BackPrev yearNext year

Game List for Peter Moore in 2014

    DGradepdtOppDGradeGradeIndexOppIndexIdx20OppIdx20RDGOppRDG
              
  85 Sussex County Southwick Salver 5-6.4.14                    
1 lost to Simon Hayward-Tapp  16531518901691169218781651189800
              
  86 Sussex County WP 5-6.4.14                    
2 lost to David Gaitley  16411714831688166114731638149300
3 beat David Cook  16491815711687168116291646156200
4 beat Daphne Gaitley  16551815551688169715741654156200
5 lost to Luc Berthouze  16521519681688168920161650193000
6 beat Tudor Jenkins  16601716041690171016891659160900
              
  102 Cheltenham Easter WE 18-19.4.14                    
7 beat Robert Moss  16682716131695173316551668160700
8 beat Keith Davis  16733314741700174514621674146600
9 lost to Joel Taylor  16663417661702172518571665172600
10 beat Tony Forbes  16754316531707174816741675164300
11 lost to Clive Goode  16645016571708172117421664164900
              
  134 Budleigh Salterton 5-10.5.14                    
12 lost to Dave Mundy  16605319621709171320651659194300
13 lost to Cliff Jones (tp) 16535518101707169418421652180200
14 lost to Brian Fisk  16455117631704167317811645177100
15 lost to Bob Burnett  16404418961699165918951639186000
16 beat Tony Bower  16503816521698168516591650166500
17 beat Chris Donovan  16613517181700171918021662172400
18 lost to Jim Field  16552917941700170118601655177500
19 lost to Martin Granger-Brown  16502118441699168518921648182200
              
  137 Budleigh Salterton Egyptian 5-10.5.14                    
20 lost to Nigel Amos  16431317341696166818421640173700
              
  158 Cheltenham WE 17-18.5.14                    
21 lost to Sarah Burrow 16421021991693166623671638215400
22 lost to Les Bowker  1634616861688164517511629167100
23 beat Bryan Sykes  1642116181686167016311638160400
24 lost to Dave Kibble  1640-420431684166420841635202100
25 lost to Paul Smith (tp) 1637-1119481681165620501631191400
              
  184 Nottingham B WE 31.5-1.6.14                    
26 beat Paul Wolff  1642-1814591680167314951637146100
27 lost to Rob Edlin-White (tp) 1633-2116211677164716811626160600
              
  185 Nottingham B WP 31.5-1.6.14                    
28 lost to Omied Hallam  1627-2717751673163718881619173100
29 beat Beatrice McGlen tp 1637-2916671672165916561630167300
30 lost to Roger Schofield  1630-3517431669164417921622172300
31 beat Terrey Sparks  1639-3616311668166416221632161500
32 lost to Peter Thompson  1631-3617191666164517051623167800
              
  218 Hamptworth WE 14-15.6.14                    
33 lost to Andy Myers  1622-3816441662162417391613163200
34 lost to David Mooney  1613-4416871656160116721604167600
35 lost to Gary Bennett  1607-4918021649158818551598177900
36 beat Kevin Carter  1622-5017931647162617881612178100
37 lost to Nick Steiner  1615-5917921643161318631606177900
              
  254 East Midlands Championship 27-29.6.14                    
38 lost to Gabrielle Higgins  1614-6722621640161224531605222900
39 lost to Debbie Lines (tp) 1611-7720491637160821661602202100
              
  255 East Midlands Plate 27-29.6.14                    
40 beat Paul Castell  1628-8717701637163517361616176000
41 lost to Ian Vincent (tp) 1623-9218951636162619341611187300
42 lost to David Brydon  1607-9515621632160315781599155700
43 lost to Mark Ormerod  1606-9622031629160122961598217800
44 beat Martin Beacon  1619-9416221629162416301609160600
45 lost to Philip Eardley  1615-8919481628161719741605192900
              
  270 MR: Nottingham v Pendle Craven 2.7.14                    
46 beat John Filsak  1630-8117201630165017371617170700
47 beat Andrew Webb  1641-7515951634167616351627158500
              
  271 Wrest Park WE 4-6.7.14                    
48 lost to Philip Windred  1629-7016221636164616201616160900
49 beat David Marsh  1645-6218321641168518711631181100
50 lost to John Bevington  1639-5218421644167018941625183000
51 lost to George Woolhouse  1630-4516811644164516941616167100
              
  313 Southport Super B WE 19-20.7.14                    
52 beat Jerry Guest  1644-3618501648168719451630181200
53 beat Alwen Bowker  1653-2816651654171316841641167000
54 lost to Derek Knight  1646-2117401658169318211633172700
55 beat Dave Gunn  1654-1115971664171516231642156600
56 lost to Brian Christmas  1643-415361666167915421629152700
              
  330 MR: Chester v Nottingham 24.7.14                    
57 lost to Elmyr Hughes  1638-117841666166519041622176100
58 beat John G Dawson  1641313801667167613831627137900
              
  362 Budleigh Salterton B 3-9.8.14                    
59 lost to Wayne Wiseman  1630414791664164315591613146700
60 lost to Peter Siddall  1623-116871660162618021604166000
61 beat Adam Wimshurst  1632-616561660165616781615165400
62 beat Gill McDiarmid  1639-615491661167315011625157700
63 beat Edward Dymock  1648-416791665169916651636166400
              
  383 Nottingham A 11-16.8.14                    
64 lost to Ian Burridge  1646421641668169422001634212900
65 beat Omied Hallam  16571617781674172918381647174300
66 lost to Ian Vincent  16532119121678171619731642189300
67 lost to James Death (tpo) 16533324821682171626271641244100
68 beat David Brydon  16614715511687173315681649154600
69 beat Clive Goode  16726316461694175516451659162500
              
  399 Hamptworth B 19-20.8.14                    
70 beat John Reynolds  16747412211700175811641661123100
71 lost to John McMordie  16687918981705174720531656188800
72 beat Chris Roberts  16808716351711177016851665162100
73 lost to Cliff Jones  16729018811716175419471660187300
74 beat Frances Colman  16759511951720175711831662121600
              
  408 East Dorset B 23-25.8.14                    
75 beat Nigel Parkins  168310114861725177115451668147100
76 beat Georgeen Hemming  168910314181730177913761673142300
77 beat Roger Hesketh  169510214231736178814471678141900
78 beat Roy Edwards  170410715211742179814891685152900
79 beat John Crowe  171311015301749181015211691152300
              
  409 East Dorset Crossover 23-25.8.14                    
80 lost to Mark Ormerod  171010922161755180523321689218500
              
  427 Nottingham WE 30-31.8.14                    
81 lost to Rachel Rowe 170611220591759179821931685198600
82 lost to Omied Hallam  169411017881761177518501677175400
83 lost to Clive Goode  168010116681759174517161666165100
84 beat David Marsh  16969917581760177317701678174900
85 lost to Brian Christmas  16799215671758173816201665155600
86 lost to Beatrice McGlen  16688317251754171417881656172300
87 beat James Death  16918223251755176223361675232400
              
  441 Selectors' Weekend 5-7.9.14                    
88 lost to Dave Trimmer  16877820461754175321121672201200
89 beat Peter Thompson  16967715671756176615071680157900
90 lost to Nick Steiner  16878318231755174819031673181200
91 beat Keith Ross  17019317121757177517571684170900
92 beat David Mooney  17159917071761179817251694168600
93 lost to Andy Myers  170610718951763178620571687181900
94 lost to Richard Dickson  169911219241764177019601681189700
95 beat Gary Bennett  171511017521767179517391692173000
              
  459 MR: Nottingham v Northampton 17.9.14                    
96 lost to Norman Hicks  169710915981766175715921680160800
97 beat Peter Stansfield  171410518171769179018731693180900
              
  504 MRF: Nottingham v Hurlingham 4.10.14                    
98 lost to Veronica Carlisle  16999616401768176317851681159700
99 beat Richard Hoskyns  17108716701770178616971691166700
BackPrev yearNext year

Database last updated at Wed, 09 Jun 2021 21:26:26 +0100

12 June 2021 23:33:48

pdt measures approximately how many points above or below grade the player has played over the last 37 games.

#Graph