BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Luc Berthouze in 2014

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  85 Sussex County Southwick Salver 5-6.4.14                    
1 beat Cliff Jones  1957-7817772024199417751921177900
2 lost to Jack Wicks (tp) 1951-7922142020198623461916218900
3 lost to Jack Wicks  1945-8422192016197823541912219400
              
  86 Sussex County WP 5-6.4.14                    
4 beat Joel Taylor  1953-8617662014199318611918172000
5 beat Paul Castell  1963-9118502013200918831926183000
6 beat Peter Moore  1968-9816522014201616891930165000
7 beat Richard Jackson tp 1971-10315362014202015331933152400
8 lost to Philip Eardley  1958-10619852013200220761924197500
              
  215 IC: Hurlingham v Sussex 13.6.14                    
9 lost to Mark Ormerod  1952-11222492011199624351919221300
              
  254 East Midlands Championship 27-29.6.14                    
10 lost to Richard M Smith  1945-11721822009198623221914216000
11 lost to Matt Holmes (tp) 1936-11821342005197322191908209200
              
  255 East Midlands Plate 27-29.6.14                    
12 beat Matt Holmes (otp) 1956-11721192005200321801922207500
13 beat Martin Beacon  1961-11416342006201016571926162000
14 lost to Mark Ormerod  1955-11122132005200223221921219000
15 beat Jarrod Coutts  1969-10619572008202921201932193200
16 lost to Ian Vincent  1953-10219192007200619911921190000
17 lost to Alain Giraud  1949-9922822007200124461917222800
18 beat Simon Hayward-Tapp  1960-8819132008201919431927190000
19 lost to Debbie Lines (tp) 1950-7620232007200221071918199800
20 beat Andrew Gregory  1957-6717522008201618411925174900
              
  281 Open Championship Swiss 6-9.7.14                    
21 lost to Martin Murray (tp) 1947-6119992006198620421915197100
22 lost to Brian Cumming  1943-5523062003197924441912226900
23 lost to Robert Fulford (sxp) 1942-4825982001197727761911254700
24 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  1939-4322961998197224921908225400
25 lost to Sarah Burrow 1935-3822191994196423701903217100
26 beat Andrew Hope tp 1942-3318391994198918681911181500
27 beat Nigel Polhill  1952-2720101997202520461923199100
28 lost to Ian Burridge (tp) 1947-2821651998200622041918213100
              
  288 Association Plate 11-13.7.14                    
29 lost to Stephen Mulliner  1945-2623791998199924111915235300
30 beat Sam Murray  1953-2018942000202119321924186600
31 beat George Noble  1965-1421862007206323201939214500
32 lost to Jack Wicks  1963-423252012205724991936228900
              
  289 Open Championship Z 11-13.7.14                    
33 beat Pete Trimmer  19771024402021210325521954239100
34 beat Paul Smith  19862219392031212520281963191200
35 lost to Mark Ormerod  19803021802038210622611957215300
36 lost to Doug Grimsley  19733821132043208421821950207700
37 beat James Hopgood  19904823142051212724271966228800
38 lost to Ben Rothman (tp) 19885624562057212125511964241900
              
  346 Championship of Surrey 1-3.8.14                    
39 beat Paul Castell  19926416742064212616511969169100
40 beat Paul Castell  19977416682070213116461973168700
41 lost to Jeff Dawson  19938023962075212525501970235200
42 beat Jeff Dawson  20158523752084216825061987233500
43 lost to Jeff Dawson  20119223792091216025151984233900
              
  347 Championship of Surrey Plate 1-3.8.14                    
44 beat Jonathan Lamb  202210519322098217620521993192500
45 lost to Duncan Reeve  201211021392104215622011985211400
46 beat Dave Trimmer  202711920432110217421041996200800
47 lost to Dominic Nunns  201712521602114215722601989212500
              
  382 SECF: Dulwich v Sussex County 11.8.14                    
48 beat Mark Ormerod  203712921942121219122712003215800
              
  393 Development Squad Match 16-17.8.14                    
49 lost to Ailsa Lines  202013219622124215420181991195800
50 beat Ailsa Lines  203213519482128217220012001194900
51 lost to Sarah Burrow(tp) 202314021922130215322981994215100
52 beat Sarah Burrow  204314621812135218622652007213700
53 lost to Chris Williams  203315422152138216623012001217800
54 lost to Chris Williams  202415722202139214923191995218400
55 beat Sarah Burrow  204516421722142218122482008212900
              
  418 Roehampton Challenge Cup 28-31.8.14                    
56 lost to Dave Mundy  202816620202143215421751998200900
57 beat Nigel Polhill tp 204616820782147218622372009205900
58 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 203216920902148216422592001206800
59 beat Nigel Polhill tp 204917320752152219422292012205600
60 lost to Nigel Polhill (tp) 203516820882154217122522003206500
61 lost to Nigel Polhill  202115821002154215122721995207400
              
  422 Challenge Egyptian 28-31.8.14                    
62 beat David Mooney  202715217052154215717191998168500
              
  435 SECF Tunbridge Wells v Sussex 2.9.14                    
63 beat Alex Jardine  203213716722155216116542002167000
              
  445 Treasurer's Tankard 5-9.9.14                    
64 lost to Paul Smith  201512219462152212820441990191100
65 beat Nigel Polhill  203111220912153216222482002206800
66 lost to Sam Murray  201610119892151213421381991197100
67 beat Jeff Race  20258518602151215119851998184800
68 lost to Richard Griffiths  20117119412149211720251986191400
69 beat Graham Gale  20196319002147213419411993186300
70 beat Ian Vincent  20275518802147214819212000186200
71 beat Paul Smith  20355219212149216519882008188700
72 beat Richard Griffiths  20435219402152218320222016191300
73 beat Sam Murray  20525119942156220721382025197700
74 beat Graham Gale  20585018622161221518572031182300
75 beat Jeff Race  20645518402167222719442037183100
76 beat Nigel Polhill  20776221292174225722822048209500
77 beat Ian Vincent  20857119032182226819802055188100
              
  464 South Of England Championship 19-21.9.14                    
78 lost to Nigel Polhill  20747421512187224523172046210900
79 lost to Nigel Polhill  20647621642190222423382037211800
              
  465 South Of England Plate 19-21.9.14                    
80 lost to Mark Ormerod  20557621692191220422412029213400
81 lost to Nick Parish (tp) 20467421582191218722972022213600
82 beat Andrew Gregory  20507017372191219318062026173700
83 beat Dave Kibble  20626620622193221021082036203600
84 beat Christian Carter  20766721242196223422722048209300
85 beat Richard H Smith  20836319382200224720552055190900
86 lost to Sam Murray  20706320032202222021262043198200
87 beat Dominic Nunns  20846321652205224322652055212800
              
  488 Sussex County Solomon Cup 27-28.9.14                    
88 beat Tudor Jenkins  20867015972208224716682057160100
89 beat David Mooney  20897416872212225016762060166400
90 lost to David Mumford  20718018642212221120082045184200
              
  489 Sussex County Solomon Plate 27-28.9.14                    
91 beat Nick Steiner  20778518312212222019342051182000
92 beat Sam Murray  20878719782214223420762059196200
93 lost to John Daniels  20718719952214220821332046195400
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

16 June 2021 09:27:03

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph