 212510420122234227320162095198700
65 lost to Ian Sexton (tp) 211311021792235224923192086213000
66 beat Ian Sexton  212911621642239227822922097212100
67 beat Ian Sexton tpo 214412221482244230422662107211000
              
  394 Bristol WE 16-17.8.14                    
68 beat Chris Donovan tp 214812017612249231018582111175700
69 beat David Goacher  216711922742255234023742124222900
70 beat Klim Seabright tp 216811815952262234215802125158300
71 beat Frances Ransom  217011814902268234214232126150100
72 beat Andrew Wise  217312017512274234618082129172400
73 beat David Goacher  219112322762281237523832142223300
74 beat David Goacher  220812422662289240023572154222100
              
  406 Cheltenham WE 23-25.8.14                    
75 beat Martin Leach  221012616942298240317372156168600
76 beat Campbell Morrison tp 221812919822306241421162161195500
77 beat Jane Morrison  222112917122313241617422164170200
78 lost to Will Gee  220412921702318238623612152210400
79 beat Peter Francis  220713017162323239018242154171000
80 lost to Robert Moss  218112717002324234217992136169000
81 lost to Rachel Rowe 216212020482323230621742122197600
              
  436 SWF2: Nailsea v Cheltenham 1 2.9.14                    
82 beat Pat Long  216411116312322230916802124161200
              
  444 Spencer Ell Cup 5-9.9.14                    
83 beat Matt Holmes  217610620982323232721672133205900
84 lost to Ian Lines (tp) 216610323182322231024962126227300
85 lost to Martin Murray  21489719822318227020272112195000
86 beat Jaimie Mussi  21609821042317229422392121207300
87 lost to Mark Ormerod  21489721972313226722842112216400
88 beat Paul Rigge sxp 21589920592311228821692120202900
89 lost to Dave Nick (tp) 21429820712308225722252108204700
90 lost to Matt Holmes (tp) 21299321422303223322972098211000
91 beat Mark Ormerod  21438521732300225922232109213600
92 lost to Martin Murray  21277320022294222320942096196600
93 lost to Jaimie Mussi  21166421252288220022682085208700
94 lost to Paul Rigge  21044420472279217021402073201800
95 beat Ian Lines  21172922652274220723722087223500
96 lost to Dave Nick  2107920702267218122132076204600
              
  464 South Of England Championship 19-21.9.14                    
97 lost to Gavin Carter (tp) 2102-1122532260216523592069222800
98 lost to Gavin Carter (tp) 2096-2722592252215023742063223400
              
  465 South Of England Plate 19-21.9.14                    
99 lost to Sam Murray  2084-5120262243213021662051199900
100 beat Andrew Gregory  2088-7117412235213818122055174100
101 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 2076-9021562226212523182046211300
102 lost to Luc Berthouze  2062-10620622217210822102036203600
103 beat Matt Holmes (oqp) 2079-12821362211213722752048211100
104 lost to Mark Ormerod (tp) 2067-15021642204212122382039213000
105 beat Alain Giraud  2090-16422822200215324072054224400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 05 May 2021 16:46:45 +0100

18 May 2021 09:14:05

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph