BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Jack Wicks in 2014

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  85 Sussex County Southwick Salver 5-6.4.14                    
1 beat David Gaitley tp 22086214712275233814422185148000
2 beat Luc Berthouze tp 22146919512280234619862189191600
3 beat Luc Berthouze  22197619452286235419782194191200
4 beat Jaimie Mussi  22268720022292236720952199196100
5 beat Martin French tpo 22399822152299239123312209217400
6 lost to Martin French (tp) 222510422302303236223592198218500
7 beat Martin French  223910722162309238723352208217500
              
  123 Western Championship 3-5.5.14                    
8 beat Jose Riva  225310822402316241223562219224500
9 beat Jose Riva tp 226611422312324243423352229223500
10 lost to Jamie Burch  226012325442331242427402225250600
11 lost to Jamie Burch otp 225413125502336241427492221251000
              
  144 Guildford Godalming WE 10-11.5.14                    
12 beat Nick Harris  226113920042342242320802226198400
13 beat Nick Steiner tp 226414618272348242819402228180700
14 beat Tony Mrozinski  227215220152354243620662233198800
15 lost to Simon Hathrell  225015720832357239922442219203200
16 beat Steve Woolnough  225516119012360240519462222187200
              
  160 Newport WE 17-18.5.14                    
17 beat Nick Steiner tp 225816417912363240918632224177900
18 lost to David Maugham  225016124972365239726652219246100
19 beat David Mooney tp 225316017152367239917072221169700
20 beat Nick Mounfield tp 227116223132371242724372232226000
21 beat James Hopgood tpo 228816523242376245424232244230600
22 beat Ian Lines  230417122782382247824142254225000
23 lost to David Maugham (qp) 229417724972387246226622249246100
24 beat David Maugham  231718824832394249826262263244700
25 lost to David Maugham (tpo) 230719424892399248026442257245300
              
  194 Men's Championship 5-8.6.14                    
26 beat Campbell Morrison  231220219172405248519672261189500
27 beat Campbell Morrison  231621019132410249019622264189100
28 beat Campbell Morrison  232021119092415249519572267188800
29 lost to James Death  231020625042418247827142261246600
30 beat James Death  233320224842424252326702275245100
31 lost to James Death  232319624932429250326902269245800
32 beat James Death  234418724742436254526482283244400
33 lost to James Death (sxp) 233317824842440252226712277245000
              
  195 Du Pre Cup 5-8.6.14                    
34 lost to Ian Burridge (sxp) 231116521652443248021982264214600
35 lost to Christian Carter  228914820952442243922022249205900
36 beat David Goacher tp 230313622602444246223802258222200
37 lost to Martin Murray  228012220072442241820902243198000
38 lost to Robert Wilkinson  226510222422439238623202231218300
              
  217 Home Internationals 14-15.6.14                    
39 beat Jane Morrison  22678217202436238917282233171200
40 beat Jane Morrison tp 22696117182434239217252234171000
41 beat Campbell Morrison  22724519292432240120182238190300
42 lost to Campbell Morrison (tp) 22582919472427235020692221191900
43 beat Campbell Morrison tp 22611819432424236320562225191500
44 beat Garry McElwain tpo 2265420512421237420332231199600
45 beat Garry McElwain tp 2270-020442419238420232236199100
              
  239 Colchester WE 21-22.6.14                    
46 lost to David Maugham (tpo) 2265-124442416236625222229240400
47 beat Richard Huxley tp 2267018652413237118982232182700
48 beat Dominic Nunns tp 2273321652412239322932240213100
49 lost to Jose Riva  2263121902409236022742229219300
50 beat Mark Avery tp 2273423682408239224542242234800
51 lost to Robert Fulford (tpo) 2270325642406238327222237252000
52 beat Nick Steiner tp 2272018182405238819252240180100
53 beat Jarrod Coutts tp 2275-519732405240121542244194300
54 beat Steve Woolnough  2277-1218272405240518452246181000
              
  254 East Midlands Championship 27-29.6.14                    
55 beat Paul Castell  2279-1617942405240717662248177700
56 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  2270-2722772404238524752238224000
57 beat Matt Holmes tp 2276-3321282404240122032244208500
58 beat Rachel Rowe tp 2280-3919872404241321332248191300
59 beat Robin Brown  2289-3722532406243723742258221600
60 beat Richard M Smith tpo 2297-3521992409245823522266217000
61 beat Alain Giraud  2306-3122842414248524582275222800
62 beat Alain Giraud tp 2314-2622692419250824342284221900
              
  255 East Midlands Plate 27-29.6.14                    
63 lost to Mark Avery (tp) 2307-2223842423248624872276236600
64 beat Matt Holmes tp 2311-1121142427249421722281206900
              
  281 Open Championship Swiss 6-9.7.14                    
65 beat Simon Jenkins  2313418102431249819312283175200
66 lost to George Noble (tp) 23021221762433245323022269213500
67 lost to Reg Bamford (tp) 23002027102433244528532267266500
68 lost to Richard M Smith (tpo) 22893022242432240823842255218700
69 beat Joel Taylor tp 22913518272431241519532257178400
70 beat Pete Trimmer  23044424482432245725622270239900
71 beat Lionel Tibble tpo 23135522232435248223592278219300
72 beat Keith Aiton tp 23216621602439249722272286216800
73 lost to Dave Kibble (tpo) 23046921362439245423372272210400
74 beat Eugene Chang tpo 23097719832441246621362276195300
              
  285 Open Championship KO 10-13.7.14                    
75 beat Dave Kibble  23168221292444248723162282209800
76 beat Dave Kibble qp 23249021212447250622972288209200
77 lost to Reg Bamford (sxp) 23209627252450249729032285268100
78 lost to Reg Bamford otp 23179827272452248929112282268400
              
  288 Association Plate 11-13.7.14                    
79 beat Ian Vincent tpo 232010119072454249319552285188700
80 beat Luc Berthouze  23259819632457249920572289193600
81 lost to Lionel Tibble otp 23089622302457246523642276220000
              
  333 Eastern Championship 25-27.7.14                    
82 beat Andrew Gregory  23109517512458246818382278174700
83 beat Andrew Gregory  23129317492458247018362279174500
84 beat Debbie Lines tp 23188820362460248021442284200700
85 lost to Debbie Lines (tp) 22998120522458243821852268202200
86 lost to Debbie Lines  22817420662455240022232253203700
87 beat Debbie Lines qp 22876420612453241622082259203200
88 beat Debbie Lines tp 22925620572452243021942264202700
89 lost to Stephen Mulliner  22844523812449240424522256235000
90 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 22773123932446238224752248235800
91 lost to Stephen Mulliner (tp) 22711324042441236224942240236600
              
  334 East Of England Plate 25-27.7.14                    
92 beat Lionel Tibble tp 2279-522592438238524072250222500
93 beat Robert Wilkinson  2286-1522022436240022492258214400
94 beat Debbie Lines  2291-2320682434241322182263204100
95 beat Ian Lines  2299-3022472434243023332272220300
              
  378 Letchworth WE 9-10.8.14                    
96 beat Ian Lines  2307-3122382435244923142281219500
97 beat Simon Hathrell tp 2312-2521092437246422472286205800
98 lost to Duncan Hector  2299-1720262436242121202270199600
99 beat Nigel Polhill tp 2303-420492436243421752275202900
100 beat David Marsh tp 2304617962436243718022277177400
101 lost to Debbie Lines (tp) 2292720612434239721892261203300
102 beat Jerry Guest  2293617832432240118322263175800
              
  402 North Of England Championship 22-25.8.14                    
103 lost to Matt Holmes  2282321132428236322032249207500
104 beat Matt Holmes tpo 2287-521072425238021872255206800
105 beat Matt Holmes tp 2292-1421012423239421732261206200
106 beat Keith Aiton  2299-2221972423241623112269218500
107 beat Keith Aiton  2306-2821862423243522922278217700
108 lost to Keith Aiton (tp) 2294-3422032422240223252265218900
109 lost to Keith Aiton otp 2283-3822172419237223542254220100
110 lost to Keith Aiton  2271-4322292415234623802242221200
              
  403 North Of England Plate 22-25.8.14                    
111 lost to David Goacher  2261-4822712410232623612232222800
112 beat Jarrod Coutts  2265-5319622406233720992236193600
              
  426 Maugham Salver Ireland v GB 30-31.8.14                    
113 beat Jack Clingan tp 2266-5815852402233916232237158400
114 beat Jack Clingan tpo 2267-6515842398234116212238158300
115 beat Evan Newell tp 2270-7018132395235019562240179400
116 beat Evan Newell  2272-6818092393235919482242179200
              
  455 IC: Colchester v Bowdon 14.9.14                    
117 beat Richard H Smith tp 2276-6319222391236719942246189100
118 beat James Hawkins tp 2283-5521242391238822762252205200
              
  464 South Of England Championship 19-21.9.14                    
119 beat Mark Ormerod tp 2291-4321692392240522362259213400
120 beat Mark Ormerod tp 2297-2921602394242122202266212700
121 lost to Alain Giraud (tp) 2288-1522792394239324022256224300
122 lost to Alain Giraud  2280-522902392236924262245225300
              
  465 South Of England Plate 19-21.9.14                    
123 beat Nigel Polhill tp 2286121432392238723052252210500
124 beat Ed Duckworth qp 2295323192393240623592264231500
125 beat Richard H Smith tp 2297519392394241320522267191000
126 beat Christian Carter qp 2303621382396242822962274210400
127 beat Gabrielle Higgins  2310422752399244924162283223300
128 beat Nick Parish (otp) 2316421752403246423172290214800
129 beat Matt Holmes  2321521412407247622822297211400
              
  513 ICF: Colchester v Surbiton 5.10.14                    
130 beat George Noble  23251220612412248421002301203900
131 beat Christian Carter tp 23302320982417249622192307207000
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

17 June 2021 17:45:45

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph