BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for David Wise in 2014

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  23 NZ Open Championship Blocks 28-30.1.14                    
1 lost to Mike McClure  1864-7916601905190317141849164500
2 lost to Aiken Hakes  1860-7922011904189623361846216600
3 beat Harps Tahurangi  1877-7120841908194321271860205800
4 beat Murray Goldfinch  1882-6115771912195616411865156800
5 beat Paul Stuart  1886-5016011918196615991869159000
6 lost to Jenny Clarke  1885-3824841922196326471868244800
7 beat Marion McInnes  1892-2317791929198818651876176500
8 beat Alison Robinson  1900-118981938201919731886188200
              
  24 NZ Open Championship KO 30.1-2.2.14                    
9 lost to Jenny Clarke  18992424911946201626641885245500
10 lost to Jenny Clarke  18984224921952201326671883245600
              
  25 NZ Open Heenan Plate 30.1-2.2.14                    
11 lost to Dennis Bulloch  18915420501957199421331876202900
12 beat Geoff Duckett  19026418721963202019781886184500
13 beat Kathie Grant  19097717271970203117551893172600
14 lost to Callum Hyland  18968818891973200420151881183500
15 lost to Paul Stuart  18759116211972196116491865160300
              
  26 AUS TAS Men's Open 5-6.2.14                    
16 beat Brian Stafford  18778912641971196312341866126900
17 beat Chester Lovell  18788612921970196512861868129300
18 beat Ian Smith  18828615151971197215661871152200
19 lost to Rob McAdam  18728319441968194820171862191200
              
  29 AUS TAS Open Championship 7-10.2.14                    
20 beat Zok Malceski  18757914421967195314761864144200
21 beat Elizabeth Brinsdon  18766813001966195613521866129700
22 lost to Bob Bye  18675519421963193520431857192300
23 beat Ian Smith  18704914801960194014711860148000
24 lost to Callum Hyland (tp) 18604218541956191519581849182000
25 beat Elaine Roomes  18623514431952192014391851144000
26 lost to Bob Beattie  18492215871945187916201835157500
27 lost to Rob McAdam  1843819741937186420941828194600
28 beat Liz Smith  1844-513041930186913391829130800
              
  46 AUS SA Victor Harbor 3-7.3.14                    
29 beat Virginia Arney  1847-1815571925188116041834155400
30 beat John Arney  1856-2618401924191219641844182400
31 beat Eric Zadow  1860-3115871924192516631848156700
32 beat Creina Dawson  1864-3115831925193215421853156100
33 beat Russell Kopp  1870-3416981927195017881859168900
34 beat Dean Paterson  1879-2718561932197118571869185600
35 lost to Greg Rowberry  1873-1820311934195421261862200300
              
  56 AUS SA CB Sharp Gold Medal 8-10.3.14                    
36 lost to Greg Rowberry  1868-1320391934193821411855201000
37 beat John Arney  1875-618011937196118831864179700
38 beat Eric Zadow  1879-515881940197116561868156900
39 beat Ron McBride  1880-813801944197413721870138200
40 beat Michael Tregilgas  1882-1314521947198015161873144200
41 beat Virginia Arney tp 1885-1215671951198816261877155900
42 lost to Tim O'Leary  1883-1722861954198224001873223500
43 beat Dwayne McCormick  1895-1621151961201821681888208300
44 beat James Temlett tp 1897-1014321967202214331890143800
              
  62 AUS Men's Championship 15-18.3.14                    
45 beat John Hardy  1906219351975205019681901192900
46 beat John Hardy  19151819261985207419441912191800
47 beat Alan Sands  19303722041999211922661928217700
48 lost to Alan Sands  19255322072009209922871923218200
49 beat Alan Sands  19447221942022214122441938216600
50 lost to Jim Nicholls  19399322542032212924461934221200
51 lost to Jim Nicholls  193311022602041211824571929221700
              
  65 AUS Men's Championship Z 15-18.3.14                    
52 lost to Trevor Bassett (tp) 192612521542046210022731924213100
53 lost to Trevor Bassett  191813121582050208522891918213700
              
  74 AUS Interstate Cup 19-23.3.14                    
54 beat Max Woolf  192713917292054209718281924171000
55 beat Eric Ayling  194214419102060211820111933189900
56 lost to Chris Grant  192115317742062207918861919175800
57 lost to Kevin Beard (tp) 191715623592063207124281916230000
58 beat Bob Beattie  192216115752064207615911920156600
59 lost to Callum Hyland  190716419232063204920671909189200
60 beat Don Close  191816517842063206218191916177000
61 lost to John Hardy  190316519372060203119901906192400
62 lost to Stephen Richards  189415821142056201421921900209700
63 beat Trevor Bassett  191815221592055205422691915213900
              
  105 AUS VIC Shepparton Easter 1 18-20.4.14                    
64 beat Roger Bird  192714517382056206417401921172000
65 beat Marga Podnieks  193113914822057206714671924149300
66 beat David Wren  194113517962060208218701931178800
67 lost to Rod Kirk  193413322052060206923251926217200
68 lost to Lois Kirk  191612618152058202918061912179900
69 beat Gareth Bushill tp 192712518092057204919151920179400
70 lost to Wayne Davies  191612320352054203021801912200900
71 lost to Ken Edwards  190311619592049200019641902193500
72 beat Eric Zadow  191011116852046201518111907164900
              
  117 AUS Rich River Anzac Classic 26-27.4.14                    
73 lost to Claire Bassett (tpo) 19009920212041199621301899201900
74 lost to Ian Bassett  18938120982035198222291893205000
75 lost to Kenn Boal (tp) 18796118012027195018761880177800
76 beat Chris Grant  18874517522021196818211887173900
77 lost to Jim Nicholls (tp) 18852323572016196525461884228400
78 beat Eric Zadow  1890617002013198318271889166100
79 beat Gareth Bushill  1897-918112012200619171897179600
              
  254 East Midlands Championship 27-29.6.14                    
80 beat Matt Holmes  1910-2221282015204322061912208600
81 lost to David Maugham (tp) 1908-2824772018204025931910243200
82 lost to Richard M Smith (tp) 1904-3321772019202823151905215600
              
  255 East Midlands Plate 27-29.6.14                    
83 beat Robin Brown tp 1919-2722422023206123461921220400
84 lost to Rachel Rowe(tp) 1912-2319992025204521491911192300
85 beat Christian Carter  1923-1420852030207221921924205000
86 lost to Alain Giraud  1920-522762033206624421920222400
87 beat Ian Vincent  1928819112038208319741930189100
88 lost to Martin Beacon  19151216362039204716651914162200
              
  281 Open Championship Swiss 6-9.7.14                    
89 lost to Matt Holmes  19111721222037202621981907208000
90 lost to Reg Bamford (sxp) 19102027062036202428451906266200
91 beat Sam Murray  19192219182038205519981916189100
92 lost to Eugene Chang (tp) 19112719682037202520921907193700
93 beat Ian Vincent (otp) 19203019042038205119411916188300
94 lost to James Death  19192824902039204826781915245500
95 lost to Paul Smith  19112119922037202121261905194600
96 lost to Jaimie Mussi  19051520292034199821471897200000
              
  288 Association Plate 11-13.7.14                    
97 beat Paul Smith  19151219602033202920631908192600
98 beat Simon Jenkins  19211517782034204518531914172900
99 lost to Lionel Tibble  19171122072034203323101910218000
100 lost to James Hopgood  1915923262033202724641907230500
              
  301 Seniors A (Trevor Williams Cup 15-20.7.14                    
101 beat David Magee  19241319692035205220031918195400
102 beat Alan Cottle tp 19322018922039207219371927187300
103 lost to Jonathan Lamb  19232819172039204220171917191000
104 beat Cliff Jones  19334419082042206620091926189000
105 beat Dave Mundy  19446219452046208920121937193300
106 lost to Simon Hathrell  19377121342049207522941930207200
107 beat David Marsh  19478618422053209119041937182400
108 beat Paul Castell  19539916872057209716611943170200
              
  354 CAN Croqcan 2-4.8.14                    
109 beat Patrick Little tp 195810616162062210416731946161200
110 lost to David Druiett  193610516552062206117731930162200
111 beat Jane Beharriell tp 193910514912062206514821932148100
112 beat Daniel Pailas  194310415112063206915461934150600
113 beat Louis Nel tp 19509417442064207917541940172300
114 beat Paul Emmett  19609118522067209318631947181800
115 beat Patrick Little  19658416242070210016961951162100
116 lost to David Druiett  19467417062069206018341935165600
              
  475 AUS VIC Horsham Kalimna Park 22-24.9.14                    
117 beat Alistair Robertson  19486314072068206415131936138800
118 beat Neville Pope  19506313852068206613721938138800
119 beat Kevin Geyer  19546616132068207116101942163000
120 beat IanAus Campbell  19566714452069207414361944144400
121 beat Gavin Bow  19576813762070207614211945138500
122 beat Eric Zadow  19657018152072209419261951175700
123 beat Bill Humphreys  19677213852074209513421953137700
124 beat Lizzie Bassett  19727916872077210317031957166800
125 lost to Ian Bassett  19638720902077208222061949205500
              
  528 AUS VIC Boort WE 18-19.10.14                    
126 beat John Arney  19699517162079209217491954171800
127 beat Ian Potter  19739816182080209716481957160100
128 lost to Ian Bassett  19639820782080207621741949204300
129 beat Lizzie Bassett  197010117112080208517541954168700
130 lost to Josh Wilson  19499717002077204417771938168800
131 lost to Rod Kirk  19449122632073203524031934221900
132 beat Noel Dealy  19468213932070203813801935139300
              
  540 AUS SA North Adelaide Swiss 24.10-7.11.14                    
133 beat Dwayne McCormick tp 19647921542070207622651950212500
134 lost to Mark Prater  19566921212069205822161943209500
135 beat John Arney  19615916872069206717131948169400
136 beat John Riches  19685617812070207617291954175700
              
  560 AUS SA North Adelaide Men 8-9.11.14                    
137 lost to Greg Rowberry  19584620002068205020851944197000
138 lost to Greg Rowberry  19503620102064202721081934198000
              
  562 AUS SA North Adelaide Plate 8-9.11.14                    
139 beat Ron McBride  19523014842061203215561937147700
140 beat John Arney  19563116982059204317391942170100
141 beat Ron McBride  19582514722058204715371944146900
142 beat John Arney  19622416992058205817441949170100
              
  568 AUS Open Championship Swiss 18-20.11.14                    
143 beat Ken Edwards  19702619222061208820291958190400
144 lost to Malcolm Fletcher (tp) 19672122772062207623961954225000
145 beat Cynthia Tacey  19682015092064208216021956147800
146 lost to Simon Hockey (tp) 19672724372065207625671954239900
147 lost to Callum Hyland  19573119722063204520921943193700
148 beat Lindsay David  19613016222063205617221946158100
149 lost to Alan Walsh  19552621122060203622281939208800
150 beat Tony Hall  19592317152060205318041944170800
151 lost to Ted Salter  19491518932055201619861933187600
152 beat Chris Grant  19541117612054203718681939175200
153 beat Chris Grant  1959717512054205518301945173900
              
  571 AUS Open Championship 21-23.11.14                    
154 lost to Robert Fletcher (tp) 1958-127622054205429381944271600
155 lost to Robert Fletcher (tpo) 1958-427632054205329391943271600
              
  574 AUS Open Championship (5-8) 22-23.11.14                    
156 beat Callum Hyland  1967-619962057208421281954195500
157 beat Callum Hyland  1976-419832062211121001964194500
158 lost to Alan Honey  1970-220902064209122161956206600
159 lost to Alan Honey  1964-120962065207322341949207400
160 lost to Greg Whymark  1955319562063204520411938193100
161 lost to Greg Whymark  1947419642059201920661928194100
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Mon, 22 Nov 2021 16:10:08 +0000

08 December 2021 12:10:56

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph